2010 National Comprehensive Tournament

Tournament Information

Date: 03/19/2010
Team-School In Charge: ORGANIZATION: Pi Kappa Delta
Tournament Location: Gustavus Adolphus College
State:

MINNESOTA

Primary Contact: Scott Jensen

Tournament Results

After Dinner Speaking

1. (Miami U. of Ohio) Rahul Guha

2. (Harper College) Stephan Eiland

3. (Ohio U.) Jeremy Frazer

4. (Ohio U.) Tony Sylvester

5. (Ohio U.) Ryan Tinlin

6. (Ohio U.) Nick Prephan

Communication Analysis

1. (Miami U. of Ohio) Sarvesh Chelvanambi

2. (Gustavus Adoplphus) Chloe Radcliffe

3. (Miami U. of Ohio) Nick Masso

4. (Gustavus Adoplphus) Kate Bissen

5. (Gustavus Adoplphus) Phil Helt

6. (North Central C.) William Miller

Duo Interpretation

1. (Wiley C.) Muse & Allen

2. (Ohio U.) Pinney & Cesarz

3. (Hutchinson C. C.) Strait & Strait

4. (St. Cloud St. U.) Kaufman & Hess

5. (Harper C.) Frey & Nadal

6. (Ohio U.) Catlos & Tinlin

Pent Tab

1. (Gustavus Adoplphus) Chloe Radcliffe

2. (Ohio University) Jeremy Frazer

3. (Northwestern University) Stan Polit

4. (Ohio University) Ted Dacey

5. (Ohio University) Nick Prephan

6. (Gustavus Adoplphus) Luke Youngvorst

Poetry Interpretation

1. (Wiley C.) Caress Russell

2. (St. Cloud St. U.) Benjamin Kaufman

3. (Bowling Green St. U.) Katie Hodgdon

4. (Northwood U.) LaTerry Arron

5. (Ohio U.) Jeremy Frazer

6. (NW Missouri St. U.) Chelsea Nett

Prose

1. (Gustavus Adoplphus) Chloe Radcliffe

2. (Northwestern U.) Stan Polit

3. (Gustavus Adoplphus) Emma Moreau

4. (Ohio U.) Jeremy Frazer

5. (U. of West Florida) Joseph Gagliardi

6. (El Paso College) Joel Anguiano

Student Congress (Two Top Ranks)

(UT State) Stephanie Lewis AND (Houston) Lee Arnold

To Honor The Environment

1. (Boise St. U.) Josh Watkins

2. (Bowling Green St. U.) Jacob Redfern

3. (Bowling Green St. U.) Nicholas Blaine

4. (Southwest Baptist U.) Jordan Hart

5. (Webster U.) Megan Goodrich

6. (TIE) (Southwest Baptist U.) Caprice Applequist AND (William Carey U.) Jay Holifield

Dramatic Interpretation

1. (Northwestern U.) Stan Polit

2. (William Carey U.) Chatinoda Tinago

3. (NW Missouri St. U.) Chelsea Nett

4. (St. Cloud St. U.) Thomas Opatz

5. (Central Michigan U.) Nicholas Woodward

6. (Carson-Newman) Jessy Lakins

Extemporaneous Speaking

1. (McNeese St. U.) Cody Hensarling

2. (Ohio U.) Ted Dacey

3. (Ohio U.) Ryan Dailey

4. (Ohio U.) Nick Prephan

5. (Carson-Newman) Josh Adams

6. (Bowling Green St. U.) Jacob Redfern

Informative Speaking

1. (Gustavus Adoplphus) Kate Bissen

2. (North Central C.) Heather Zupancic

3. (Gustavus Adoplphus) Mary Cunningham

4. (Boise St. U.) Regan Charlton

5. (Ohio U.) Ryan Dailey

6. (Gustavus Adoplphus) Sam Hemmarick

Persuasive Speaking

1. (Ohio U.) Ted Dacey

2. (Gustavus Adoplphus) Mary Cunningham

3. (Southwest Baptist U.) Becca Koe

4. (Carson-Newman) Josh Adams

5. (William Carey U.) Chantinoda Tinago

6. (William Carey U.) Lien Ly

Programmed Oral Interpretation

1. (Gustavus Adoplphus) CJ Hunt

2. (St. Cloud St. U.) Benjamin Kaufman

3. (Bowling Green St. U.) Natural

4. (Northwood U.) LaTerry Aaron

5. (El Paso College) Joel Anguiano

6. (Murray S. U.) Robin Phelps

Readers Theatre

1. William Carey 2

2. William Carey 1

Sweepstakes

1. Ohio University

2. Bowling Green State University

3. Miami University of Ohio

4. Boise State University

5. William Carey University

6. Carson-Newman

7. Southwest Baptist University

8. Utah State University

9. Wiley College

10. Webster University

Debate Prelim Scores: http://www.pikappadelta.com/files/2010_NCT_Debate_Prelims.pdf

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment