2010 National Individual Events Tournament of Champions (2010 NIETOC)

Tournament Information

Date: 05/14/2010
Tournament Location: Fullerton Union
State:

CALIFORNIA

Tournament Results

Sports Broadcasting

1. Ethan Loewi  (Denver East HS)    

2. Joe Mignoli (Arthur L. Johnson HS)   

3. Daniel Beneviste (Fullerton Joint Union High School)   

4. Josh Valdez (Fullerton Joint Union High School)    

5. Nico Bremond (James Logan High School)   

6. Robert Gonzales (Mount Miguel High School)

Thematic Interpretation

1. Alex Davila  (Fullerton Joint Union High School)

2. Bryan Banuelos (Fullerton Joint Union High School)   

3. Andrew Francis (Lincoln Southwest Speech)   

4. Kimberly Mahr (Fullerton Joint Union High School)   

5. Maggie Konz (Kearney High School)   

6. Zach Bolen (Grant Co. High School)

Prose

1. Emma Wilczynski (Boone County High School)     

2. Erin Edwards (Boone County High School)   

3. Zach Bolen (Grant Co. High School)

4. Kimberly Mahr (Fullerton Joint Union High School)   

5. Taylor Ellis (Guyer High School)   

6. Jay Lewis (Northbrook High School)

Poetry

1. Ian Mather  (LaRue County High School)   

2. Emma Wilczynski (Boone County High School)    

3. Queeny Pimentel (Millard North High School Forensics)

4. Mary King (Arthur L. Johnson HS)   

5. Jasmine Richardson (Central High School)   

6. Lizzie Johnson (Millard North High School Forensics)

Duet Acting

1. Shifflett - Gomez  (Grand Prairie High School)    

2. Bonacci - Kerr (Saint Mary's Hall)    

3. Wildman - Morgan (Laurel Christian School)    

4. Curley - Young (Fullerton Joint Union High School)   

5. Lawrence - Pittsinger (Grand Prairie High School)    

6. Planos - Clifton (Millard West Forensics)    

7. Ullrich - Brown (Millard North High School Forensics)

8. Hoch - Croft (Cypress Woods High School)    

9. Watkins - Spencer (Towanda Area High School)    

10. Hassebrook - Trivedi (Lincoln Southwest Speech)    

11. Mullins - Ewing (Grant Co. High School)   

12. Forneris - Daniel (Chaska High School)

Original Oratory

1. Matthew King  (Creekview High School)    

2. Elle Pratt (Fullerton Joint Union High School)    

3. Miles Bridges (James Logan High School)    

4. Sumair Ahmed (Creekview High School)    

5. Jordan McKeen (Eastview High School)   

6. Sam Kane (Millard North High School Forensics)

7. Colin Anderson (Millard North High School Forensics)

8. Kenny Lau (Independent - Chantilly)

9. Adeyemi Adewuyi (Williams High School)   

10. Leonoid Liu (Gabrielino High School)   

11. Sheila Ojeaburu (Thomas Jefferson High School)   

12. Shayla Eddins (Fullerton Joint Union High School)

Humorous Interpretation

1. Coleton Schmitto  (James Logan High School)   

2. Landry Ayres (Grapevine High School)   

3. Lawrence Nemeh (Chaparral High School)    

4. Brandon Deadwiler (James Logan High School)    

5. Joshua Aiken (Hamilton High School)    

6. Mitchell Ferguson (Creekview High School)   

7. Amer Phung (Gabrielino High School)    

8. David Snodgrass (Grapevine High School)    

9. Renee Ullrich (Millard North High School Forensics)

10. Keegan Potthoff (Kearney High School)    

11. Dillon Amaya (Independence Truman)    

12. Sydney Shircliff (Grapevine High School)

Dramatic Interpretation

1. Cory Williams  (Hattiesburg High School)   

2. John Reynolds (Harlingen South High School)    

3. George Reynolds (Independent- Seton Hall Prep School)

4. Sarah Baston (Grapevine High School)

5. Brandon Hersey (Hattiesburg High School)   

6. Melissa Garcia (Fullerton Joint Union High School)   

7. Alexa Rocero (James Logan High School)    

8. Ishpal Sidhu (Fullerton Joint Union High School)    

9. Alyssa Reynoza (Fullerton Joint Union High School)    

10. Deshawn Weston (Grand Prairie High School)    

11. Charlie Bentancourt (Gabrielino High School)   

12. Gavin Lawrence (Grand Prairie High School)

Duo Interpretation

1. Baston - Ayres  (Grapevine High School)    

2. Brandon - Caltrider (Fullerton Joint Union High School)    

3. Schmitto - Rocero (James Logan High School)   

4. Beattie - Kozminski (Savannah)   

5. Hersey - Williams (Hattiesburg High School)   

6. Weber - Pratt (Fullerton Joint Union High School)   

7. Arnold - Soliz (Mansfield High School)

8. Wong - Liu (Gabrielino High School)   

9. Waldrop - Chapman (Hattiesburg High School)

10. Albarran - Roberts (Cypress Ridge High School)    

11. Masters - Sapp (Independence Truman)

12. Cortez - Reynolds (Harlingen South High School)

Sweepstakes

Act I

1. Boone County High School; 36

2. Arthur L. Johnson HS; 19

3. Chaparral High School, Independent- Seton Hall Prep School, AND Laurel Christian School; 16

Act II

1. James Logan High School; 81

2. Grapevine High School; 64

3. Hattiesburg High School; 52

Act III

1. Fullerton Joint Union High School; 149

2. Grand Prairie High School; 44

3. Gabrielino High School; 28

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment