2010 PBCFL October Tournament

Tournament Information

Date: 10/23/2010
Team-School In Charge: Lake Worth HS
Tournament Location: Lake Worth HS
State:

FLORIDA

Primary Contact: James Peterson

Tournament Results

Declamation

1. Victoria Alliji

2. Mikeshia Lewin

3. Tyler Cogliati

4. Alissa Hughes

5. Tatyana Renald

6. Isabella Gagnon

Dramatic Performance

1. Bret Mahrer

2. Vicki Taylor

3. Julia Rothschild

4. Amber Wilkins

5. Michael Drew

6. Joshua Harkins

Duo Interp

1. Lopez - Piverotto

2. Abrams - Anaya

3. Ferreira - Reynolds

4. Hilford - Pineiro

5. Bartuska - Espriella

6. Williamson - Gentles

Extemporaneous Speaking

1. Alexandra Crenshaw

2. Timothy Deaver

3. Meyer Kizner

4. Angelica Moreno

5. Cash Galko

6. Cassidy Heitman

Oral Interpretation

1. Nancy Vallejo

2. Pamela Mora

3. Cedric Williams

4. Hannah Beth Ragland

5. Marie Mahovetz

6. Jessie Wang

Original Oratory

1. Bastion Pieri

2. Hannah Locop

3. Samantha Stein

4. Mikayla Hall

5. Ashley Estimable

6. Neil Decenteceo

Novice Duo

1. Brown - Mason

2. Lopez - Miller

3. Clark - Brandt

4. Post - Munoz

5. Barrett - Springthorpe

6. Unico - Selimov

Lincoln-Douglas Debate

1. Elizabeth Chapman

2. Alexis Bravo

3. Joy Bagwell

4. Samantha Gilbert

5. Angela Liang

6. Michael Seggebruch

Varsity Public Forum Debate (November)

1. Schiess - Mendiguren

2. Romano - Weinbaum

3. Sall - Townsend

4. Sonntag - Taylor

5. Stickney - Huet

6. Epstein - Zoberman

Novice Public Forum Debate

1. Ulino - Inzinna

2. Cruz - Jean-Jaques

3. Edwards - Field

4. Beller - Waters

5. Carby - Jordan

6. Duffy - Fields

Varsity Public Forum Debate (October)

1. Pollock - Poplawska

2. Milstein - Ward

3. Berger - Loureiro

4. Weiger - Stoyonovich

5. McKenzie - Haimowitz

6. Manov - Preston

Student Congress

Amelia Island

1. Tess Saperstein (Dreyfoos School of the Arts)

2. Veronica Faison (Dreyfoos School of the Arts)

3. Kayla Morton (Suncoast HS)

4. Samantha Davis (Seminole Ridge Community HS)

5. Marissa Chib (Cardinal Newman HS)

6. Michelly Gonzalez (Dreyfoos School of the Arts)

Bal Harbour

1. Billy McMahon (Martin County HS)

2. Kailee Clark (Jensen Beach HS)

3. Loren Hampton (West Boca Raton HS)

4. A. J. VanSuetendael (The Pine School)

5. Victoria Otero (Dreyfoos School of the Arts)

6. Brad Biggs (Jensen Beach HS)

Cinco Bayou

1. Ian Sigalow (Martin County HS)

2. Hugh Dunkley, Jr. (Dreyfoos School of the Arts)

3. Christina Huether (The King's Academy)

4. Matthew Oates (Seminole Ridge Community HS)

5. Alexa Cohn (Suncoast HS)

6. Ariel Green (Palm Beach Lakes Community)

Dunedin

1. Joseph Huard (Dreyfoos School of the Arts)

2. Carl Amritt (Dreyfoos School of the Arts)

3. Julie Fleishman (Boca Raton Community HS)

4. Megan Schmidt (Boca Raton Community HS)

5. Jonathan Taylor (The Benjamin School)

6. David Levitt (Wellington HS)

Everglades City

1. Zachary Jenkins (William T. Dwyer HS)

2. Steven Walk (William T. Dwyer HS)

3. Kloee Ciuperger (Dreyfoos School of the Arts)

4. Colin Wood (William T. Dwyer HS)

5. Javier Mora (Dreyfoos School of the Arts)

6. Danyel Daniele (Central HS)

Flagler Beach

1. Meagan McCarthy (Dreyfoos School of the Arts)

2. Nyssa Clark (Martin County HS)

3. Zachary Kurschner (Central HS)

4. Janell Cleare (Palm Beach Lakes Community)

5. Daniel Ditaranto (The Benjamin School)

6. Ryan Thibodeaux (Martin County HS)

Gulfport

1. Savannah Barkdull (The Benjamin School)

2. Wayne Selogy (Seminole Ridge Community HS)

3. Jacob Reitman (The Benjamin School)

4. Michael Wells (Jupiter HS)

5. Rashelle Bradford (Martin County HS)

6. Nicolas Gordon (Martin County HS)

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment