2010 Rochelle Novice

Tournament Information

Date: 11/20/2010
Team-School In Charge: Rochelle, IL
Tournament Location: Rochelle, IL
State:

ILLINOIS

Tournament Results

Sweeps

1.    Downers Grove South   
2.    Wheaton North   
3.    Rochelle   
4.    Hononegah   
5.    Moline

Dramatic Duet Acting
1.    Kelly Tischler and Olivia German    (Downers Grove South)
1.    Adelle McKenny and Maggie O'Connor    (Downers Grove South)
2.    Ally Moraga and Maddie Ewing    (Wheaton North)
3.    Danny Balsamo and Sabrina Thomas    (Downers Grove South)
3.    Macy Kornewald and Pooja Thekdi    (Sterling H.S.)
3.    Noah Wright and Rebekah Slinger    (Wheaton North)
4.    Andrew and Melanie    (Unity Christian)
5.    Bryn Larson and Patrick Doyle    (Hononegah)

Dramatic Interpretation
1.    Mariah Copeland    (Downers Grove South)
2.    Rachel Hopkins    (Byron)
2.    Brennen Steines     (Hononegah)
2.    Karina Olivas    (Sterling H.S.)
3.    Rose Murphy    (Downers Grove South)
3.    Emily Dwyer    (Wheaton North)
4.    Aida Juarez    (Sterling H.S.)
5.    Maddie McDougal    (DeKalb)
5.    CAitlin Carlson    (Downers Grove South)
5.    Lily Zacharias    (Wheaton North)
6.    Sarah Jilek    (DeKalb)
6.    Krista Temple    (Fulton)

Extemporaneous Speaking
1.    Ammar Kalimullah    (Downers Grove South)
2.    Cody Schulz    (Wheaton North)
3.    Dominick Scafidi    (Wheaton North)
4.    Matthew Dirks    (Sterling H.S.)
5.    Colt Radford    (Pearl City)
5.    Morgan Yordy    (Rochelle)
6.    Marrissa Chow    (Downers Grove South)

Humorous Duet Acting
1.    Lian Lucansky and Natasha Prosek    (Downers Grove South)
2.    Brian Stroner and Jon Patton    (Wheaton North)
3.    Clairanne Porter and Dana Fincham    (Hononegah)
4.    Mariah Copeland and Rose Murphy    (Downers Grove South)
5.    Mackenzie Sheridan and Susan Bywaters    (Wheaton North)
6.    Adelle McKenny and Rachel Cruz    (Downers Grove South)

Humorous Interpretation

1.    Mike Maloney    (Downers Grove South)
2.    Erin Keegan    (Downers Grove South)
2.    Tyler Mollett    (Rochelle)
2.    Luke Engel    (Wheaton North)
3.    Peter David McNaught    (Moline)
4.    Hunter Wolfe    (Sterling H.S.)
4.    Morgan Flynn    (Wheaton North)
5.    Maddie Ritter    (Wheaton North)
6.    Ben Mensi    (Byron)
6.    Grant Prindle    (Rochelle)

Impromptu Speaking

1.    Ammar Kalimullah    (Downers Grove South)
2.    Emily Hodshire    (Downers Grove South)
2.    David Lopez    (Rochelle)
3.    Joey Saponara    (Downers Grove South)
3.    Jared VanSpeybroeck    (Moline)
4.    Allison Condit    (Moline)
4.    Dominick Scafidi    (Wheaton North)
5.    Olivia Panganiban    (Hononegah)
6.    Jake Hanson    (Moline)
6.    Anna Micale    (Sterling H.S.)
6.    Matthew Dirks    (Sterling H.S.)

Informative Speaking
1.    Saeeda Zaman    (Downers Grove South)
2.    Natasha Prosek    (Downers Grove South)
3.    Marieke Meier    (Fulton)
4.    Chris Connor    (Rochelle)
5.    Abbey Lasek    (Moline)
6.    Emily Knight    (Fulton)
6.    Alex Downs    (Pearl City)

Oratorical Declamation
1.    Kelly Tischler    (Downers Grove South)
2.    Yohanna Gidey    (Wheaton North)
3.    Claire Underwood    (Wheaton North)
4.    Mara Alvarez    (Downers Grove South)
5.    Saeeda Zaman    (Downers Grove South)
6.    Jake Hanson    (Moline)

Original Comedy
1.    Eric White    (Moline)
2.    Mike Maloney    (Downers Grove South)
2.    Clare VanEchaute    (Moline)
3.    Alex Raya    (Moline)
3.    Sam DiRienzo    (Wheaton North)
4.    Kalvin Parker    (Rochelle)
5.    Logan Moran-Rudd    (Downers Grove South)
5.    Andrew Gambill    (Wheaton North)
6.    Joey Saponara    (Downers Grove South)

Original Oratory
1.    Marygrace Schuman    (Downers Grove South)
1.    Erin Keegan    (Downers Grove South)
2.    Sabrina Thomas    (Downers Grove South)
3.    Brittany Kowalski    (DeKalb)
3.    Emily Hansen    (Rochelle)
4.    David Lopez    (Rochelle)
5.    Stephanie Shrider    (Hononegah)
5.    Joshua Koltonski    (Hononegah)
5.    Blake Gordon    (Pearl City)
5.    Hannah Dykstra    (Unity Christian)
6.    Allison Stienes     (Hononegah)
6.    Nathan Falk    (Pearl City)

Poetry Reading
1.    Lian Lucansky    (Downers Grove South)
2.    Mahera Suhail    (Downers Grove South)
3.    Trisha McHugh    (Hononegah)
3.    Hannah Packer    (Moline)
3.    Alex McKee    (Wheaton North)
4.    Miguel San Miguel    (Downers Grove South)
4.    Alicia Davis    (Rochelle)
4.    Paige Pickerl    (Wheaton North)
5.    Drake Walker    (Pearl City)
6.    Deborah Neff    (DeKalb)

Prose Reading

1.    Annabelle Borota    (Pearl City)
1.    Jillian Bajema    (Unity Christian)
2.    Marygrace Schuman    (Downers Grove South)
2.    Sarah Gornik    (Wheaton North)
3.    Matt Allen    (DeKalb)
4.    Mark Goldsmith    (Byron)
5.    Marissa Chow    (Downers Grove South)
5.    Allison Condit    (Moline)
5.    Cami Myers    (Rochelle)
5.    Collin Willoughby    (Unity Christian)
5.    Angela Cotey    (Wheaton North)
6.    Krista Temple    (Fulton)
6.    Julia Mendes     (Hononegah)
6.    Isabel Fox    (Wheaton North)

Radio Speaking
1.    Celeste Aguzino    (Downers Grove South)
1.    Cody Schulz    (Wheaton North)
2.    Hannah McCarthy    (Wheaton North)
3.    Zach Woessner    (Sterling H.S.)
3.    Liz Casaletto    (Wheaton North)
4.    Olivia German    (Downers Grove South)
4.    Anai Brizuela    (Rochelle)
5.    Logan Moran-Rudd    (Downers Grove South)
6.    Jim Overmyer    (Byron)

Special Occasion Speaking
1.    John Adams    (Wheaton North)
2.    Michelle Sonnenberger    (Downers Grove South)
2.    Celeste Aguzino    (Downers Grove South)
2.    Nathaniel Wright    (Wheaton North)
3.    Kannan Raja    (Downers Grove South)
3.    Lauren Neitzel    (Hononegah)
4.    Rowan Crow    (Moline)
5.    Tom Rebman    (Wheaton North)
6.    Emily Hodshire    (Downers Grove South)

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment