2010 Prospect's JV/Novice Speechapalooza

Tournament Information

Date: 11/13/2010
Team-School In Charge: Mt. Prospect, IL
Tournament Location: Mt. Prospect, IL
State:

ILLINOIS

Tournament Results

Sweeps

1.    Prospect   
2.    Fremd   
3.    Glenbrook South   
4.    Evanston   
5.    Glenbrook North

Dramatic Duet Acting
1.    Anna Kanter and Katie Greenberg    (Evanston)
1.    Hannah Wendling and Ivy Fishman    (Prospect)
2.    Libby Goldman and Sarah Barnes    (Evanston)
3.    Alec Mataloni and Shannon Kobler    (Prospect)
3.    Jacqueline Dunderdale and Nick Cartwright    (Prospect)
4.    Bailey Monte and Chandler Farrell    (Glenbrook South)
4.    Kyle Scott and Renee Pellicore    (Prospect)
5.    Colleen Kennedy and Hannah Mira Friedland    (Glenbrook South)
6.    Rachel Zimmerman and Tyler Miles    (Fremd)
6.    Berenice Diaz and Kasia Suchojad    (Wheeling)

Dramatic Interpretation
1.    Jacqueline Dunderdale    (Prospect)
2.    David Brablec    (Prospect)
3.    Sarah Barnes    (Evanston)
3.    Ben Brissette    (Maine West)
3.    Connor Fitzgerald    (Prospect)
4.    Jackie Klimczak    (Maine West)
5.    Deirdre Savaria    (Maine West)
5.    Emilie Adamovic    (Prospect)
6.    Claire Symington    (Glenbrook North)
6.    Dmitriy Kalan    (Glenbrook South)
6.    Franco Longobardi    (Prospect)

Extemporaneous Speaking

1.    Noah Whinston    (Evanston)
1.    Derek Choi    (Glenbrook North)
1.    Steven Doolan    (Glenbrook North)
2.    Margaret Dugan    (Maine West)
3.    Marie Kaniecki    (Prospect)
4.    Diana Grote    (Libertyville)
5.    Nina Swint    (Fremd)
6.    Jaqueline Watson    (Fremd)
6.    Carolyn Brumm    (Prospect)

Humorous Duet Acting
1.    Maddy Moloney and Scott Hammersley    (Prospect)
2.    Leanne Gadow and Walker Brewer    (Prospect)
3.    Ellie Schnittmann and Kendra Moore    (Glenbrook North)
4.    Allie Kahan and Matt Miller    (Glenbrook South)
4.    Jenny Ruda and Kyle Scott    (Prospect)
5.    Brian Fox and Caitlin Graham    (Maine West)
6.    Esther Espeland and Noah Eisfelder    (Evanston)

Humorous Interpretation

1.    Jenny Ruda    (Prospect)
2.    Alex Kaplan    (Glenbrook North)
2.    Katie Albrecht    (Glenbrook South)
2.    Leanne Gadow    (Prospect)
3.    Natalie Hoke    (Evanston)
3.    Anna Karnick    (Fremd)
3.    Gillian Giudice    (Glenbrook South)
3.    Chloe Chidester    (Prospect)
4.    Kelsey Henquinet    (Prospect)
5.    Kelsey Kobler    (Fremd)
6.    Tim Angeliu    (Buffalo Grove)
6.    Diana Ramirez    (Buffalo Grove)
6.    Jazzlyn Smith    (Evanston)

Impromptu Speaking

1.    Noah Whinston    (Evanston)
1.    Sarah Klyman    (Evanston)
2.    Emma Connor-Van Ayl    (Evanston)
2.    Matt Miller    (Glenbrook South)
3.    Eman Masood    (Fremd)
4.    Diana Grote    (Libertyville)
5.    Stephanie Fox    (Fremd)
6.    Steven Doolan    (Glenbrook North)

Informative Speaking

1.    Faith Yarnoff    (Evanston)
2.    Jane Berry    (Prospect)
3.    Pooja Nayak    (Fremd)
3.    Hena Takker    (Prospect)
4.    Jimmy Tang    (Fremd)
4.    David Brablec    (Prospect)
5.    Grace Ludwig    (Glenbrook South)
5.    Ashley Baumhardt    (Maine West)
6.    Lauren Bell    (Prospect)

Oratorical Declamation

1.    Dana Mrowiec    (Glenbrook South)
1.    Deirdre Savaria    (Maine West)
2.    KK Kuramitsu    (Glenbrook South)
3.    Elizabeth Woo    (Glenbrook South)
4.    Audry Nwosuocha    (Evanston)
4.    Nina Galanter    (Glenbrook North)
4.    Brian Medansky    (Glenbrook North)
5.    Abby Banna    (Prospect)
6.    Olivia Mitchell    (Fremd)
6.    Katie Best    (Prospect)

Original Comedy
1.    Jake Prizant    (Glenbrook North)
2.    Vrajika Thakker    (Prospect)
3.    Tami Boyce    (Maine West)
4.    Keagan Anderson    (Prospect)
4.    Katie Best    (Prospect)
5.    Sydney Foltz    (Libertyville)
6.    David Pittman    (Prospect)

Original Oratory
1.    Dina Peck    (Glenbrook South)
2.    Pooja Nayak    (Fremd)
2.    Illana Slutsky    (Glenbrook South)
2.    Sara Brumm    (Prospect)
3.    Vimal Gunasekaran    (Glenbrook South)
4.    Aniket Biswas    (Buffalo Grove)
4.    John Richardson    (Maine West)
4.    Sharon Josephs    (Prospect)

Poetry Reading

1.    Caroline Prescott    (Fremd)
2.    Libby Goldman    (Evanston)
2.    Shireen Mathews    (Fremd)
3.    Amelia West    (Fremd)
3.    Izzy Gilles    (Fremd)
4.    Mackenzie Morris    (Maine West)
4.    Destiny Duraj    (Prospect)
4.    Megan Doyle    (Prospect)
4.    John Desai    (Prospect)
5.    Hannah Mira Friedland    (Glenbrook South)
6.    Evan Armacost    (Evanston)
6.    Ellen Blunck    (Prospect)
6.    Brianna Davis    (Zion-Benton)

Prose Reading

1.    Patrick Pfohl    (Prospect)
2.    Dan Rashid    (Evanston)
2.    Madeline Mazanke    (Prospect)
3.    Lucy Godinez    (Evanston)
4.    Jessica Lee    (Fremd)
4.    Dimitra Mourikes    (Glenbrook South)
4.    Andriana Hayes    (Prospect)
5.    Diana Ramirez    (Buffalo Grove)
5.    Shannon Bowman    (Fremd)
5.    John Richardson    (Maine West)
5.    Sharzad Ayrempour    (Prospect)
5.    Eileen Guo    (Vernon Hills)
6.    Maura Scott    (Glenbrook South)
6.    Meghan Cwiok    (Hersey)

Radio Speaking
1.    Payton Witherell    (Glenbrook North)
2.    Becca Tham    (Fremd)
2.    Sunny Singh    (Glenbrook North)
2.    Andrew Napora    (Hersey)
2.    Jackie Klimczak    (Maine West)
3.    Emily Greene    (Buffalo Grove)
3.    Katie Greenberg    (Evanston)
3.    Andy McDonagh    (Hersey)
4.    Ankit Maddi    (Glenbrook South)
4.    Flori Corpodean    (Prospect)
5.    Alyssa Godek    (Fremd)
6.    Sam Corzine    (Fremd)
6.    Evin Kim    (Vernon Hills)
6.    Meghan Ausnehmer    (Wheeling)

Special Occasion Speaking
1.    Ryan Wagner    (Glenbrook North)
2.    Dana Scholl    (Fremd)
2.    Maddy Moloney    (Prospect)
3.    Emily Greene    (Buffalo Grove)
3.    Josh Arshonsky    (Prospect)
4.    Abby Mark    (Evanston)
5.    Sharon Meyer    (Glenbrook South)
6.    Colleen Kennedy    (Glenbrook South)

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment