2010 Morris High School Redskin Invitational

Tournament Information

Date: 12/04/2010
Team-School In Charge: Morris, IL
Tournament Location: Morris, IL
State:

ILLINOIS

Tournament Results

Sweeps

1.    Morris   
2.    Plainfield North   
3.    Yorkville   
4.    Seneca   
5.    Sandwich

Dramatic Duet Acting
1.    Ashley Bendien and Jordan Brosi    (Yorkville)
2.    A.J. Jennings and Blair Wright    (Sandwich)
3.    Kiann House and Meghan Rushiak    (Plainfield South)
3.    McKenzie Sauer and Nick Bantz-Beaty    (Sandwich)
4.    Karly Enger and Skylar Regalado    (Morris)
5.    Kaylin Slattery and Sam Barnes    (Peotone)
5.    Chelsea Gathers and Sarah Wurster    (Plainfield Central)
6.    Jorie Struck and Sam Bennett    (Morris)
6.    Brittany Sorlein and Theresa Guzaldo     (Plainfield North)

Dramatic Interpretation

1.    Tyler Crawford    (Plainfield South)
2.    Ashley Bendien    (Yorkville)
3.    Blair Wright    (Sandwich)
4.    Aimee Nugent    (Seneca)
5.    Samantha Courter    (Morris)
6.    Alexandra Dodge    (Seneca)

Extemporaneous Speaking
1.    Parth Thakkar     (Plainfield North)
2.    Matt Hebron    (Plainfield North)
3.    Jorie Struck    (Morris)
4.    Kade Bashor    (Morris)
5.    Kody Applebee    (Seneca)
6.    Jessica Tulley    (Lincoln-Way Central)

Humorous Duet Acting

1.    Chris Kesler and Sara Steil    (Morris)
2.    Cody Marcukaitis and Sam Barnes    (Peotone)
3.    Elana Goodman and Moe Lincoln    (Plainfield South)
4.    Jeric Tumang and Tanner Strom    (Plainfield North)
5.    Madison Rodgers and Samantha Courter    (Morris)
6.    Kelsey Dilday and Matt Wickersham    (Minooka)
6.    Rachel Eaton and Terry Pletka    (Yorkville)

Humorous Interpretation
1.    Mary Wolverton    (Morris)
2.    Nikki Young    (Plainfield Central)
2.    Tanner Strom    (Plainfield North)
3.    Devin' Torkelsen    (Plainfield South)
4.    Lawton Bell    (Morris)
5.    Kyle Johnson    (Peotone)
5.    Taylor Swanson    (Plainfield Central)
5.    Meredith Olson    (Yorkville)
6.    Grace Kumor    (Morris)
6.    Jerry Peterson    (Morris)
6.    Mylene Haus     (Plainfield North)

Impromptu Speaking
1.    Tyler Eickholtz    (Plainfield Central)
2.    Jaymee Cole    (Morris)
2.    Chris Allen    (Yorkville)
3.    Paige Dauparas    (Lincoln-Way Central)
4.    Danielle Howard    (Morris)
5.    Keegan Bosch    (Plainfield Central)
6.    Ben O’Donnell    (Plainfield North)

Informative Speaking

1.    Kade Bashor    (Morris)
2.    Jacob O'Marrah    (Morris)
3.    Jeric Tumang    (Plainfield North)
4.    Natalie Amend    (Yorkville)
5.    Alex Morrison    (Plainfield North)
6.    Rebecca Hettrick    (Ottawa)

Oratorical Declamation
1.    Amber Hunnewell    (Morris)
2.    Brittany Sorlein    (Plainfield North)
3.    Tanner Harmon    (Coal City)
4.    Jessie Eastman    (Morris)
4.    Samantha Chmara     (Plainfield North)
5.    Jackie McCollough    (Coal City)
6.    Perry Harlow    (Seneca)

Original Comedy
1.    Aram Rayzian    (Plainfield North)
2.    Taylor Wolfer    (Morris)
3.    Moe Lincoln    (Plainfield South)
4.    Kevin Chlapecka    (St. Charles East)
5.    Jake Thomas    (Coal City)
6.    Joey Leasure    (Morris)

Original Oratory
1.    Lauren Galloway    (Morris)
2.    Parth Thakkar     (Plainfield North)
3.    Amber Hunnewell    (Morris)
4.    Brooke Smith    (Morris)
5.    Theresa Guzaldo     (Plainfield North)
6.    Casey Zelko    (Coal City)

Poetry Reading

1.    Samantha Chmara     (Plainfield North)
2.    Kelsey Dilday    (Minooka)
3.    Natalie Amend    (Yorkville)
4.    Dee Moore    (Ottawa)
4.    Tyler Crawford    (Plainfield South)
5.    Kathryn Murrillo    (Reed-Custer)
6.    Meaghan Kuhn    (Romeoville H.S.)

Prose Reading
1.    Malia Dunn-Reier    (Yorkville)
2.    Aimee Nugent    (Seneca)
3.    Dylan Herbert    (Peotone)
4.    Colby Glunt    (Plainfield North)
5.    Kate Kirkton    (Seneca)
6.    Matt Wickersham    (Minooka)

Radio Speaking
1    Alex Hish    Plainfield North
2    Alex Ortiz    Romeoville H.S.
3    Keegan Bosch    Plainfield Central
4    A.J. Jennings    Sandwich
5    Josh Wren    Morris
6    Alex Fulton    Plainfield South

Special Occasion Speaking

1.    Nicole Batinick    (Plainfield North)
2.    Veronica Stinette    (Morris)
2.    Will Sitton    (Plainfield North)
3.    Chelsea Gathers    (Plainfield Central)
4.    Malia Dunn-Reier    (Yorkville)
5.    Laura Smith    (Sandwich)
6.    Wendy Myers    (Yorkville)

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment