2010 University of Texas Longhorn Classic

Tournament Information

Date: 12/03/2010
Team-School In Charge: University of Texas
Tournament Location: University of Texas
State:

TEXAS

Tournament Results

Foreign Extemporaneous Speaking

1. Arvind Venkataraman

2. Brittany Bradshaw

3. Suchee Shah

4. Susan Czaikowski

5. Nikita Kansra

6. Tuyen Pham

7. Nicole Vital

8. Cristina Facci

Duo Interpretation

1. L'Amie - Tyson

2. Gracia - Cavazos

3. Healy - Johnson

4. Phipps - Stewart

5. Acevedo - Chaves

6. Weber - Clarkson

7. Cox - Shafer

8. Naylor - Naylor

Poetry

1. Lilian-Ann Bonaparte

2. Taylor Cavazos

3. Terran Duhon

4. Jon Loggins

5. Hailey Medrano

6. Amber Gracia

7. Emma Bleker

8. Jann Soto

Original Oratory

1. Terran Duhon

2. Suchee Shah

3. Nicole Vital

4. Madeline Krebs

5. Taylor Cavazos

6. Keren Brickman

7. Natasha Halfin

8. Mackenzie Walsh

US Extemporaneous Speaking

1. Grayson Clark

2. Neal White

3. David Engleman

4. Kimia Dargahi

5. Tuyen Pham

6. Gregory Heugel

7. Susan Czaikowski

8. Kevin O'Brien

Dramatic Interpretation

1. Terran Duhon

2. Jessica Nadalin

3. Taylor Hicks

4. Hanna Smith

5. Amber Gracia

6. Brooks Naylor

7. Hayleigh Middleton

8. Adam Damon

Prose

1. Terran Duhon

2. Natasha Halfin

3. Emma Bleker

4. Caroline Builta

5. Lauren L'Amie

6. Sierra Weber

7. Niko Tapangan

8. Bianca Phipps

Impromptu

1. Kimia Dargahi

2. Neal White

3. Jessica Rubio

4. Ariela Schnyer

5. Sara Wofford

6. Angela Lupher

7. Naomi Hasegawa

8. Taylor Cavazos

Humorous Interpretation

1. Terran Duhon

2. Niko Tapangan

3. Marissa Pena

4. Hanna Tyson

5. Tristan Robinson

6. Dallas Akins

7. Jon Loggins

8. Sierra Weber

STUDENT CONGRESS

Chamber One

1. Paul Samuel (Southlake Carroll)

2. Hannah Beck (MacArthur)

3. Emily Knaub (Robert E. Lee HS)

4. Bryce Morrison (Elkins HS)

5. Haley Czarnek (La Vernia HS)

6. Zeeshaan Abdullah (Travis HS)

7. Wyatt Bertsch (MacArthur)

8. Fizza Raza (Mayde Creek HS)

Chamber Two

1. Eduardo Reyes (Mayde Creek HS)

2. Nick Schaedel (Sandra Day O'Connor HS)

3. Leah Lowder (Sandra Day O'Connor HS)

4. Jason Messmer (La Vernia HS)

5. Sandhya Thiyagarajan (Travis HS)

6. Esteban Rodriguez-Vazquez (La Vernia HS)

7. Nikhil Manda (Plano West Sr HS)

8. Taylor Tate (Elkins HS)

Supersession

1. Hannah Beck (MacArthur)

2. Leah Lowder (Sandra Day O'Connor HS)

3. Paul Samuel (Southlake Carroll)

4. Nick Schaedel (Sandra Day O'Connor HS)

5. Sandhya Thiyagarajan (Travis HS)

6. Zeeshaan Abdullah (Travis HS)

7. Jason Messmer (La Vernia HS)

8. Nikhil Manda (Plano West Sr HS)

Championship L-D Debate

(Strake Jesuit College) Drew McCormick

Championship C-X Debate

(Kinkaid) Zach Rosenthal & Vivek Datla

JV L-D Debate

Arun Sharma (Travis) Advances Over Eric Saldanha (Travis)

Novice C-X Debate

(Kinkaid) Rikki Bleiweiss & Reece Rosenthal

Public Forum Debate

(Plano West) Brandon Mond & Zachary Stone

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment