2010 PBCFL November Tournament

Tournament Information

Date: 11/13/2010
Team-School In Charge: Boca Raton Community High School
Tournament Location: Boca Raton Community High School
State:

FLORIDA

Primary Contact: Suzanne L Watson

Tournament Results

Declamation

1. Anthony Nadeau

2. Vicki Taylor

3. Marisa McGlone

4. Victoria Alliji

5. Tyler Cogliati

6. Eve Tenenbaum

Dramatic Performance

1. Amber Wilkins

2. Joseph Hernandez

3. Cullen Newstead

Duo Interpretation

1. Roe - Jones

2. Abrams - Anaya

3. Coto - Crespo

4. Ferreira - Reynolds

5. McDole - Buxbaum

6. Lopez - Miller

Extemporaneous Speaking

1. Meyer Kizner

2. Kevin Solove

3. Haylee Becker

4. Brian Callahan

5. Michael Ollukaren

Oral Interpretation

1. Rachel Rohan

2. Jessie Wang

3. Marie Mahovetz

4. Nancy Vallejo

5. Alexandra Kaye

6. Nathalie Dieujuste

Original Oratory

1. Mikayla Hall

2. Neil Decenteceo

3. Sarah Fluker

4. Tori Adams

5. Raymond Eisenman

6. Mitchell Fagan

Novice Oral Interpertation

1. Cedric Williams

2. Micaela Fagan

3. Hannah Beth Ragland

4. Stephanie England

5. Veronica Faison

6. Madeline Newstead

Lincoln-Douglas Debate

1. Alex Bravo

2. Samantha Kerker

3. Joy Bagwell

4. Michael Seggebruch

5. Michael Neill

6. Oliver Hanfmann

Public Forum Debate

1. Doss - Sacht

2. Montejo - Eckerle

3. Ahmed - Hoffman

4. DiJaco - Schlein

5. Chapman - Gordon

6. Davis - Gonzalez

Novice Lincoln-Douglas Debate

1. Natalia Castro

2. Jared Lococo

3. Luka Jurac

4. Alec Kerrigan

5. Joe Molfetto

6. Zachary Kurschner

STUDENT CONGRESS

Amelia Island

1. Justin Werle (Clark Advanced Learning Center)

2. Kirill Safin (Atlantic HS)

3. Alex Thompson (Jensen Beach HS)

4. Hugh Dunkley, Jr. (Dreyfoos School of the Arts)

5. Steven Walk (William T. Dwyer HS)

6. Connor Skayrd (Jensen Beach HS)

Bal Harbour

1. Alex Mendez (The King's Academy)

2. Jonathan Logiste (Seminole Ridge Community HS)

3. Alexa Cohn (Suncoast HS)

4. Michelly Gonzalez (Dreyfoos School of the Arts)

5. Gerald Djajaputra (Suncoast HS)

6. Joseph Huard (Dreyfoos School of the Arts)

Cinco Bayou

1. Tess Saperstein (Dreyfoos School of the Arts)

2. Dalen Brauner (Seminole Ridge Community HS)

3. Danielle Zabrauskas (Jensen Beach HS)

4. Chelsea Daley (Jensen Beach HS)

5. Andrew Gauthier (Martin County HS)

6. Bryan Velasco (Central HS)

Dunedin

1. Matt Bleefeld (Suncoast HS)

2. Sam Keshavarzi (Jupiter HS)

3. Ryan Thibodeaux (Martin County HS)

4. Ali Pineiro (Jensen Beach HS)

5. Chase DeCarr (Central HS)

6. Talya Ehrenstein (Spanish River High)

Everglades City

1. Zachary Jenkins (William T. Dwyer HS)

2. Peyton Hilford (Jensen Beach HS)

3. Evan Schmidt (Martin County HS)

4. Steven McEwan (Clark Advanced Learning Center)

5. Michael Drew (Jupiter HS)

6. Cassidy Heitman (Seminole Ridge Community HS)

Flagler Beach

1. Anuska Manov (Atlantic HS)

2. Zack Savoury (Suncoast HS)

3. Stephanie Encarnacion (Royal Palm Beach HS)

4. Mihael Cudic (Atlantic HS)

5. Elhapo Mtundu (Royal Palm Beach HS)

6. Emily Ebersole (Suncoast HS)

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment