2010 TRee Tournament

Tournament Information

Date: 12/04/2010
Tournament Location: Dolton, IL
State:

ILLINOIS

Tournament Results

Sweeps

1.    Oak Lawn   
2.    Richards (Oak Lawn)   
3.    Marian   
4.    Lemont   
5.    Shepard   
5.    Homewood-Flossmoor

Dramatic Duet Acting
1.    Jacque McNaughton and Mike Sequeira    (Oak Lawn)
2.    Heather Afriyie and Steffianna Wyatt    (Bolingbrook)
3.    Aubree Talley and Danny Kulasik    (Lemont)
4.    Adam King and Kiayla Jackson    (Marian)
5.    John Lamberger and Julia Boyle    (Oak Lawn)
6.    Maggie McGregor and Samantha Woods    (Lincoln-Way East)
F.    Michael Daniel and TJ Patrick    (Thornwood)
F.    Ashley O'Lidge and Tim Jefferson    (Thornridge)
F.    Bree Schmidt and Kanoa Mulling    (Homewood-Flossmoor)
F.    Carl Hunter and Destin Patton - Warner    (Thornton)

Dramatic Interpretation
1.    Enrika Grigorjevaite    (Lemont)
2.    Phallon Boyd    (Homewood-Flossmoor)
3.    Onute Jureviciute    (Shepard)
4.    Steffianna Wyatt    (Bolingbrook)
5.    Gloria Petrelli    (Homewood-Flossmoor)
6.    Chance Cutrano    (Shepard)
F.    Mike Olsson    (Oak Lawn)
F.    Destiny Thompson    (Thornridge)

Extemporaneous Speaking
1.    Joe Wlos    (Marian)
2.    Andrew Green    (Oak Lawn)
3.    Isaiah Sciford    (Homewood-Flossmoor)
4.    Martin Kudra    (Marian)
5.    Markist Booker    (Thornridge)
6.    Sara Ryan    (Homewood-Flossmoor)
F.    Maggie Koll    (Oak Lawn)
F.    Hannah Jarman    (Shepard)

Humorous Duet Acting

1.    Cara Dohse and Rob Smierciak    (Lemont)
2.    Adam King and Kiayla Jackson    (Marian)
3.    Brendan Getches and Isabel Gudanowski    (Oak Lawn)
4.    Abby Walters and Kenny Garner     (Shepard)
5.    Ricky Cowan and Terrence Hodge    (Thornton)
6.    Effie Peroulas and Patrick Powers     (Richards (Oak Lawn))

Humorous Interpretation
1.    Blake Rivera    (Marian)
2.    Eric Hoppenrath    (Oak Lawn)
3.    Manning Goldman    (Thornton Fractional South)
4.    Robert Rigler    (Lemont)
5.    Amy Cyze    (Richards (Oak Lawn))
6.    Dan Brumbaugh    (Shepard)
F.    James Smith    (Eisenhower)
F.    Chris Meneghini    (Oak Lawn)

Impromptu Speaking

1.    Joe Wlos    (Marian)
2.    Isaiah Sciford    (Homewood-Flossmoor)
3.    Julia Boyle    (Oak Lawn)
4.    Allison Lonigro    (Richards (Oak Lawn))
5.    MiMi Abu-Ajemieh    (Richards (Oak Lawn))
6.    Courtneigh Summerrise    (Marian)
F.    Mary Dyra    (Richards (Oak Lawn))

Informative Speaking
1.    Andrew Green    (Oak Lawn)
2.    Courtney Nisavic    (Shepard)
3.    Alex Krull    (Lincoln-Way East)
4.    Kaitlin O'Brien    (Richards (Oak Lawn))
5.    Trever Thompkins    (Marian)
6.    Tierra Simpson    (Homewood-Flossmoor)

Oratorical Declamation
1.    Heather Afriyie    (Bolingbrook)
2.    Stephanie Saintyl    (Thornwood)
3.    Summer Fields    (Marian)
4.    Amy Cyze    (Richards (Oak Lawn))
5.    John Arrington, Jr.    (Thornton)
6.    Elizabeth Wallace    (Richards (Oak Lawn))
F.    Brandi Jones    (Thornton)

Original Comedy
1.    Alex Schultz    (Homewood-Flossmoor)
2.    Ricky Cowan    (Thornton)
3.    Dan Brumbaugh    (Shepard)
4.    John Zahlmann    (Richards (Oak Lawn))
5.    Gabby Zeman    (Lemont)
6.    Thao Dang    (Richards (Oak Lawn))
F.    Rhiannon Lindgren    (Lemont)
F.    Carly Mayer    (Homewood-Flossmoor)
F.    Sam Jones    (Shepard)

Original Oratory
1.    Mike Olsson    (Oak Lawn)
2.    Jaboukie Young-White    (Marian)
3.    Andrea Azem    (Richards (Oak Lawn))
4.    Rosa Gallagher    (Richards (Oak Lawn))
5.    Taylor Thomas    (Shepard)
6.    Paris Glenn    (Marian)

Poetry Reading

1.    John Arrington, Jr.    (Thornton)
2.    Katherine Katsivalis    (Richards (Oak Lawn))
3.    Enrika Grigorjevaite    (Lemont)
4.    Darwin Perry    (Thornton)
5.    Dammy Ojulari    (Thornwood)
6.    Carl Hunter    (Thornton)
F.    JasmineJackson    (Marian)

Prose Reading
1.    Nathan Kievert    (Lemont)
2.    Mike Sequeira    (Oak Lawn)
3.    Onute Jureviciute    (Shepard)
4.    Katherine Katsivalis    (Richards (Oak Lawn))
5.    Johari Mackey    (Thornwood)
6.    Jasmine Berry    (Eisenhower)

Radio Speaking

1.    Kate Ford    (Oak Lawn)
2.    Summer Fields    (Marian)
3.    Dan O'Sullivan    (Shepard)
4.    Omoniyi Alimi    (Thornwood)
5.    Deanna Lee    (Thornton)
6.    Tameka Redmond    (Thornridge)

Special Occasion Speaking
1.    Isabel Gudanowski    (Oak Lawn)
2.    Eric Hoppenrath    (Oak Lawn)
3.    Sandra ELmore    (Bolingbrook)
4.    Terrence Hodge    (Thornton)
5.    Aubree Tally    (Lemont)
6.    Conor Keane    (Marian)
F.    Kevin Driscoll    (Lemont)
F.    Maddie Schmidt    (Homewood-Flossmoor)
F.    Michael Irwin    (Marian)

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment