2010 Seneca Irish Invitational

Tournament Information

Date: 12/11/2010
Tournament Location: Seneca, IL
State:

ILLINOIS

Tournament Results

Sweeps

1.    Yorkville   
2.    Coal City   
3.    Seneca   
4.    Sandwich   
5.    Morris

Dramatic Duet Acting
1.    McKenzie Sauer and Nick Bantz-Beaty    (Sandwich)
2.    Kaylin Slattery and Sam Barnes    (Peotone)
3.    Ashley Bendien and Jordan Brosi    (Yorkville)
4.    A.J. Jennings and Blair Wright    (Sandwich)
5.    Jay Burt and Kierstyn Allen    (Coal City)
6.    Alma Ramos and Bea Egner    (Yorkville)

Dramatic Interpretation

1.    Ashley Bendien    (Yorkville)
2.    Jessica Ashley    (Crete-Monee)
3.    Megan Seward    (Reed-Custer)
4.    Blair Wright    (Sandwich)
5.    Aimee Nugent    (Seneca)
6.    Matt Weaver    (Yorkville)

Extemporaneous Speaking

1.    Tyler Riederer    (Yorkville)
2.    Kody Applebee    (Seneca)
3.    Dylan Grosso    (Coal City)
4.    Sarah Tedeschi    (Crete-Monee)
5.    Edgar Velasco    (Sandwich)
6.    Samuel Fellerer    (Yorkville)

Humorous Duet Acting

1.    Cody Marcukaitis and Sam Barnes    (Peotone)
2.    Cody Gindy and Michael Keigher    (Bradley-Bourbonnais)
3.    Jordan Brosi and Matt Weaver    (Yorkville)
4.    Rachel Eaton and Terry Pletka    (Yorkville)
5.    Drew Baxter and Pam Launius    (Sandwich)
6.    Josh Hosek and Rhett Higgins    (Morris)

Humorous Interpretation

1.    Kyle Johnson    (Peotone)
2.    Brittany Armstrong    (Seneca)
3.    Meggie Kesselring    (Yorkville)
4.    Jerry Peterson    (Morris)
5.    Grace Kumor    (Morris)
5.    Meredith Olson    (Yorkville)
6.    Erika Grossi    (Seneca)

Impromptu Speaking

1.    Brady Gaskin    (Sandwich)
2.    Christopher Allen    (Yorkville)
3.    Sarah Tedeschi    (Crete-Monee)
4.    Kody Applebee    (Seneca)
5.    Andrew Willis    (Coal City)
6.    Katie Bassett    (Bradley-Bourbonnais)

Informative Speaking
1.    Natalie Amend    (Yorkville)
2.    Sara Horn    (Coal City)
3.    Jessie Bronski    (Yorkville)
4.    Kate Kirkton    (Seneca)
5.    Lydia Abraham    (Coal City)
6.    Uxmar Torres    (Coal City)

Oratorical Declamation

1.    Jackie McCollough    (Coal City)
2.    Katie Maierhofer    (Seneca)
3.    Emily Fischer    (Sandwich)
4.    Breanna Wennberg    (Reed-Custer)
5.    Kate O'Neil    (Yorkville)
6.    Cassidy Johnson    (Coal City)

Original Comedy
1.    Alex Benjamin    (Bradley-Bourbonnais)
2.    Brady Gaskin    (Sandwich)
3.    Briana Gaskin    (Sandwich)
4.    Jake Teeling    (Yorkville)
5.    Ryan Myers    (Coal City)
6.    Jake Thomas    (Coal City)

Original Oratory
1.    Brooke Smith    (Morris)
2.    Casey Zelko    (Coal City)
3.    Tyler Riederer    (Yorkville)
4.    Hannah Mehochko    (Seneca)
4.    Kaitie Maierhofer    (Seneca)
5.    Linzi Szobar    (Seneca)
6.    Lizz Knop    (Yorkville)

Poetry Reading

1.    Uxmar Torres    (Coal City)
2.    Nick Allen    (Bradley-Bourbonnais)
3.    Rachel Johnson    (Seneca)
4.    Nick Bantz-Beaty    (Sandwich)
5.    Jillian Altobella    (Seneca)
6.    Alex Giordano    (Coal City)
6.    Natalie Amend    (Yorkville)

Prose Reading
1.    Kate Kirkton    (Seneca)
2.    Pam Launius    (Sandwich)
3.    Malia Dunn-Reier    (Yorkville)
4.    Dylan Herbert    (Peotone)
5.    Kameris Austin-Biggs    (Crete-Monee)
5.    Cody Rios    (Yorkville)
6.    Carol Marie Gaska    (Morris)

Radio Speaking

1.    Connor Johnson    (Minooka)
2.    Allie Victor    (Seneca)
3.    Kyle Johnson    (Peotone)
4.    Alyssa Rogers    (Morris)
5.    Grayson Flatness    (Seneca)
5.    Justine Martin    (Yorkville)
6.    RJ Nichols    (Coal City)
6.    A.J. Jennings    (Sandwich)

Special Occasion Speaking

1.    Laura Smith    (Sandwich)
2.    Enzo Deher    (Coal City)
3.    Beverly Lloyd    (Sandwich)
4.    Malia Dunn-Reier    (Yorkville)
5.    Hannah Wyss    (Seneca)
6.    Dylan Grosso    (Coal City)

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment