2010 North Side Redskin Invitational

Tournament Information

Date: 11/13/2010
Team-School In Charge: Fort Wayne, IN
Tournament Location: Fort Wayne, IN
State:

INDIANA

Tournament Results

Sweeps

1.    South Side   
2.    Northrop
3.    Canterbury   
4.    DeKalb   
5.    Carroll   
6.    Columbia City High School   
7.    Bishop Dwenger   
8.    Homestead

Broadcasting
1.    Norene Mamani    (South Side)
2.    P. J. Sauertieig    (Canterbury)
3.    James Tarr    (North Side)
4.    Hendrix Magley    (Northrop)
5    Kristen Konieczki    (DeKalb)
6.    Holly Warner   (DeKalb)
F.    Casey Neves    (North Side)
F.    Chris Aragon    (Bishop Dwenger)

Discussion
1.    Austin Fox    (Carroll)
2.    Braden Bassett    (DeKalb)
3.    Linda Hershman    (Columbia City High School)
4.    Catherine Schamburg    (Bishop Dwenger)
5.    Jonathan Ross    (Burris Laboratory School)
6.    Ben Clemmer    (Bishop Dwenger)
F.    Kate Tierney    (Bishop Dwenger)
F.    Stephen Stachofsky    (North Side)

Dramatic Interpretation
1.    Megan Grable    (South Side)
2.    Darby LeClear    (North Side)
3.    Cameron Clark    (South Side)
4.    Robert Van Dyke    (South Side)
5.    Maddie Miller    (North Side)
6.    Tyler Dawkins    (Northrop)

Duo Interpretation (Memorized)
1.    Jessica Kanalos and Megan McCullough    (Northrop)
2.    Brianna Brown and Ellie Weaver    (South Side)
3.    Kasey Bailey and Olivia Torres    (South Side)
4.    Emma Walker and Rachel Klotz    (South Side)
5.    Lindsi Fett and Quan Tran    (Northrop)

Duo Interpretation (Scripted)
1.    Joey Adams and Megan Grable    (South Side)
2.    Katie Miller and Michael Craighead    (South Side)
3.    David Hirschy and Tiffany Temple    (Carroll)
4.    Katie Zellner and Nevil Parikh    (Canterbury)
5.    Hannah Howard and Susan Mertz    (South Side)
6.    Kyle Woodard and Loraine Enyart    (Lakeland)
F.    Gabrielle Downey and Samantha Anderson    (Westview)
F.    Jehnay Wright and Megan Speith    (Northrop)

Humorous Interpretation
1.    Megan Speith    (Northrop)
2.    Ethaniel Burk    (North Side)
3.    Freddie Williams    (North Side)
4.    Cheyene Gonzales    (North Side)
5.    Gavin Willliams    (South Side)

Impromptu Speaking
1.    Sukrit Jain    (Canterbury)
2.    Mary Ankenbruck   (Northrop)
3.    Sadie Sial    (North Side)
4.    Drew Dettmer    (DeKalb)
5.    michael Fliotsos    (Carroll)
6.    Kayla Stezel    (Bishop Dwenger)
F.    Neil Rajdev    (Homestead)
F.    Graciel Maraya    (Northrop)

Improv Duo
1.    Hannah Alexander and Rachelle Linsenmayer    (South Side)
2.    Amelia Roebuck and Hannah Vosmeier    (South Side)
3.    Ethaniel Burk and Freddie Williams    (North Side)
4.    Joey Byers and Karis Sims    (North Side)
5.    Darby LeClear and Maddie Miller    (North Side)

International Extemporaneous Speaking
1.    michael Fliotsos    (Carroll)
2.    Sukrit Jain    (Canterbury)
3.    Tyler Salway    (South Side)
4.    Drew Dettmer    (DeKalb)
5.    Austin Lewellen    (South Side)
6.    Ryan Buss    (DeKalb)
F.    May Cheng    (Columbia City High School)
F.    Arjun Achary    (Homestead)

Oratorical Declamation
1.    Alex Dryer    (Columbia City High School)
2.    Christopher Spalding    (South Side)
3.    Katie Zellner    (Canterbury)
4.    Danish Ghazali    (Canterbury)
5.    Alyssa Luna    (North Side)
6.    Sarah Fisher    (Canterbury)

Original Oratory
1.    Scott Zellner    (Canterbury)
2.    Chad Beck    (Northrop)
2.    Megan McCullough    (Northrop)
4.    Jasmyn Kalsto    (Northrop)
5.    Darby Cook    (Homestead)
6.    Shelby Leichty    (DeKalb)
F.    Katie Smith    (Bishop Dwenger)
F.    Aubrey Schrader    (Bishop Dwenger)
F.    Kirsten Heiniger    (DeKalb)

Original Performance
1.    Duncan Smith/Rebecca Auger    (Homestead)
2.    Kaitlyn Wright    (North Side)
3.    Jacob Ganser    (South Side)
4.    Quan Tran    (Northrop)
5.    Jehnay Wright    (Northrop)
6.    Shania Campbell    (Lakeland)

Poetry Reading
1.    Maria Reyes    (Northrop)
2.    Yusra Ameir    (Northrop)
3.    Impress Rowan    (Canterbury)
4.    Karis Sims    (North Side)
5.    Jessica Moeller    (North Side)
6.    Kaitlyn Wright    (North Side)
F.    Caroline Kilbane    (Bishop Dwenger)
F.    Julia Wood    (DeKalb)

Prose Reading
1.    Michael Grady    (Howe Military)
2.    Joey Adams    (South Side)
3.    Taylor Smith    (South Side)
4.    Hannah Vosmeier    (South Side)
5.    Jami Paulus    (DeKalb)
6.    Shahrah Aziz    (North Side)
F.    Amy Arthur    (North Side)
F.    Alyssa Anguiano   (DeKalb)

Storytelling
1.    Hannah Alexander    (South Side)
2.    Rachelle Linsenmayer    (South Side)
3.    David Hirschy    (Carroll)
4.    Matt Snider    (Carroll)
5.    Tyler Dawkins    (Northrop)

Student Congress
1.    Nicole Keesling    (Canterbury)
2.    Anissa Johnson    (DeKalb)
3.    Zane Johnson    (Burris Laboratory School)

United States Extemporaneous Speaking
1.    Austin Andreas    (Columbia City High School)
2.    Paola Gamarra    (Northrop)
3.    Mary Ankenbruck    (Northrop)
4.    Aleander Chemey    (Burris Laboratory School)
5.    Sadie Sial    (North Side)
6.    Kajal Singh    (Northrop)
F.    Jackie Clair    (DeKalb)
F.    Neil Rajdev    (Homestead)

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment