2010 Rochelle Invitational

Tournament Information

Date: 12/11/2010
Tournament Location: Rochelle, IL
State:

ILLINOIS

Tournament Results

Sweeps

1.    Huntley   
2.    Wheaton North   
3.    Morris   
4.    DeKalb   
5.    Sterling H.S.

Dramatic Duet Acting
1.    Alex Rodriguez and Natalie Olds    (Sterling H.S.)
2.    Cody Schwartz and Samanta Kaster    (Huntley)
3.    Emily Knezz and Joel Collins    (Geneseo)
4.    Blake Bullock and Catie Arrington    (Kewanee)
5.    Elizabeth Curtiss and Mark Goldsmith    (Byron)
6.    Cory Ellis and Grant Prindle    (Rochelle)

Dramatic Interpretation
1.    Blake Bullock    (Kewanee)
2.    Leti Estrada    (Sterling H.S.)
3.    Joel Collins    (Geneseo)
4.    Lauren Hartog    (Freeport H.S.)
5.    Allie Plansky    (Huntley)
6.    Hananiah Wiggins    (DeKalb)

Extemporaneous Speaking
1.    Alex Smith    (Freeport H.S.)
2.    John Whitman    (Rochelle)
3.    Lauren Viering    (Sterling H.S.)
4.    Crispin Brim    (DeKalb)
5.    Ashley Knipp    (Huntley)
6.    Dominick Scafidi    (Wheaton North)

Humorous Duet Acting
1.    Alex Rodriguez and Molly Pashon    (Sterling H.S.)
2.    Brennan Leonard and Kari Huizenga    (Fulton)
3.    Graham Gusloff and Lucas Ensign    (Freeport H.S.)
4.    Taylor Little and Zoar Lopez    (Huntley)
5.    Alex Krum and Chris O'Meara    (Huntley)
6.    Kate Pillen and Tyler Mollett    (Rochelle)

Humorous Interpretation
1.    Lauren Kimpel    (Freeport H.S.)
2.    Elijah Eiler    (Freeport H.S.)
3.    Carla Lutz    (Wheaton North)
4.    Tyler Mollett    (Rochelle)
5.    Lexie Mallow   (Byron)
6.    Emily Finch    (Wheaton North)
F.    Luke Engel    (Wheaton North)

Impromptu Speaking

1.    Marta Makowski    (Huntley)
2.    Caitlin Gorman    (DeKalb)
3.    John Williams    (Kewanee)
4.    Ashley Knipp    (Huntley)
5.    Abi Caskey    (Wheaton North)
6.    Emily Bowen    (Freeport H.S.)

Informative Speaking
1.    Kate Fundarek    (Huntley)
2.    Olivia Stepp    (Huntley)
3.    Jacob O'Marrah    (Morris)
4.    Caitlin Gorman    (DeKalb)
5.    Alisha Tungare    (Wheaton North)
6.    Sean O'Reilly    (United (East Moline))

Oratorical Declamation

1.    Hananiah Wiggins    (DeKalb)
2.    Leti Estrada    (Sterling H.S.)
3.    Phil McClure    (Wheaton North)
4.    Alex Smith    (Freeport H.S.)
5.    Amber Hunnewell    (Morris)
6.    Zoar Lopez    (Huntley)

Original Comedy

1.    Graham Gusloff    (Freeport H.S.)
2.    Olivia Stepp    (Huntley)
3.    John Williams    (Kewanee)
4.    Mike Horky    (Wheaton North)
5.    Chris Sible    (Byron)
6.    Taylor Wolfer    (Morris)

Original Oratory
1.    Marta Makowski    (Huntley)
2.    Lauren Hartog    (Freeport H.S.)
3.    Emily Stratton    (DeKalb)
4.    Emily Finch    (Wheaton North)
5.    Kate Fundarek    (Huntley)
6.    Lauren Finnegan    (Wheaton North)

Poetry Reading
1.    Holly Alguire    (Riverdale)
2.    Melissa Dahl    (Huntley)
3.    Kassidy Stephan    (Pearl City)
4.    Sara Lewis    (Huntley)
5.    Joey Leasure    (Morris)
6.    Emily Stratton    (DeKalb)

Prose Reading
1.    Nata Lopponen    (Wheaton North)
2.    Emily Knezz    (Geneseo)
3.    Becki McCorkle    (Riverdale)
4.    Kate Pillen    (Rochelle)
5.    Lauren Kimpel    (Freeport H.S.)
6.    Somali Wilson    (DeKalb)

Radio Speaking
1.    Chris O'Meara    (Huntley)
2.    Alex Prusator    (Rochelle)
3.    Holly Vrhel    (Sterling H.S.)
4.    Emilee Green    (Geneseo)
5.    Holly Alguire    (Riverdale)
6.    Cody Schulz    (Wheaton North)

Special Occasion Speaking
1.    Austin Sellers    (Freeport H.S.)
2.    Tim Krentz    (Wheaton North)
3.    Phil McClure    (Wheaton North)
4.    Alex Prusator    (Rochelle)
5.    Carrie Russie    (DeKalb)
6.    Sara Lewis    (Huntley)

NOVICE RESULTS

Dramatic Duet Acting
1.    Erin Ansusinha and Karina Olivas    (Sterling H.S.)
2.    Alex Morton and Spencer Trippi    (Huntley)
3.    Lily Kluge and Robby Rosenow    (Geneseo)
4.    Andrew Reid and Christina Kruger    (Freeport H.S.)
5.    Andrew DeMeester and Jackie Krawczyk    (Freeport H.S.)

Dramatic Interpretation

1.    Kenzie Kaiser    (Lena-Winslow)
2.    Aida Juarez    (Sterling H.S.)
3.    Megan Roome    (Geneseo)
4.    Jeffrey Manus    (Freeport H.S.)
5.    Orion Lovell    (Ottawa)
6.    Karina Olivas    (Sterling H.S.)

Extemporaneous Speaking
1.    Colt Radford    (Pearl City)
2.    Sam Michelhaugh    (Freeport H.S.)
3.    Ryan Pinkston    (Rock Falls)
4.    Morgan Yordy    (Rochelle)
5.    Callie Murphy    (Riverdale)
6.    Josi Lillion    (Geneseo)

Humorous Duet Acting
1.    Chad Trenholm and Rachel Hopkins    (Byron)
2.    Emma Evans Peck and Ryan Zummallen    (Geneseo)
3.    Mackenzie Sheridan and Susan Bywaters    (Wheaton North)
4.    Aida Juarez and Erin Ansusinha    (Sterling H.S.)
5.    Grace Lillis and Jayde Rose    (Geneseo)
6.    Amanda Brummet and Breanna Wolfe    (Riverdale)

Humorous Interpretation

1.    Jordan Lipes    (Geneseo)
2.    Hunter Wolfe    (Sterling H.S.)
3.    Craig Downing    (Freeport H.S.)
4.    Grant Prindle    (Rochelle)
5.    Patrick Forrest    (DeKalb)
6.    Emily Stich    (Lena-Winslow)

Impromptu Speaking
1.    Dequan Webb    (DeKalb)
2.    Jaymee Cole    (Morris)
3.    Anna Micale    (Sterling H.S.)
4.    Jacob O'Marrah    (Morris)
5.    David Lopez    (Rochelle)
6.    Colton Gropp    (Lena-Winslow)

Informative Speaking
1.    Allison Ingles    (Rock Falls)
2.    Chris Connor    (Rochelle)
3.    Marieke Meier    (Fulton)
4.    Carly Weaver    (Freeport H.S.)
5.    Austin Bower    (Lena-Winslow)
6.    Emily Knight    (Fulton)

Oratorical Declamation

1.    Jessie Eastman    (Morris)
2.    Alex Moore    (Geneseo)
3.    Kourtney Adams    (Byron)
4.    Carly Snider    (Pearl City)
5.    James DeMink    (United (East Moline))
6.    Allison Ingles    (Rock Falls)

Original Comedy
1.    Joe Matheis    (United (East Moline))
2.    Kalvin Parker    (Rochelle)
3.    Marshall Doane    (Rock Falls)
4.    Carly Johnson    (Geneseo)
5.    Maddie Alger    (DeKalb)
6.    Zach Shippey    (Pearl City)

Original Oratory

1.    Nathan Falk    (Pearl City)
2.    Alyssa Carlson    (Rock Falls)
3.    Emily Hansen    (Rochelle)
4.    Mitch Meyers    (Rochelle)
5.    David Lopez    (Rochelle)
6.    Courtney Emerick    (Geneseo)

Poetry Reading
1.    Lauren Zelaya    (DeKalb)
2.    Melanie Reutigger    (Morris)
3.    Drake Walker    (Pearl City)
4.    Rachael Haub    (Rochelle)
5.    Rhea Lovell    (Ottawa)
6.    Jamey Valdivia    (Rock Falls)
F.    Alicia Davis    (Rochelle)

Prose Reading
1.    Hayley Osborn    (Sterling H.S.)
2.    Cami Myers    (Rochelle)
3.    Emily Swain    (Ottawa)
4.    Krista Temple    (Fulton)
5.    Amanda Brummet    (Riverdale)
6.    Mark Goldsmith    (Byron)

Radio Speaking
1.    Dan Sears    (Geneseo)
2.    Zach Woessner    (Sterling H.S.)
3.    Anai Brizuela    (Rochelle)
4.    Drake Walker    (Pearl City)
5.    Anna Micale    (Sterling H.S.)
6.    Erin Laino    (DeKalb)

Special Occasion Speaking

1.    Anne Zigler    (Sterling H.S.)
2.    Megan Clift    (Byron)
3.    Drake Siwicki    (Rochelle)
4.    Kaitie Thompson    (Rock Falls)
5.    Cami Myers    (Rochelle)
6.    Meghan Dickson    (Riverdale)

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment