2010 Southside High - Center for Internat'l Studies Tournament

Tournament Information

Date: 02/06/2010
Team-School In Charge: Southside High - Center for Internat'l Studies
Tournament Location: Southside High - Center for Internat'l Studies
State:

SOUTH CAROLINA

Tournament Results

Dramatic Interpretation

1. Hoke Pittman

2. Tamara Middleton

3. Emma Galloway

4. Valerie Guzik

5. Rachel Boone

6. Tony Heard

Duo Interpretation

1. Connor Masterson and Richard Merlino

2. Michelle Chapman and Michael Cruciger

3. Eddie Cummins and Marty Durant

4. Benjamin Nicholas and Elena Taylor

5. Jackie Olinger and Taylor Garlock

6. Tifah Morris and Terrell Fox

Humorous Interpretation

1. Michelle Chapman

2. Brian Chou

3. Michael Griggs

4. Alex Krzynski

5. Trevor Catalano

6. Paul Seley

Original Oratory

1. Charlene Hong

2. Connor Masterson

3. Stephen Lovegrove

4. Sarah VanSickle

5. Michael Griggs

6. Hoke Pittman

Novice L-D Debate

1. (Bob Jones Academy) Stefanie Nifenecker

2. (Mauldin) Aaron Gawrych

3. (Riverside) Evan Von Waldner

4. (Warwick) Ian C. Abbott

5. (Myers Park) Lisa Fan

6. (Bob Jones Academy) Jessie Walker

7. (Myers Park) Jay Merritt

8. (Myers Park) Sara Lee

Varsity L-D Debate

1. (Mauldin) Morgan Johnson

2. (Myers Park) Vijay Sadanani

3. (Mauldin) Cameron Smith

4. (Riverside) Jennifer Mo

5. (Myers Park) John Winn

6. (Warwick) Abigail Marshall

7. (North Mecklenburg) Ian Chesser

8. (Bob Jones Academy) Micah Sherer

Public Forum

1. (Myers Park) Robert Havelka and Allie Tabor

2. (North Mecklenburg) Cameron Langford and Sam Dawson

3. (Myers Park) Ramy El Kalioby and Chang Sun

4. (Myers Park) Roberto Sabato and Gurjant Sekhon

5. not listed

6. (North Mecklenburg) Jeremy Miranda and Conner Taylor

7. (Myers Park) Pooja Potharaju and Porter Nenon

8. (Myers Park) Betsy Marshall and Erin Larsen

Congress (Varsity)

1. Kerwin, Dennis

2. Cummings, Megan

3. Frederick, Nicholas

Congress (Novice)

1. Anthony, Ian

2. Zeitler, Sean

3. Davda, Lina

4. Price, Brannon

5. Guzman, Talia

6. Adams, Natasha

Sweepstakes

1. Riverside

2. Myers Park

3. Mauldin

*note* not all results shown because the tabulation was not posted


Comments

Add comment

Add Comment