2010 Springfield Novice

Tournament Information

Date: 10/30/2010
Tournament Location: New Middletown, OH
State:

OHIO

Tournament Results

Sweeps

1.    Howland   
2.    Canfield   
3.    Ursuline  
4.    Boardman   
5.    Poland Seminary   
6.    Cardinal-Mooney

Dramatic Interpretation
1.    Veronica Lukach    (Howland)
2.    BROOKE BIGELOW    (Jackson-Milton)
3.    Mary Rostom    (Howland)
4.    Gabbie Romero    (Howland)
5.    Kristin Merrifield    (Howland)
6.    KATIE HEADRICK    (Jackson-Milton)

Duo Interpretation
1.    Kaleb Armstrong and Matt Smylie    (Howland)
2.    Dan McClurkin and Jeremiah Kibler    (Ursuline)
2.    John Crowe and Lauryn Rosinski    (Ursuline)
3.    Jon Burns and Katie Auth    (Poland Seminary)
4.    Danielle Woodfint and Rachel Woodfint    (Lordstown)
5.    Elise Szabo and Mary Elizabeth Monda    (Canfield)
6.    A.J. Vandootingh and Josh Morris    (Howland)

Humorous Interpretation
1.    Alex DiBell    (Howland)
2.    Cole Weston    (Howland)
3.    Dominique Favre    (Canfield)
4.    Elizabeth Manning    (Howland)
5.    Emily Price    (Howland)
6.    Paige Brucoli    (Canfield)

Impromptu Speaking
1.    Gary Zamary    (Canfield)
2.    Arjun Subramanyam    (Canfield)
3.    Kathryn Safreed    (John F. Kennedy H.S.)
4.    Will Brown    (Canfield)
5.    RACHEL JENKINS    (Jackson-Milton)
6.    Miles Wronkovich    (Canfield)

International Extemp
1.    Brian Duricy    (Howland)
2.    Nikhil Nader    (Howland)
3.    Maya Condori    (Boardman)
4.    Richie Abel    (Canfield)
5.    Tommy Sodeman    (Boardman)
6.    Melissa Eperjesi    (Cardinal-Mooney)

Lincoln-Douglas Debate
1.    Georgia Kasamias    (Boardman)
2.    Kevin Min    (Canfield)
3.    Danielle Rich    (Howland)
4.    Sara Lytle    (Canfield)
5.    Kareem Soliman    (Canfield)
6.    Kevin Terlecky    (Boardman)

Oratorical Interpretation
1.    Hayley Ward    (Canfield)
2.    Robin Goist    (Boardman)
3.    Emily Stedge    (Canfield)
4.    Cassandra Slaubaugh    (Lordstown)
5.    Katie Morrison    (Canfield)
6.    Mathew McClellan    (Boardman)

Original Oratory
1.    Emily Kapp    (Howland)
2.    Heba Mahjoub    (Howland)
3.    Allison Durrant    (Canfield)
4.    Raul Dias    (Ursuline)
5.    Kierstin Gladwell    (Canfield)
6.    Nicolette Lacich    (Canfield)

Prose/Poetry Reading
1.    Kelsey Loree    (Howland)
2.    Jensen Hykes    (Ursuline)
3.    Zoe Denno    (Howland)
4.    Kara Mazey    (Howland)
5.    Smanatha Santti    (Howland)
6.    Francesca D'Apolito    (Boardman)

Public Forum Debate
1.    Charlotte Reardon and Tuerei Williams    (Cardinal-Mooney)
2.    Julie Gemmel and Rayann Atway    (Canfield)
3.    Joe Lamping and Travis Filicky    (Boardman)
4.    Precious Kato and Sheila Christopher    (Cardinal-Mooney)
5.    Erik Svensson and Jenette Morell    (Canfield)
6.    Anthony Yassall and Lucas Downing    (Howland)

Student Congress
1.    David Kubancik    (Howland)
1.    William Tipton    (Howland)
1.    Brendan Higgins    (Poland Seminary)
2.    Nicole Chahine    (Canfield)
2.    Tyler Luonuansuu    (John F. Kennedy H.S.)
2.    Molly Porter    (Poland Seminary)
3.    Billy Quirk    (Canfield)
3.    Chris Kiriakou    (Howland)
3.    Zachary Schmetterer    (Ursuline)
4.    Dalton Smolinsky    (Cardinal-Mooney)
4.    Lidia Mowad    (Poland Seminary)
4.    Sam Hanlon    (Poland Seminary)
5.    Khalid Yacoub    (Howland)
5.    Panayotis Constantine    (Poland Seminary)
5.    Alek Ball    (Poland Seminary)
6.    Nathan Metze    (Canfield)
6.    Gabrielle Brant    (Canfield)
6.    Brandon Merriman    (Howland)
6.    Kristin Spina    (Howland)

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment