2010 Ram Yam

Tournament Information

Date: 11/20/2010
Team-School In Charge: Burbank, IL
Tournament Location: Burbank, IL
State:

ILLINOIS

Tournament Results

Sweeps

1    Lemont   
2    Reavis   
3    Eisenhower   
4    Glenbard West   
5    Richards (Oak Lawn)

Dramatic Duet Acting
1.    Amanda Garrigan and Angela Rembles    (Marist)
2.    Lauren Smith and Malcolm Thompson    (Eisenhower)
3.    Derek Whitehouse and Linda Alejandro    (Reavis)
4.    Martina Fleming and Mya-Joi Bryant    (Thornton Fractional South)
5.    Chris Verduzco and Jenny Weich    (RAM)
6.    John Daly and Lindsay Simonetta    (Lemont)

Dramatic Interpretation
1.    Malcolm Thompson    (Eisenhower)
2.    Kim Fischer    (Lincoln-Way East)
3.    Enrika Grigorjevaite    (Lemont)
4.    Lena Al-Louissi    (Oak Forest)
5.    Amy Harlovic    (Lemont)
5.    Margaret Ivancic    (Stagg)

Extemporaneous Speaking
1.    Sarah Tedeschi    (Crete-Monee)
1.    Josh Timm    (Lemont)
3.    Aria Sylvester    (Andrew (Tinley Park))
4.    Sri Vadrevu    (Reavis)
5.    Ben Berry    (Glenbard West)
6.    Richard Shepard    (Reavis)

Humorous Duet Acting
1.    Conor Matthews and Kayla Neetz    (Lemont)
2.    Ian Tupas and Vicky Vega    (Reavis)
3.    Kim Fischer and Nick Karaskiewicz    (Lincoln-Way East)
3.    Dave Thomson and Shean Lubaton    (Oak Forest)
5.    Cara Dohse and Rob Smierciak    (Lemont)
6.    Kayla Ford and Layne Ruda    (Eisenhower)

Humorous Interpretation
1.    Cara Dohse    (Lemont)
2.    James Smith    (Eisenhower)
3.    Robert Rigler    (Lemont)
4.    Taylor Gabby    (Richards (Oak Lawn))
5.    Chris Meneghini    (Oak Lawn)
6.    Manning Goldman    (Thornton Fractional South)

Impromptu Speaking
1.    Jenn McLean    (Andrew (Tinley Park))
2.    Ahmad Saadeh    (Argo)
3.    Rachel Hunter    (Lemont)
4.    Sri Vadrevu    (Reavis)
5.    Alexander Vjestica    (Lemont)
6.    Amber Kernan    (Glenbard West)

Informative Speaking
1.    Leslie Kane    (Lemont)
2.    Jessica White    (Glenbard West)
3.    Tyler Strek    (Shepard)
4.    Nick Taluzek    (Lemont)
5.    James Smith    (Eisenhower)
6.    Maggie Jackymiac    (RAM)

Oratorical Declamation

1.    Amanda Garrigan    (Marist)
2.    Etinosa Ogboma    (Andrew (Tinley Park))
3.    Abby Paras    (Glenbard West)
4.    Natalie Gonzales    (Argo)
5.    Ewa Jankuc    (Reavis)
6.    Delia Ercoli    (Lemont)

Original Comedy
1.    Rhiannon Lindgren    (Lemont)
2.    Matt Swiec    (Reavis)
3.    Ally Novaski    (Andrew (Tinley Park))
4.    Mike Peretz    (Shepard)
5.    Faith Bischoff    (Glenbard West)
6.    Kassy DeGrado    (RAM)

Original Oratory
1.    Mike Brannigan    (Marist
2.    Valentina Lopez    (Oak Lawn
3.    Amy Harlovic    (Lemont
4.    Carolyn Dvong    (Lincoln-Way North)
5.    Phan Le    (Reavis)
6.    Jenn McLean    (Andrew (Tinley Park))

Poetry Reading
1.    Abbey Bobzin    (Lincoln-Way Central)
2.    Enrika Grigorjevaite    (Lemont)
3.    Noor Adilby    (Richards (Oak Lawn))
4.    Lauren Smith    (Eisenhower)
5.    Adam Sikorski    (RAM)
6.    Katie Keane    (Reavis)

Prose Reading
1.    Sydney Bozich    (Lemont)
2.    Nathan Kievert    (Lemont)
3.    Phan Le    (Reavis)

4.    Margaret Ivancic   (Stagg)
5.    Dashika Adams    (Eisenhower)
6.    Abigail Fancsali    (Tinley Park H.S.)

Radio Speaking

1.    Alex Krull    (Lincoln-Way East)
2.    Becca Herman    (Reavis)
3.    Jonathan Morsovillo    (RAM)
4.    Ian Tupas    (Reavis)
5.    Leslie Kane    (Lemont)
6.    Madeleine Burns    (Marist)

Special Occasion Speaking
1.    Kevin Driscoll    (Lemont)
2.    Martina Fleming    (Thornton Fractional South)
3.    Delia Ercoli    (Lemont)
4.    Liz Young    (Eisenhower)
5.    Patrick Walsh    (Lincoln-Way East)
6.    Bridget Curry    (Shepard)

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment