2010 PBCFL All Congress @ The King's Academy

Tournament Information

Date: 09/11/2010
Team-School In Charge: The King's Academy
Tournament Location: The King's Academy
State:

FLORIDA

Primary Contact: Nancy Stack
Events Offered:
Student Congress Debate

Tournament Results

Amelia Island - Varsity (Student Congress)

1. Billy McMahon (Martin County HS)

2. Ann Manov (Atlantic HS)

3. Elizabeth Chapman (Dreyfoos School of the Arts)

4. Tiffany Hornback (Suncoast HS)

5. HARRIS BERGER (Boca Raton Community HS)

6. Connor Skayrd (Jensen Beach HS0

Bal Harbour - Varsity (Student Congress)

1. Meaghan McMahon (Clark Advanced Learning Center)

2. PATRICK POPLAWSKA (Boca Raton Community HS)

3. Angelica Moreno 9Dreyfoos School of the Arts)

4. Nyssa Clark (Martin County HS)

5. Nigel Frank (Cardinal Newman HS)

6. Kelsey Faust (Jensen Beach HS)

Cinco Bayou - Varsity (Student Congress)

1. Ali Pineiro 9Jensen Beach HS)

2. Kayla Morton (Suncoast HS)

3. Kelsey Trumbach (The King's Academy)

4. Steven Walk (William T. Dwyer HS)

5. Matt Bleefeld (Suncoast HS)

6. Gadwin Stewart (Palm Beach Lakes Community)

Dunedin - Varsity (Student Congress)

1. Sarah Baldinger (Dreyfoos School of the Arts)

2. Matthew Oates (Seminole Ridge Community HS)

3. Scott Schiess (Jupiter HS)

4. Chelsea Daley (Jensen Beach HS)

5. Michael Seggebruch (Jensen Beach HS)

6. Carl Amritt (Dreyfoos School of the Arts)

Everglades City - Varsity (Student Congress)

1. Cash Galko (Seminole Ridge Community HS)

2. PETE RANSPACH (Boca Raton Community HS)

3. Nathan Ward (Dreyfoos School of the Arts)

4. Josh Bell (Martin County HS)

5. Michael Wells (Jupiter HS)

6. Suyash Matoli (Suncoast HS)

Flagler Beach - Varsity (Student Congress)

1. Jeremiah Romano (Dreyfoos School of the Arts)

2. Ayanna Young (Dreyfoos School of the Arts)

3. Bryan Velasco (Central HS)

4. VICTORIA ALLIJI (Boca Raton Community HS)

5. RAUL LOUREIRO (Boca Raton Community HS)

6. Arsha Vuppuluri (Suncoast HS)

Gulfport - Varsity (Student Congress)

1. Kevin Solove (Atlantic HS)

2. Shawna Bilton (Dreyfoos School of the Arts)

3. Ian Sigalow (Martin County HS)

4. MICHAEL BOATRIGHT (Boca Raton Community HS)

5. Cassidy Heitman (Seminole Ridge Community HS)

6. Scott austin (The King's Academy)

Antelope - Novice (Student Congress)

1. Scott Meskin (Wellington HS)

2. Stephanie England (Jupiter HS)

3. Kevin Murphy (Wellington HS)

4. Kirill Safin (Atlantic HS)

5. Nicole Montanero (Dreyfoos School of the Arts)

6. Emily Ebersole (Suncoast HS)

Birds - Novice (Student Congress)

1. Madi McDole (Wellington HS)

2. Dennis Fiore (Jensen Beach HS)

3. Mercedes Reynolds (Jensen Beach HS)

4. Karen Ferrera (Jensen Beach HS)

5. Rachael Mooty (Jensen Beach HS)

6. Brittany Buxbaum (Wellington HS)

Cats - Novice (Student Congress)

1. Alexis Kaufman (Dreyfoos School of the Arts)

2. Emily Greentree (Dreyfoos School of the Arts)

3. Farrington Jones (Gardens)

4. Devon Weis (Suncoast HS)

5. ALEXANDRA CHAVEZ (Boca Raton Community HS)

6. Jared Munguia (Wellington HS)

Dogs - Novice (Student Congress)

1. Harrison Bidwell (Cardinal Newman HS)

2. Madison Dalton (Wellington HS)

3. Morgan White (Dreyfoos School of the Arts)

4. Bianca Munoz (Suncoast HS)

5. Michelle White (The King's Academy)

6. Sanjay Chandrasekhar (Suncoast HS)

Eagles - Novice (Student Congress)

1. Tess Saperstein (Dreyfoos School of the Arts)

2. Jessica McHale (Suncoast HS)

3. Steven McEwan (Clark Advanced Learning Center)

4. evon Redmond (Seminole Ridge Community HS)

5. Tanner Waters (Central HS)

6. Michael Meloni (Clark Advanced Learning Center)

Ferrets - Novice (Student Congress)

1. Colin Duffy (Dreyfoos School of the Arts)

2. Michael Springthorpe (Suncoast HS)

3. Rashelle Bradford (Martin County HS)

4. Cynthia Rodriguez (Suncoast HS)

5. Sydney Rogalsky (Wellington HS)

6. Brittany Morstadt (Jupiter HS)

Geese - Novice (Student Congress)

1. Stephi Maravankin (Wellington HS)

2. Abigail Cunnane (Central HS)

3. Anugya Sood (Suncoast HS)

4. Victoria Otero (Dreyfoos School of the Arts)

5. James Carey (Central HS)

6. Steven Kahn (Jupiter HS)

Hawks - Novice (Student Congress)

1. ALEXANDER POLLOCK (Boca Raton Community HS)

2. Yusuf Ali (Suncoast HS)

3. Natalia Castro (Jupiter HS)

4. Wayne Selogy (Seminole Ridge Community HS)

5. Sabrina Abesamis (Wellington HS)

6. Juliana Diatezua (Wellington HS)

Iguanas - Novice (Student Congress)

1. Dominique Jean-Jaques (Central HS)

2. Mike Herman (West Boca Raton HS)

3. Alexa Fortuna (Wellington HS)

4. Brian Golden (Palm Beach Lakes Community)

5. Jack O'Connor (West Boca Raton HS)

6. Alex Irion (Jupiter HS)

Jaguars - Novice (Student Congress)

1. ERIC TELLER (Boca Raton Community HS)

2. Kelly McMahon (Clark Advanced Learning Center)

3. Alex Mendez (The King's Academy)

4. Micaela Fagan (Dreyfoos School of the Arts)

5. Danyel Daniele (Central HS)

6. Gerald Djajaputra (Suncoast HS)

Kangaroos - Novice (Student Congress)

1. Loren Hampton (West Boca Raton HS)

2. Kelly Christiansen (The Benjamin School)

3. Luka Jurac (Central HS)

4.Dannielle Greenberg (Jupiter HS)

5. Brianne Lint (Suncoast HS)

6. Jeremy Chu (Suncoast HS)

Lynx - Novice (Student Congress)

1. Alex Selminov (Suncoast HS)

2. ELI SHELLY (Boca Raton Community HS)

3. JOEL HUFFMAN (Boca Raton Community HS)

4. Kristoff Carby (Suncoast HS)

5. Hunter McClain (Jupiter HS)

6. Zack Savoury (Suncoast HS)

Minx - Novice (Student Congress)

1. Cyrille Unico (Suncoast HS)

2. Timothy Webster (Clark Advanced Learning Center)

3. Jordin Post (Suncoast HS)

4. Blake Sandler (West Boca Raton HS)

5. Lydia McDonald (Jensen Beach HS)

6. Taylor Sapp (Seminole Ridge Community HS)

Puma - Novice (Student Congress)

1. Carissa Nichols (Clark Advanced Learning Center)

2. Mihael Cudic (Atlantic HS)

3. Robert Strauss (Jensen Beach HS)

4. Ashley Sousa (Suncoast HS)

5. Marisa McGlone (Jensen Beach HS)

6. DANIEL SHAH (Boca Raton Community HS)

Raccoons - Novice (Student Congress)

1. Kelsey Williams (Clark Advanced Learning Center)

2. Jacob Reitman (The Benjamin School)

3. Kailee Clark (Jensen Beach HS)

4. Kevin Avila (Gardens)

5. Morgan Kaplan (The Benjamin School)

6. Joseph Samadi (Suncoast HS)

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment