2010 Princeton's Barton Classic

Tournament Information

Date: 11/12/2010
Team-School In Charge: Cincinnati, OH
Tournament Location: Cincinnati, OH
State:

OHIO

Tournament Results

Sweeps

1.    Solon   
2.    Centerville   
3.    Carrollton   
4.    Mason   
5.    Princeton

2-Person Policy Debate
1.    Ariana Cheng and Mitch D'Aloia    (Centerville)
2.    Chelsea Zhu and Maggie Eby    (Wooster)

Dramatic Interpretation
1.    Kathy Zhang    (Solon)
2.    Zach Schwartz    (Solon)
3.    Patrick Hill    (Middletown)
4.    Vihbu Krishna    (Solon)
5.    Brie Boltz    (Middletown)
6.    CALEB DEVITT    (Carrollton)

Duo Interpretation

1.    Meghan Pavitran and Trent Narvan    (Solon)
2.    Emily Little and Gina Gaerke    (Centerville)
3.    Greg Hammons and Kiah Clingman    (Princeton)
4.    Evan Starkweather and Tatehona Kelly    (Princeton)

Humorous Interpretation

1.    Tim Silver    (Carrollton)
2.    Megan Perry    (Carrollton)
3.    Carly Chernomorets    (Solon)
4.    Cameron Everage    (Middletown)
5.    Sage Ward    (Carrollton)
6.    Willie Bennett    (Princeton)

Impromptu Speaking
1.    Scott Duberstein    (Centerville)
2.    Alyssa George    (Princeton)
3.    Stacey Merrill    (Mason)
4.    Brendon Embry    (Centerville)
5.    Kevin Rosenthal    (Solon)
6.    Chloe Gessner    (Centerville)

International Extemporaneous Speaking
1.    Nick Torian    (Carrollton)
2.    Michael Luo    (Solon)
3.    Eric Wang    (Solon)
4.    Vineet Erasala    (Mason)
5.    Ryan Gimm    (Centerville)
6.    Fotis Tompoulidis    (Middletown)

Lincoln Douglas Debate
1.    Michael Pinkham    (Wooster)
2.    Brandon Mader    (Jackson H.S.)

Oratorical Interpretation
1.    Mary Hoffmann    (Centerville)
2.    Kajri Sheth    (Centerville)
3.    Liz Eder    (Solon)
4.    Nisha Nanavaty    (Centerville)
5.    Zoe Abuyuan    (Centerville)
6.    Hyeji Kim    (Centerville)

Original Oratory
1    William Qu    (Solon)
2    Kevin Nigarura    (Centerville)
3    Ashwin Rane    (Solon)
4    Katherine Hansen    (Mason)
5    Logan Christensen    (Mason)
6    Michael Baader    (Centerville)

Prose/Poetry Reading
1.    Farah Rahman    (Solon)
2.    Shirin Dey    (Centerville)
3.    Annie Xin    (Solon)
4.    Anam Hussain    (Centerville)
5.    Sushmitha Ravikumar    (Centerville)
6.    Cara Clark    (Beavercreek)

Public Forum Debate
1.    Karl Xia and Nat Steiner    (Jackson H.S.)
2.    Isabel Bozada and Rachel Cohen    (Beavercreek)

Student Congress
1.    John Zheng    (Solon)
2.    Louisa Liu    (Solon)
3.    Zac Tinlin   (Carrollton)
4.    Connie Fung    (Beavercreek)
5.    Tevin Charles    (TechCon Institute)
6.    Sami Manguiat    (Beavercreek)
6.    Sahil Choudhry    (Beavercreek)

United States Extemporaneous Speaking
1.    Qian Wang    (Mason)
2.    Brady McClure    (Carrollton)
3.    Tiffany Li    (Solon)
4.    James Gao   (Mason)
5.    Aditya Nair    (Solon)
6.    Kris Williams    (Centerville)

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment