2010 Stratford HS Tournament

Tournament Information

Date: 02/12/2010
Team-School In Charge: Stratford HS
Tournament Location: Startford HS
State:

TEXAS

Tournament Results

Original Oratory

1. Alexa Junek

2. Rita Asuquo

3. Ivan Espinosa

4. Adebisi Adeniji-Adele

5. Bushra Rahman

6. Gabriel Cazares

Impromptu

1. Sesenu Woldemariam

2. Kiera Brown

3. Bushra Rahman

4. Kristina Vu

5. Peter Paul Wong

6. Toni Nickel

Prose

1. Olivia Reed

2. Otis Laskey

3. Kiera Brown

4. Emily Tunon

5. Tiffany Nwadike

6. Helena Villamar Gonzalez

Humorous Interpretation

1. Jay Lewis

2. Sydni Smith

3. Serge Alfaro

4. Jeremiah Steenhoek

5. Kassey Amoi

6. Derrick Madison

Foreign Extemporaneous Speaking

1. Sameeha Vaid

2. Sesenu Woldemariam

3. Silverio Ramirez

4. Rita Asuquo

5. Lauren Gaylor

6. Anshumaan Maharaj

Domestic Extemporaneous Speaking

1. Eduardo Reyes

2. Kelley Kim

3. Allyse Griffin

4. Patrick Oathout

5. Riki Clement

6. Bryan Washington

Dramatic Interpretation

1. Derrick Madison

2. Victoria Villarreal

3. Ashley Perkins

4. Akua Ansah

5. Helena Villamar Gonzalez

6. Tola Adeniji

Poetry

1. Adebisi Adeniji-Adele

2. Adam Waddell

3. Cassidy Perkins

4. Jessica Studer

5. Toni Nickel

6. Gerardo Revilla

Duet Acting

1. Alfaro - Cameron

2. Perkins - Waddell

3. Okorafor - Obi

4. Cristino - Manrriquez

5. Smith - Madison

6. McNally - Schultz

Duo Interpretation

1. Alfaro - Cameron

2. Smith - Madison

3. Sanchez - Rodriguez

4. Pham - Brown

5. McNally - Schultz

6. Arackal - Thomas

C-X

Flajc - Iwuchukwu

L-D (not posted)

Public Forum

Brown - Sheena

Student Congress (Tiger House)

1. Sara Swann (Oak Ridge HS)

2. Katie Conroe (Conroe HS)

3. Musab Raza (Katy Taylor HS)

4. Stephan Salas (St. Thomas HS)

5. Wayne Beaumier (Jersey Village HS)

6. Odette DeJesus (Cypress Springs HS)

7. Will Harris (Katy Taylor HS)

8. Maddi Golding (Conroe HS)

Student Congress (Wolf House)

1. Wars Mohammad (Spring Woods HS)

2.Taylor Sobczak (Conroe HS)

3. Ivan Espinosa (Westside HS)

4. Otis Laskey (Mayde Creek HS)

5. Ruben Garcia (Cypress Ridge HS)

6. Catherine Bateman (Oak Ridge HS)

7. Regan Adams (Clear Creek HS)

8. Jeseka Wallace (Mayde Creek HS)

Student Congress (Bobcat House)

1. Danny Alexander (Mayde Creek HS)

2. Candace Morgan (Jersey Village HS)

3. Chris Broussard (Conroe HS)

4. Brie Brady (Oak Ridge HS)

5. Jordan Harris (Mayde Creek HS)

6. Michael Wallace (St. Thomas HS)

7. Shanna Balke (Katy Taylor HS)

8. Avery Malachi (Katy Taylor HS)

Student Congress (Bear House)

1. Citlalli Alvarez (Jersey Village HS)

2. Alex Gagnon (Katy Taylor HS)

3. William Pham (Jersey Village HS)

4. Cassidy Perkins (Conroe HS)

5. Evan Barber (Mayde Creek HS)

Student Congress (Webelo House)

1. Peter Paul Wong (Jersey Village HS)

2. Adebisi Adeniji-Adele (Elsik HS Alief)

3. Kelley Kim (Spring Woods HS)

4. Mike Russell (Conroe HS)

5. Fizza Raza (Mayde Creek HS)

Student Congress (Eagle House)

1. Silverio Ramirez (Spring Woods HS)

2. Eduardo Reyes (Mayde Creek HS)

3. Anita Asuquo (Elsik HS Alief)

4. Kendall Bousquet (Houston Lamar HS)

5. Sameeha Vaid (Elsik HS Alief) h

6. Tori Kimmel (Spring Woods HS) 55 54 19 3.17 19 6 7 6 6th

7. Christa Morris (Spring Woods HS) 44 54 17 2.83 17 8 6 7 7th

8. Adriana Bonner (Mayde Creek HS) 54 43 16 2.67 16 7 8 8 8th

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment