2010 St. Rita Speech Tournament

Tournament Information

Date: 11/20/2010
Team-School In Charge: Sierra Madre, CA
Tournament Location: Sierra Madre, CA
State:

CALIFORNIA

Tournament Results

Duo Interpretation
1.    Alex Zuniga and Brendan Love    (St. Rita)
1.    Jackie Hischier and Kristine Kuhn    (St. Rita)
2.    Alexandra Tighe and Emma Mass    (St. Philip the Apostle Elementary)
2.    Laura Di Pietro and Maeve Atkinson    (St. Philip the Apostle Elementary)
3.    Caitlin Mispagel and Nate Cunha    (St. Rita)
4.    Reece Aguilar and Tom Usle    (St. Rita)
5.    Jessica Mijares and Kathryn Martinez    (St. Rita)
6.    Allison Johnson and Rachel Gonzalez    (St. Rita)
6.    Julia Lucas and Maya Spangler    (St. Rita)
6.    Andrea Hurtado and Sophia Coffey    (St. Rita)

Humorous Interpretation
1.    Sarah Troescher    (St. Rita)
2.    Lexi Dyer    (St. Rita)
3.    Max Behrens    (St. Rita)
4.    Katrina Webb    (Holy Redeemer School)
5.    Devin Moren    (St. Philip the Apostle Elementary)
6.    Monica Perez    (St. Rita)

Poetry Reading
1.    Laura Di Pietro    (St. Philip the Apostle Elementary)
2.    Jackie Hischier    (St. Rita)
3.    Andrew Gonzalez    (St. Philip the Apostle Elementary)
4.    Mia Vega    (St. Luke School)
4.    Amanda Nelson    (St. Rita)
5.    Marissa Dickey    (St. Philip the Apostle Elementary)
6.    Clyde Johnson    (St. Rita)

Public Forum Debate
1.    Kenny Senstad and Liam Molina    (Holy Redeemer School)
1.    James Mendoza and Mason Santa Maria    (Holy Redeemer School)
1.    Nicholas Zamora and Stevie Celi    (Holy Redeemer School)
1.    Gabriel Buzzelli and John Mousseau    (Holy Redeemer School)
1.    Isabel Zamora and Ysabel Diaz    (Holy Redeemer School)
1.    Darren Kim and Reagan Hesse    (Holy Redeemer School)
1.    Avrianne Santos and Celeste Marquez    (Our Lady of Lourdes School)
1.    Gabriel Najera and Rafaelle Azarraga    (Our Lady of Lourdes School)
1.    Javey Garcia and Jocelyn Coreas    (Our Lady of Lourdes School)
1.    Jackelyn Tejada and Jordan Wu    (St. Luke School)
1.    Charles Greaves and Jarad Gonzales    (St. Luke School)
1.    Amell Birshara and Lauren Chacon    (St. Luke School)
1.    Casey Gutierrez and Erica Mejia    (St. Philip the Apostle Elementary)
1.    Julia Martin and Tate Scofield    (St. Philip the Apostle Elementary)
1.    Michael Murphy-Dimen and Olivia Amestoy    (St. Philip the Apostle Elementary)
1.    Audrey Benda and Mary Rose Hawkins    (St. Philip the Apostle Elementary)
1.    Ben Poon and Kayla Rix    (St. Rita)
1.    Caroline McCreary and Erin McFaul    (St. Rita)

Storytelling
1.    Reece Aguilar    (St. Rita)
2.    Alyson Hartman    (St. Luke School)
3.    Sean Eustace    (St. Rita)
4.    Analara Vinci    (St. Philip the Apostle Elementary)
5.    Stella Leitner    (St. Philip the Apostle Elementary)
6.    Claire Furlong    (St. Philip the Apostle Elementary)

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment