2010 Streamwood Winter Jamboree

Tournament Information

Date: 12/18/2010
Tournament Location: Streamwood, IL
State:

ILLINOIS

Tournament Results

Sweeps

1.    Downers Grove South   
2.    Freeport H.S.   
3.    Oak Park-River Forest   
4.    Rolling Meadows   
5.    Schaumburg H.S.

Dramatic Duet Acting
1.    Colleen Derosa and Stephanie Flowers    (Downers Grove South)
2.    Alyssa Frewen and Tyler Murley    (Downers Grove South)
3.    Adam Zeiton and Kirstie McHugh    (Lake Park)
4.    Dustin Beelow and Grace Allen    (Elk Grove)
5.    Sarah Blobaum and Sarah Feldman    (Oak Park-River Forest)
6.    Alexa Kropidoski and Jessie Lazzara    (Buffalo Grove)
F.    Katie Kozak and Marki Kaim    (Elk Grove)

Dramatic Interpretation

1.    Erin C. Walsh    (Downers Grove South)
2.    Stephanie Flowers    (Downers Grove South)
3.    Lauren Hartog    (Freeport H.S.)
4.    Colleen Derosa    (Downers Grove South)
5.    Alexandria Frisch    (Oak Park-River Forest)
6.    Lucy Msall    (Oak Park-River Forest)

Extemporaneous Speaking

1.    Milap Mehta    (Downers Grove South)
2.    Ed Roberge    (Downers Grove South)
3.    Andrew Kelly    (Oak Park-River Forest)
4.    Henning Matz    (Schaumburg H.S.)
5.    Karl Schulze    (Lake Park)

Humorous Duet Acting
1.    Graham Gusloff and Lucas Ensign    (Freeport H.S.)
2.    Alissa Wicklein and Suban Suhail    (Downers Grove South)
3.    Becca Zeman and John Junk    (Downers Grove South)
4.    Adam Newton and Grace Goodwyn    (Downers Grove South)
5.    Parker and Zaffar     (Schaumburg H.S.)

Humorous Interpretation
1.    Erin C. Walsh    (Downers Grove South)
2.    Lauren Kimpel    (Freeport H.S.)
3.    Madeline Hoepf    (Oak Park-River Forest)
4.    Claire Drews    (Downers Grove South)
5.    Tyler Murley    (Downers Grove South)
6.    Emma Bueso    (Buffalo Grove)

Impromptu Speaking
1.    Ed Roberge    (Downers Grove South)
2.    Andrew Kelly    (Oak Park-River Forest)
3.    Tom Forrest    (Schaumburg H.S.)
4.    Supal Mehta    (Downers Grove South)
5.    Roche Kapoor    (Lake Park)
6.    Sabrina Minhas    (Streamwood)
F.    Henning Matz    (Schaumburg H.S.)
F.    Stephanie Ban    (Streamwood)

Informative Speaking
1.    Milap Mehta    (Downers Grove South)
2.    Ed Roberge    (Downers Grove South)
3.    Stephanie Flowers    (Downers Grove South)
4.    Maddie Welter    (St. Charles East)
5.    Mitchell Bild    (Downers Grove South)
6.    Kayla Huber    (Buffalo Grove)
F.    Angel Sanchez    (Streamwood)

Oratorical Declamation

1.    Abby Horan    (Rolling Meadows)
2.    Alexandria Frisch    (Oak Park-River Forest)
3.    Alex Smith    (Freeport H.S.)
4.    Cameron Rockwell    (Freeport H.S.)
5.    Audrey Roen    (Oak Park-River Forest)
6.    Nick Boustead    (Buffalo Grove)

Original Comedy
1.    Corey McCarey    (Oak Park-River Forest)
2.    John Junk    (Downers Grove South)
3.    Alissa Wicklein    (Downers Grove South)
4.    Chevaughn Starling    (Glenbard North)
5.    Austin Sellers    (Freeport H.S.)
6.    Suban Suhail    (Downers Grove South)

Original Oratory
1.    Cheryl Victuelles    (Elk Grove)
2.    Abby Horan    (Rolling Meadows)
3.    Lauren Hartog    (Freeport H.S.)
4.    Alyssa Frewen    (Downers Grove South)
5.    Supal Mehta    (Downers Grove South)
6.    Erin M. Walsh    (Downers Grove South)
F.    Arlinda Fasliu    (Woodstock)

Poetry Reading
1.    Becca Zeman    (Downers Grove South)
2.    Erin M. Walsh    (Downers Grove South)
3.    Claire Drews    (Downers Grove South)
4.    Lucy Msall    (Oak Park-River Forest)
5.    Kevin Geraghty    (Rolling Meadows)
6.    Korinne Yonan    (Rolling Meadows)
F.    Alissa Wicklein    (Downers Grove South)

Prose Reading
1.    Clare Dhom    (Woodstock)
2.    Claire Berman    (Stevenson)
3.    Jacki Rohde    (Rolling Meadows)
4.    Lauren Kimpel    (Freeport H.S.)
5.    Taylor Meek    (Downers Grove South)
6.    Caylee Shadrake    (Oak Park-River Forest)
F.    Amber McCoy    (Schaumburg H.S.)

Radio Speaking
1.    Erin C. Walsh    (Downers Grove South)
2.    Jane Trunk    (Rolling Meadows)
3.    Gail Fernandes    (Freeport H.S.)
4.    Danielle Zarbin    (Oak Park-River Forest)
5.    Taha Zafar    (Schaumburg H.S.)

Special Occasion Speaking

1.    Austin Sellers    (Freeport H.S.)
2.    Milap Mehta    (Downers Grove South)
3.    Claire Drews    (Downers Grove South)
4.    Roderic Phillips    (Elk Grove)
5.    Susan Lee    (Glenbard North)
6.    Sam Dooman    (South Elgin)
F.    Sophie Juhlin     (Woodstock)
F.    Riya Bhavsar    (Schaumburg H.S.)

Next-In Final Results

Dramatic Duet Acting
1.    Erin M. Walsh and Malorie Masek    (Downers Grove South)
2.    Allie Merges and Tori Meschino    (Rolling Meadows)
3.    Celine Hall and Katie Hoth    (Elk Grove)
4.    Jessie Dorsey and Lucas Ensign    (Freeport H.S.)
5.    Amanda Friedlander and Marni Levin    (Stevenson)
6.    Adelle McKenny and Maggie O'Connor    (Downers Grove South)

Dramatic Interpretation

1.    Jeffrey Manus    (Freeport H.S.)
2.    Suban Suhail    (Downers Grove South)
3.    Lauren Di Vito    (Elk Grove)
4.    Angel Feder    (Buffalo Grove)
5.    Sabrina Minhas    (Streamwood)

Extemporaneous Speaking
1.    Roche Kapoor    (Lake Park)
2.    Supal Mehta    (Downers Grove South)
3.    Tom Forrest    (Schaumburg H.S.)
4.    Alex Smith    (Freeport H.S.)
5.    Rhette Buchmiller    (South Elgin)
6.    Jess Heimer    (Freeport H.S.)

Humorous Duet Acting

1.    Christian Moran-Rudd and Logan Moran-Rudd    (Downers Grove South)
2.    Dustin Beelow and Lauren Di Vito    (Elk Grove)
3.    Nate Shinners and Phoebe Sullivan-Bing    (Oak Park-River Forest)
4.    Brent Wolff and Christina Erbacci    (Elk Grove)

Humorous Interpretation

1.    Gus Alvarez    (Schaumburg H.S.)
2.    Billy Chengary    (Downers Grove South)
3.    Samantha Gatwood    (Elk Grove)
4.    Grace Allen    (Elk Grove)

Impromptu Speaking
1.    Claire Berman    (Stevenson)
2.    Saher Khan    (Streamwood)
3.    Joh Doreson    (Woodstock)
4.    Megan Vacek    (Downers Grove South)
5.    Mary Lynn Riopel    (Elk Grove)
6.    Mitchell Bild    (Downers Grove South)
F.    Rebecca Ehrmann   (Stevenson)

Informative Speaking

1.    Gail Fernandes    (Freeport H.S.)
2.    Sam Dooman    (South Elgin)
3.    Anna Hullinger    (Oak Park-River Forest)
4.    Jen Nguyen    (South Elgin)
5.    Corey McCarey    (Oak Park-River Forest)
6.    Xin Xin Luo    (Elk Grove)

Oratorical Declamation
1.    Alyssa Frewen    (Downers Grove South)
2.    Kaylee Moeslein    (Downers Grove South)
3.    Colleen Derosa    (Downers Grove South)
4.    Rachel Landsman    (Stevenson)
5.    Thomas Deleon    (Lake Park)
6.    Angel Sanchez    (Streamwood)

Original Comedy
1.    Evan Paelmo    (Schaumburg H.S.)
2.    Caroline Berman    (Oak Park-River Forest)
3.    Allen Fearing    (Elk Grove)
4.    Claire Theobald    (Stevenson)
5.    Shannon Hancock    (Elk Grove)

Original Oratory

1.    Frank Cassata    (Buffalo Grove)
2.    Bridget Sullivan    (Rolling Meadows)
3.    Marygrace Schuman    (Downers Grove South)
4.    Nancy Deters    (Elk Grove)
5.    Emilie Briscoe    (Lake Park)
6.    Danni Shapiro    (Buffalo Grove)
F.    Henning Matz    (Schaumburg H.S.)
F.    Radhe Patel    (Stevenson)

Poetry Reading
1.    Malorie Masek    (Downers Grove South)
2.    Alex Scheufler    (St. Charles East)
3.    Maria Ranahan    (Streamwood)
4.    Erin Parker    (Schaumburg H.S.)
5.    Vila Ahmeti    (Woodstock)
6.    Payal Kumar    (Buffalo Grove)

Prose Reading

1.    Maria Ranahan    (Streamwood)
2.    Michelle Bautista    (South Elgin)
3.    Tyler Murley    (Downers Grove South)
4.    Abby Horan    (Rolling Meadows)
5.    Danielle Zarbin    (Oak Park-River Forest)
6.    Kaylee Moeslein    (Downers Grove South)

Radio Speaking

1.    Erin Parker    (Schaumburg H.S.)
2.    Kyle Crawford    (Downers Grove South)
3.    Alex Werner    (Downers Grove South)
4.    Ethan Banducci    (Schaumburg H.S.)
5.    Cheryl Victuelles    (Elk Grove)
6.    Margo Vida    (Streamwood)

Special Occasion Speaking

1.    Adam Newton    (Downers Grove South)
2.    Anna Hullinger    (Oak Park-River Forest)
3.    John Junk    (Downers Grove South)
4.    Michelle Sonnenberger    (Downers Grove South)
5.    Anna Vogel    (Oak Park-River Forest)
6.    Kaanan Raja    (Downers Grove South)

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment