2010 T. Craig Bond Memorial Tournament

Tournament Information

Date: 11/13/2010
Team-School In Charge: Niles, OH
Tournament Location: Niles, OH
State:

OHIO

Tournament Results

Sweeps

1.    Canfield   
2.    Howland   
3.    Austintown-Fitch   
4.    Jackson H.S.   
5.    Niles McKinley   
6.    Columbiana

Dramatic Interpretation
1.    Lainne Davis    (Austintown-Fitch)
2.    William Tipton    (Howland)
3.    Chelsea Hagan    (Jackson H.S.)
4.    Carly Carano    (Cardinal-Mooney)
5.    Alex Sage    (Columbiana)
6.    Alex Lucas    (Niles McKinley)

Duo Interpretation

1.    Nathan Pecchia and Rosie Jo Neddy    (Canfield)
2.    Kailee Knight and Mackenzie Leskovec    (Niles McKinley)
3.    Jeff Schallick and Katie Schallick    (Columbiana)
3.    Hannah Gerdes and Shannon Lytle    (Ursuline)
4.    Amanda Benson and MacKenzie Blaney    (Canfield)
5.    M'Kayla Doty and Rebecca Devereaux    (Columbiana)
6.    Josh Saverko and Sara Saverko    (Columbiana)

Humorous Interpretation
1.    Jillian Smith    (Canfield)
2.    Carmella Ruberto    (Howland)
3.    Tim Nesnidol    (Canfield)
4.    Natashia El-Badewi    (Jackson H.S.)
5.    Emily Price    (Howland)
6.    Sarah Holloway    (Niles McKinley)

Impromptu Speaking
1.    Chloe Gebacz    (Canfield)
2.    Kaylee Kapalko    (Canfield)
3.    Marisa McGrath    (Canfield)
3.    Cody Oldham    (Jackson H.S.)
4.    Arjun Subramanyam    (Canfield)
5.    Maverick Back    (Niles McKinley)
6.    RACHAEL JENKINS    (Jackson-Milton)

International Extemporaneous Speaking
1.    Alyssa Culp    (Cardinal-Mooney)
2.    Tina Liu    (Austintown-Fitch)
3.    Ian Macgillivray    (Columbiana)
4.    Michelle Kordupel    (Boardman)
5.    David Kubancik    (Howland)
6.    Gretchen Scheel    (Canfield)

Lincoln-Douglas Debate
1.    Andrik Massaro    (Canfield)
2.    CJ Blaney    (Canfield)
3.    Brendan Higgins    (Poland Seminary)
4.    Nicole Baird    (Austintown-Fitch)
5.    Maddie Jones    (John F. Kennedy H.S.)
6.    Juliana Figueroa    (Austintown-Fitch)

Oratorical Interpretation
1.    Janell Verdream    (Austintown-Fitch)
2.    Julia Brogden    (Niles McKinley)
3.    Dakota Smith    (Columbiana)
4.    Caroline Bennett    (Canfield)
5.    Tyler Jordan    (Howland)
6.    Brooke Lazar    (Columbiana)

Original Oratory
1.    Mayson Dickinson    (Austintown-Fitch)
1.    Jessica Ensley    (Canfield)
1.    Andrew Walker     (Jackson H.S.)
2.    Taylor Humphrey     (Jackson H.S.)
3.    Jayne Catlos    (Poland Seminary)
4.    Branton Henry   (Niles McKinley)
5.    Heather Johnson    (Howland)
6.    Lauren O'Kane    (Poland Seminary)

Prose/Poetry Reading
1.    Gina Powers    (Howland)
2.    Kara Mazey    (Howland)
3.    Kelsey Loree    (Howland)
3.    Olivia Buzzacco    (Springfield)
4.    Jacky Ford    (Howland)
5.    Caitlyn Andrews    (Boardman)
6.    Taylor Baryak    (John F. Kennedy H.S.)

Public Forum Debate
1.    Katie Slaven and Molly Porter    (Poland Seminary)
2.    Bethany Gump and Nate Sutton    (Howland)
3.    Alina Kielbasa and Samantha Devenport    (Austintown-Fitch)
4.    Erik Glasgow and Garet Rich    (Howland)
5.    Leah Callaway and Steve Higgins    (Boardman)
6.    Jake Courtney and Panayotis Constantine    (Poland Seminary)

Senate
1.    Gabrielle Brant    (Canfield)
2.    John Enasko    (Howland)
3.    Nicole Chahine    (Canfield)
4.    Muneer Saleh    (Howland)
4.    Alex Lowers    (Jackson H.S.)
6.    Brandon Merriman    (Howland)

United States Extemporaneous Speaking
1.    Richard Clark    (Cardinal-Mooney)
2.    Caitlin Beckett    (Austintown-Fitch)
3.    J.C. Pierko    (Niles McKinley)
4.    Robert Diroll    (Liberty H.S.)
5.    Ashley Orr    (Columbiana)
6.    Kavya Ravishankar    (Jackson H.S.)

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment