2010 SWSC Varsity Tournament

Tournament Information

Date: 12/18/2010
Tournament Location: Orland Park, IL
State:

ILLINOIS

Tournament Results

Sweeps

1.    Sandburg   
2.    Homewood-Flossmoor   
3.    Thornton   
4.    Thornwood   
5.    Andrew (Tinley Park)

Dramatic Duet Acting
1.    Alyssa Zaczek and April Krivensky    (Sandburg)
2.    Bree Schmidt and Kanoa Mulling    (Homewood-Flossmoor)
3.    Ian Rigg and Patrick Kelly    (Sandburg)
4.    Heather Afriyie and Steffianna Wyatt    (Bolingbrook)
5.    Carl Hunter and Destin Patton - Warner    (Thornton)
6.    Michael Daniel and TJ Patrick    (Thornwood)

Dramatic Interpretation
1.    Liz Salim    (Sandburg)
2.    Phallon Boyd    (Homewood-Flossmoor)
3.    Steffianna Wyatt    (Bolingbrook)
4    Gloria Petrelli    (Homewood-Flossmoor)
4.    David Altshul    (Sandburg)
4.    Dammy Ojulari    (Thornwood)
F.    Allysha Nobles    (Thornton)
F.    Kim Fischer    (Lincoln-Way East)
F.    Michelle Chlebowski    (Lincoln-Way Central)

Extemporaneous Speaking
1.    Daniel Truesdale    (Andrew (Tinley Park))
2.    Larry Svabek    (Sandburg)
3.    Isaiah Sciford    (Homewood-Flossmoor)
4.    Stevie Hippleheuser    (Lockport)
5.    Demola Adeoshun    (Thornridge)
6.    Jose Avila    (Thornton)

Humorous Duet Acting
1.    April Krivensky and Dan Rife    (Sandburg)
2.    Kaci Antkiewicz and Khari Shelton    (Homewood-Flossmoor)
3.    Nicole Diorio and Patrick Kelly    (Sandburg)
4.    Arielle Baker and Nicholas Hines    (Thornwood)
5.    Austin Gomez and Dan Jeffries    (Andrew (Tinley Park))
6.    Odell Walker and Rayven Junior    (Thornton)

Humorous Interpretation
1.    Dan Rife    (Sandburg)
2.    Athena Tapia    (Sandburg)
3.    Ryan Smetana    (Lincoln-Way East)
4.    Bianca Newell    (Thornwood)
5.    ChriAuna Brown    (Thornton)
6.    Kristin McClinton    (Thornwood)

Impromptu Speaking
1.    Rebecca Schieber    (Sandburg)
2.    Jose Avila    (Thornton)
3.    Carolyn Duong    (Lincoln-Way North)
4.    Daniel Truesdale    (Andrew (Tinley Park))
5.    Angela Sullivan    (Sandburg)
6.    Demola Adeoshun    (Thornridge)
F.    Noland Branch     (Thornwood)

Informative Speaking

1.    Stephanie Saintyl    (Thornwood)
2.    Devin Malone    (Thornton)
3.    Amena Wallace    (Homewood-Flossmoor)
4.    Lauren Brouwers    (Sandburg)
5.    Larry Svabek    (Sandburg)
6.    Tierra Simpson    (Homewood-Flossmoor)

Oratorical Declamation
1.    John Arrington Jr.    (Thornton)
2.    Jonathan Schaffer    (Homewood-Flossmoor)
3.    Heather Afriyie    (Bolingbrook)
4.    Stephanie Saintyl    (Thornwood)
5.    Chelsea Riley    (Sandburg)
6.    Chloe Flowers    (Thornwood)
F.    Etinosa Ogboma    (Andrew (Tinley Park))

Original Comedy
1.    Alex Schultz    (Homewood-Flossmoor)
2.    Liz Salim    (Sandburg)
3.    Rahul Jacob    (Sandburg)
4.    Ricky Cowan    (Thornton)
5.    Alex Benjamin    (Bradley-Bourbonnais)
6.    Amy Dalcanton    (Bradley-Bourbonnais)

Original Oratory

1.    Kanoa Mulling    (Homewood-Flossmoor)
2.    Destiny Strothers    (Sandburg)
3.    Rebecca Schieber    (Sandburg)
4.    Janel Terry    (Thornton)
5.    Maddie Colarelli    (Lockport)
6.    Sarah Hill    (Thornton)

Poetry Reading

1.    Cara Prochaska    (Sandburg)
2.    John Arrington Jr.    (Thornton)
3.    Chloe Flowers    (Thornwood)
4.    Nick Williams    (Homewood-Flossmoor)
5.    Patrick Pierre    (Thornridge)
6.    Destiny Strothers    (Sandburg)

Prose Reading
1.    Dammy Ojulari    (Thornwood)
2.    Janel Terry    (Thornton)
3.    Hanna Samawi    (Lincoln-Way East)
4.    Ivette Salazar    (Thornridge)
5.    Amena Wallace    (Homewood-Flossmoor)
6.    Shativia Smith    (Thornton)
F.    Lauren Rasch    (Sandburg)

Radio Speaking

1.    Kadeem Tra-b-sohn    (Thornridge)
2.    Cora Georgiou    (Sandburg)
3.    Deanna Lee    (Thornton)
4.    Devin Malone    (Thornton)
5.    Dana Gilbersten    (Lincoln-Way Central)
6.    Abby Schultz    (Homewood-Flossmoor)

Special Occasion Speaking
1.    Chelsea Riley    (Sandburg)
2.    Kristina Hill    (Homewood-Flossmoor)
3.    Terrence Hodge    (Thornton)
4.    Nicole Diorio    (Sandburg)
5.    Sandra ELmore    (Bolingbrook)
6.    Maddie Schmidt    (Homewood-Flossmoor)
F.    Kaitlyn Trimble    (Thornton)
F.    Dan Jeffries    (Andrew (Tinley Park))

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment