2010 Tremont High School Invitiational

Tournament Information

Date: 11/06/2010
Tournament Location: Tremont, IL
State:

ILLINOIS

Tournament Results

Sweeps

1.    Normal University 
2.    Glenwood
3.    Limestone   
4.    Tremont  
5.    Metamora

Dramatic Duet Acting
1.    Audrey Keen and Ben Edwards    (Normal University)
2.    Ben Shane and Kevin Tkach    (Glenwood)
3.    Adam Duffield and Ruben Lima    (Spoon River Valley)
4.    Cora Winfrey and Kiri Oswald    (Peoria Christian)
5.    Leanne Malcolm and Marissa Novel    (Glenwood)
6.    Rachel Swanson and Tyler Waugh    (AlWood)

Dramatic Interpretation
1.    Kambria Vance    (Normal University)
2.    Zack Taylor    (Normal University)
3.    Allie Vaughn    (Metamora)
4.    Adam Przybylski    (Normal University)
5.    Rachel Swanson    (AlWood)
6.    Eddie Driver    (Peoria Christian)
F.    Aidan Kennell    (Roanoke-Benson)

Extemporaneous Speaking
1.    Skylar Midden    (Glenwood)
2.    Jansen Eaton    (Glenwood)
3.    Sarah Donnelly    (Spoon River Valley)
4.    Emily Welch    (Limestone)
5.    Mike Welch    (AlWood)
6.    Kiri Oswald    (Peoria Christian)

Humorous Duet Acting
1.    Kevin Tkach and Nate Broderick   (Glenwood)
2.    Christina Kaufman and Devan McClaskey    (Limestone)
3.    Beatrice Masih and Taylor Hoerr    (Dunlap)
4.    Jared Swanson and Lauren Funai    (AlWood)
5.    Ashley Garrett and Kyle Dickson    (Galesburg)
6.    Antontio Armstrong and Jobias Gordon    (Peoria Manual)

Humorous Interpretation
1.    Seth Hannan    (Tremont)
2.    Tayler Kinner    (Glenwood)
3.    Taylor Walters    (Dunlap)
4.    Rebecca Garrett    (Glenwood)
5.    Brandon Patkunas    (Normal University)
6.    Seth Kilby    (Glenwood)

Impromptu Speaking

1.    Jay Simmons    (Normal University)
2.    Tylar Midden    (Glenwood)
3.    James Rego    (Metamora)
4.    Max Look    (Limestone)
5.    Ben Edwards    (Normal University)
6.    Shelby Miller    (AlWood)

Informative Speaking
1.    Jansen Eaton    (Glenwood)
2.    Elora Karim    (Normal University)
3.    Tayler Kinner    (Glenwood)
4.    Mark Thomas    (Spoon River Valley)
5.    Morgen Gain    (Tremont)
6.    Kelsey McKeown    (Normal University)

Oratorical Declamation
1.    Jill Kern    (Metamora)
2.    Sabrina Cantrell    (Tremont)
3.    Emily Wheeler    (Glenwood)
4.    Samantha Meismer    (Limestone)
4.    Adam Przybylski    (Normal University)
6.    Samantha Norris    (Peoria Christian)

Original Comedy
1.    Ben Shane    (Glenwood)
2.    Kelsey Larson    (Normal University)
2.    Grant Guttschow    (Normal University)
4.    Jared Swanson    (AlWood)
5.    Victoria Heller    (Limestone)
6.    Rebecca Garrett    (Glenwood)

Original Oratory
1.    Whitney Pledger    (Normal University)
2.    Joe Wilson    (Glenwood)
3.    Autum Greeson    (Limestone)
4.    Beth Sandy    (Dunlap)
5.    Jess Michels    (Normal University)
6.    Caitlin Krofchik    (Peoria H.S.)

Poetry Reading
1.    Kelsey Larson    (Normal University)
2.    Chase Breeden    (Tremont)
3.    Jobias Gordan    (Peoria Manual)
4.    Madison Oakley    (Normal University)
5.    Megan Buttrum    (Tremont)
6.    Daniele Oswald    (Peoria Christian)

Prose Reading
1.    Zack Taylor    (Normal University)
2.    Kambria Vance    (Normal University)
3.    Michaela Maris    (Olympia)
4.    Max Look    (Limestone)
5.    Audrey Keen    (Normal University)
6.    Alex Hoerr    (Dunlap)

Radio Speaking
1.    Jay Simmons    (Normal University)
2.    Nate Broderick    (Glenwood)
2.    Elora Karim    (Normal University)
4.    Mark Thomas    (Spoon River Valley)
5.    Ryan Russell    (Metamora)
6.    Sydney Lochbaum    (Metamora)

Special Occasion Speaking
1.    Whitney Pledger    (Normal University)
2.    Rose Beauchamp    (Glenwood)
3.    Lauren Perez    (Dunlap)
4.    Ayla Kahn    (Glenwood)
5.    Cameron Jodlowski    (Olympia)
6.    Stephon Powell    (Spoon River Valley)

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment