2010 Santaburg Oaklaus Tourney

Tournament Information

Date: 12/11/2010
Tournament Location: Oak Lawn, IL
State:

ILLINOIS

Tournament Results

Sweeps

1.    Marian   
2.    Lemont   
3.    Richards (Oak Lawn)   
4.    Thornton   
5.    Shepard

Dramatic Duet Acting
1.    Ian Rigg and Patrick Kelly    (Sandburg)
2.    Alyssa Zaczek and April Krivensky    (Sandburg)
3.    Aubree Talley and Dannny Kulasik    (Lemont)
4.    Lauren Smith and Malcolm Thompson    (Eisenhower)
5.    Bree Schmidt and Kanoa Mulling    (Homewood-Flossmoor)
6.    Alex Gallinaro and Kyle Fitzgerald    (Marian)
F.    Derek Whitehouse and Linda Alejandro    (Reavis)
F.    Julie Thorn and Sam Staley    (Downers Grove North)

Dramatic Interpretation
1.    Liz Salim    (Sandburg)
2.    Chance Cutrano    (Shepard)
3.    Johari Mackey    (Thornwood)
4.    Emily Forberg    (Richards (Oak Lawn))
5.    Destin Patton - Warner    (Thornton)
6.    Gregory Madden    (Homewood-Flossmoor)

Extemporaneous Speaking

1.    Joe Wlos    (Marian)
2.    Andrew Green    (Oak Lawn)
3.    Larry Svabek    (Sandburg)
4.    Alex Buckley    (Downers Grove North)
5.    Ashley Boyte    (Leyden)
6.    Richard Shepard    (Reavis)
F.    Martin Kudra    (Marian)
F.    Maggie Koll    (Oak Lawn)

Humorous Duet Acting
1.    Adam King and Kiayla Jackson    (Marian)
2.    Nicole Diorio and Patrick Kelly    (Sandburg)
3.    Khyel Roberson and Robert Hill    (Thornton Fractional North)
4.    Odell Walker and Rayven Junior    (Thornton)
5.    Emily Forberg and John Zahlmann    (Richards (Oak Lawn))
6.    Ian Tupas and Vicky Vega    (Reavis)
F.    Billy Annunziatta and Heather Haney     (Shepard)

Humorous Interpretation

1.    Blake Rivera    (Marian)
2.    Eric Hoppenrath    (Oak Lawn)
3.    Athena Tapia    (Sandburg)
4.    Samm Hilger    (Shepard)
5.    Dan Rife    (Sandburg)
6.    Kaci Antkiewicz    (Homewood-Flossmoor)
6.    Jasmine Ross    (Thornton)

Impromptu Speaking

1.    Rebecca Schieber    (Sandburg)
2.    Courtneigh Summerrise    (Marian)
3.    Rachel Hunter    (Lemont)
4.    Jenn McLean    (Andrew (Tinley Park))
5.    MiMi Abu-Ajemieh    (Richards (Oak Lawn))
6.    Jonathan Williford    (Thornton Fractional North)

Informative Speaking
1.    James Smith    (Eisenhower)
2.    Andrew Green    (Oak Lawn)
3.    Tyler Strek    (Shepard)
4.    Nick Taluzek    (Lemont)
5.    Ayanna Guzman    (Oak Lawn)
6.    Thao Dang    (Richards (Oak Lawn))

Oratorical Declamation
1.    Heather Afriyie    (Bolingbrook)
2.    John Arrington, Jr.    (Thornton)
3.    Etinosa Ogboma    (Andrew (Tinley Park))
4.    Elizabeth Wallace    (Richards (Oak Lawn))
5.    Brittany Burzinski    (Oak Lawn)
6.    Stephanie Saintyl    (Thornwood)
F.    Doug Farley    (Shepard)
F.    Samantha Dawe    (Oak Lawn)

Original Comedy
1.    John Zahlmann    (Richards (Oak Lawn))
2.    Devin Collett    (Downers Grove North)
3.    Zach Henry    (Marian)
4.    Gabby Zeman    (Lemont)
5.    Rhiannon Lindgren    (Lemont)
6.    Alex Schultz    (Homewood-Flossmoor)
F.    Rahul Jacob    (Sandburg)
F.    Vincent Doria    (Oak Lawn)
F.    Liz Salim   (Sandburg)
F.    Alex Gallinaro    (Marian)
F.    Becca Johnson    (Downers Grove North)
F.    Ally Novaski    (Andrew (Tinley Park))

Original Oratory
1.    Maggie Butzen    (Downers Grove North)
1.    Jaboukie Young-White    (Marian)
1.    Mike Olsson    (Oak Lawn)
4.    Rosa Gallagher    (Richards (Oak Lawn))
5.    Emily Salamone    (Oak Lawn)
6.    Jessica Wienand    (Lemont)

Poetry Reading
1.    John Arrington, Jr.    (Thornton)
2.    Cara Prochaska    (Sandburg)
3.    Lauren Smith    (Eisenhower)
4.    Brandon Vlach    (Lockport)
5.    Enrika Grigorjevaite    (Lemont)
6.    Abbey Bobzin    (Lincoln-Way Central)
F.    Amatziah Snipes    (Tinley Park H.S.)
F.    Marissa White    (Sandburg)

Prose Reading
1.    Jacque McNaughton    (Oak Lawn)
2.    Mike Sequeira    (Oak Lawn)
3.    Nathan Kievert    (Lemont)
4.    Jaboukie Young-White    (Marian)
5.    Terrence Hodge    (Thornton)
6.    Katherine Katsivalis    (Richards (Oak Lawn))

Radio Speaking
1.    Alyssa Zaczek    (Sandburg)
2.    Maggie Wheaton    (Oak Lawn)
3.    Summer Fields    (Marian)
4.    Cora Georgiou    (Sandburg)
5.    MiMi Abu-Ajemieh   (Richards (Oak Lawn))
6.    Kadeem Tra-b-sohn    (Thornridge)

Special Occasion Speaking
1.    Eric Hoppenrath    (Oak Lawn)
2.    Conor Keane    (Marian)
3.    Chelsea Riley    (Sandburg)
4.    Isabel Gudanowski    (Oak Lawn)
5.    Anna Hirsch    (Glenbrook South)
6.    Delia Ercoli    (Lemont)
F.    Sandra ELmore    (Bolingbrook)
F.    Michael Irwin    (Marian)
F.    Leah Ellis     (Shepard)
F.    Shayna Vaughn    (Marian)

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment