2010 Moffat County Bulldog Invitational

Tournament Information

Date: 11/05/2010
Tournament Location: Craig, CO
State:

COLORADO

Tournament Results

2-Person Policy Debate
1.    Collin Dilldine and Ryan Zehner    (Moffat County)
2.    Lindsey Whitesides and Sunny Heart    (Fruita Monument)
3.    Brian DeRosa and Luke Sullivan    (Aspen)
4.    Ben East and Matt Balderston    (Moffat County)
5.    Betsy Connor and Dillon Lewis    (Fruita Monument)
6.    Joe Hendershott and Mandi Ellgen    (Moffat County)
F.    Marianne Pressley and Nicole Ferree    (Moffat County)
F.    Andrew Palmer and Michael Keller    (Fruita Monument)

Dramatic Interpretation
1.    Rosie Eichhorn    (Montrose)
2.    Jake Knowles    (Montrose)
3.    Deanna Wright    (Central of Grand Junction)
4.    Emma O'Brien    (Montrose)
5.    Alex Bulla    (Moffat County)
6.    Kelli Catlin    (Montrose)
F.    Francesca Scott    (Montrose)

Duo Interpretation
1.    Jake Knowles and Lauren Bony    (Montrose)
2.    Jamie Holt and Justin Baird    (Montrose)
3.    Cassandra Gray and Christian Gray    (Montrose)
4.    Alex Bulla and Mackenzi Griffin    (Moffat County)

Humorous Interpretation

1.    Sarah Baker    (Fruita Monument)
2.    Sam Walker    (Central of Grand Junction)
3.    Justin Baird    (Montrose)
4.    Lauren Bony    (Montrose)
5.    Eve Franck    (Montrose)
6.    Cassandra Gray    (Montrose)
F.    Haley Donathan    (Delta)
F.    Mackenzi Griffin    (Moffat County)
F.    Cecilia Ramirez    (Central of Grand Junction)

International Extemporaneous Speaking
1.    Avivah Hotmisky    (Fruita Monument)
2.    John Kirk    (Moffat County)
3.    Collin Dilldine    (Moffat County)
4.    Ryan Neece    (Moffat County)
5.    Zeb Strickland    (Moffat County)
6.    Shane Petch    (Fruita Monument)
F.    Andrew Palmer    (Fruita Monument)
F.    Brandon Chin    (Central of Grand Junction)
F.    Egbert Ospina    (Aspen)
F.    Luke Sullivan    (Aspen)
F.    Morgan Carrico    (Moffat County)
F.    Michael Keller    (Fruita Monument)
F.    Darcy Figgs    (Montrose)
F.    Ben East    (Moffat County)
F.    Travis Zimbelman    (Montrose)
F.    Elizabeth Dowley    (Aspen)
F.    Matt Balderston    (Moffat County)

Lincoln-Douglas Debate
1.    Caleb Ferganchick    (Delta)
2.    Noemi Viera    (Central of Grand Junction)
3.    Brian Williams    (Central of Grand Junction)
4.    Jenaer Rader    (Fruita Monument)
5.    Avivah Hotimsky    (Fruita Monument)
6.    Matteo Garoffalo    (Aspen)
F.    Darcy Figgs    (Montrose)
F.    Nick Dziubasik    (Delta)
F.    Hannah Thomas    (Central of Grand Junction)
F.    Morgan Carrico    (Moffat County)
F.    Brittney Saltysiak    (Delta)
F.    Travis Zimbelman    (Montrose)

Novice LD

1.    Cyrus Poteat    (Aspen)
2.    Brett Foster    (Montrose)
3.    Haley Donathan    (Delta)
4.    Valerie Velasco    (Delta)
5.    Laurie Cotten    (Moffat County)
6.    Kelly Healy    (Montrose)
F.    Katie Miller    (Montrose)
F.    Megan Murray    (Montrose)
F.    Ridge Green    (Delta)

Original Oratory
1.    Ian Ruebel    (Aspen)
2.    Brian DeRosa    (Aspen)
3.    Jeaner Rader    (Fruita Monument)
4.    Sylvia Tran    (Aspen)

Poetry Reading
1.    Britny Humphreys    (Central of Grand Junction)
2.    Christian Gray    (Montrose)
3.    David Cochran    (Central of Grand Junction)
4.    Taylor Deskin    (Montrose)
5.    Emily Hansen    (Delta)
6.    Valerie Velasco    (Delta)
F.    Megan Murray    (Montrose)
F.    Ridge Green    (Delta)
F.    Elisa Teeter    (Moffat County)

Public Forum Debate
1.    John Kirk and Skyler Leonard    (Moffat County)
2.    Britny Humphreys and Stephanie Linsley    (Central of Grand Junction)
3.    Ryan Neece and Zeb Strickland    (Moffat County)
4.    Brandon Chin and Naomi Colman    (Central of Grand Junction)
5.    Emily Hansen and Sawyer Keeline    (Delta)
6.    Adam Mackley and Logan Emmert    (Central of Grand Junction)
F.    Jackie Flowers and Selina Najar    (Central of Grand Junction)
F.    Dakota Myers and Josh Crosby    (Central of Grand Junction)
F.    David Cochran and Meg Bryan    (Central of Grand Junction)
F.    Derek Maiolo and Elisa Teeter    (Moffat County)
F.    Kelley Schweising and Shane Petch    (Fruita Monument)
F.    Keillor Wright and Sylvia Tran    (Aspen)
F.    Brandon Bishop and Brenna Allard    (Fruita Monument)
F.    Elizabeth Dowley and Katherine Dowley    (Aspen)
F.    Egbert Ospina and Ian Ruebel    (Aspen)

Storytelling
1.    Sam Walker    (Central of Grand Junction)
2.    Taylor Deskin    (Montrose)
3.    Deanna Wright    (Central of Grand Junction)
4.    Eve Franck    (Montrose)
5.    Rosie Eichhorn    (Montrose)
6.    Francesca Scott    (Montrose)
F.    Emma O'Brien    (Montrose)
F.    Kelli Catlin    (Montrose)

United States Extemporaneous Speaking
1.    Ryan Zehner    (Moffat County)
2.    Brian Williams    (Central of Grand Junction)
3.    Sawyer Keeline    (Delta)
4.    Derek Maiolo    (Moffat County)
5.    Caleb Ferganchick    (Delta)
6.    Adam Mackley    (Central of Grand Junction)
F.    Naomi Colman    (Central of Grand Junction)
F.    Dillon Lewis    (Fruita Monument)
F.    Matteo Garofalo    (Aspen)
F.    Skyler Leonard    (Moffat County)
F.    Noemi Viera    (Central of Grand Junction)
F.    Josh Crosby    (Central of Grand Junction)
F.    Brett Foster    (Montrose)
F.    Brittney Saltysiak    (Delta)
F.    Nick Dziubasik    (Delta)
F.    Stephanie Linsley    (Central of Grand Junction)
F.    Jamie Holt    (Montrose)
F.    Selina Najar    (Central of Grand Junction)
F.    Betsy Connor    (Fruita Monument)
F.    Kelly Healy    (Montrose)
F.    Mandi Ellgen    (Moffat County)
F.    Kelley Schweising    (Fruita Monument)
F.    Cyrus Poteat    (Aspen)
F.    Jackie Flowers    (Central of Grand Junction)
F.    Dakota Myers    (Central of Grand Junction)
F.    Keillor Wright    (Aspen)
F.    Brenna Allard    (Fruita Monument)
F.    Laurie Cotten    (Moffat County)
F.    Sharlena Hoffman    (Moffat County)
F .   Marianne Pressley    (Moffat County)
F.    Katie Miller    (Montrose)
F.    Nicole Ferree    (Moffat County)
F.    Joe Hendershott    (Moffat County)
F.    Katherine Dowley    (Aspen)

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment