2010 Riverside High School Tournament

Tournament Information

Date: 02/20/2010
Team-School In Charge: Riverside HS
Tournament Location: Riverside HS
State:

SOUTH CAROLINA

Tournament Results

*ALL RESULTS ARE "ORDER OF FINISH IN PRELIMS"--ONLY RESULTS POSTED*

Children's Literature

1. Angelica Alfieri (Southside HS - Ctr for I)
2. Benjamin Nicholas (Bob Jones Academy)
3. Paul Walkup (Williston-Elko HS)
4. Stephen Eastland (Bob Jones Academy)
5. Jordan Raska (Williston-Elko HS)
6. Danae Binns (Bob Jones Academy)

Dramatic Interpretation

1. Judy Beaudoin (Southside HS - Ctr for I)
2. Emma Galloway (Bob Jones Academy)
3. Richard Merlino (Hillcrest High School)
4. Brian Giles (Hillcrest High School)
5. Jordan Brahnam (Southside HS - Ctr for I)
6. Robert Fuson (Mauldin High School)

Duo Interpretation

1. Jackie Olinger (Bob Jones Academy)
2. Stephen Eastland (Bob Jones Academy)
3. Connor Masterson (Hillcrest High School)
4. Alyssa Block (Bob Jones Academy)
5. Robert Fuson (Mauldin High School)
6. Jordan Raska (Williston-Elko High School)

Extemporaneous Speaking

1. Abhi Pandya (Southside HS - Ctr for I)
2. Nathan Biyani (Southside HS - Ctr for I)
3. Mohit Gandhi (Southside HS - Ctr for I)
4. Oliver Sholder (Asheville High School)
5. Ardavan Ghahramani (Southside HS - Ctr for I)

Humorous Interpretation

1. Angelica Alfieri (Southside HS - Ctr for I)
2. James Thompson (Southside HS - Ctr for I)
3. Daniel Perez (Bob Jones Academy)
4. Wilson Fields (Hillcrest High School)
5. Kevin Clark (Hillcrest High School)
6. Caroline Worthy (Southside HS - Ctr for I)

Impromptu

1. Ginnie Barba (Irmo High School)
2. Brandi White (Hillcrest High School)
3. Nathan Biyani (Southside HS - Ctr for I)
4. Abhi Pandya (Southside HS - Ctr for I)
5. Chris Pace (Orangeburg Wilkinson High)
6. Mohit Gandhi (Southside HS - Ctr for I)

Impromptu Duet Acting

1. Cole Monroe (Mauldin High School)
2. Eddie Cummins (Mauldin High School)
3. Danielle Polhamus (Bob Jones Academy)
4. Emma Galloway (Bob Jones Academy)
5. Tiffany Grant (Orangeburg Wilkinson High)
6. Will Jana (Bob Jones Academy)

Oral Interpretation

1. Benjamin Nicholas (Bob Jones Academy)
2. Abigail Clark (St. Joseph's Catholic School)
3. Anna Vallier (Bob Jones Academy)
4. Brandi White (Hillcrest High School)
5. Francine Tamakloe (Southside HS - Ctr for I)
6. Connor Masterson (Hillcrest High School)

Original Oratory

1. Jackie Olinger (Bob Jones Academy)
2. Katie MacDonald (Bob Jones Academy)
3. Connor Masterson (Hillcrest High School)
4. Tina Sorial (Hillcrest High School)
5. Lydia Petterson (Bob Jones Academy)
6. Jamie Foster (Bob Jones Academy)

Novice Reading

1. Emily Olyarchuk (Mauldin High School)
2. Lauren Tomes (Mauldin High School)
3. Katie MacDonald (Bob Jones Academy)
4. Tiffany Hwang (Southside HS - Ctr for I)
5. Madison Johnston (Hillcrest High School)
6. Anna Vallier (Bob Jones Academy)

Novice L-D

(Rankings)

1. Austin Burke
2. David Steinhoff1
3. Drew Petersen
4. Abisshek Lakshman
5. Caleb McQuaid
6. Ellis Schoolfield

(Speakers)

1. Austin Burke (Bob Jones Academy)
2. David Steinhoff (Asheville)
3. Drew Petersen (Bob Jones Acadey)
4. Abisshek Lakshman (Southside High School)
5. Sahil Patel (Southside High Schoo)
6. Caleb McQuaid (Bob Jones Academy)

Varsity L-D

(Rankings)

1. Micah Sherer
2. Meredith Bryson
3. Varun Gopal
4. Stefanie Nifenecker
5. Cyrus Yang

(Speakers)

1. Micah Sherer (Bob Jones Academy)
2. Meredith Bryson (Bob Jones Academy)
3. Varun Gopal (Southside High School)
4. Cyrus Yang (Southside High School)
5. Stefanie Nifenecker (Bob Jones Academy)

Varsity Public Forum

(Rankings)

1. Olivia Lynch & Dafydd Durairaj
2. Aahil Merchant & Anurag Khandavalli
3. Rebeca Dominguez & Marie-Charlotte Pierre
4. Rahul Duriseti & Michael Wang

(Speakers)

1. Rebeca Dominguez (Southside)
2. Olivia Lynch (Mauldin)
3. Aahil Merchant (Southside)
4. Rahul Duriseti (Southside)

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment