2010 LPHS Winter Invitational

Tournament Information

Date: 12/04/2010
Tournament Location: La Porte, IN
State:

INDIANA

Tournament Results

Sweeps

1.    Penn   
2.    Munster Debate   
3.    Valparaiso   
4.    Chesterton   
5.    Columbia City High School   
6.    Brebeuf Jesuit    
7.    Plainfield   
8.    Burris Laboratory School

Novice Open Policy Debate
1.    Jeremy Starkweather and Rutger Ernsberger    (Penn)
2.    Josie Gidman and Larry Wang    (Penn)
3.    Adrienne Carter and Sue Zhu    (Penn)
4.    John Kapitan and Madeline Sharmat    (Munster Debate)
5.    Neeta Patwari and Omnya Zaman    (Munster Debate)
6.    Emily Perceifield and Kaley Brown    (Chesterton)

Novice Public Forum Debate
1.    Ajith John and Erika Kirgios    (Penn)
2.    Chandler Nielson and Elliott Burge    (Valparaiso)
3.    Miles Gunty and Nick Loughlin    (Munster Debate)
4.    Andrew Richards and Dan Augsburger    (Penn)
5.    Spencer Stringham and Taylor Goodwin    (LaPorte)
6.    Brett Lara and Salman Lakhani    (Chesterton)

Varsity Lincoln Douglas Debate
1.    Whitney May    (Penn)
2.    Shawn Tuttle    (Munster Debate)
3.    Tiffany Schoof    (LaPorte)
4.    Eric Dreischerf    (Chesterton)
5.    Roshni Dhoot    (Valparaiso)
6.    Michael Peters    (Munster Debate)

Varsity Open Policy Debate
1.    Linda Hershman and May Cheng    (Columbia City High School)
2.    David Wang and Joey Stoldt    (Penn)
3.    Austin Andreas and Dakota Wappes    (Columbia City High School)
4.    Francis Chen and Sean Paulsen    (Penn)
5.    Jon Vincent and Justin Reed    (Chesterton)
6.    Allison Pulliam and Alyssa Davis    (Penn)

Varsity Public Forum Debate

1.    Isaac Dulin and McCaul Sawina    (Valparaiso)
2.    Adam Stepanovic and Lester Blumberg    (Munster Debate)
3.    Alan Whipps and Kaleb Hagen    (Valparaiso)
4.    Brian Hickman and Zahraa Nasser    (Penn)
5.    Fareesa Siddiqui and Jessica Reddy    (Munster Debate)
6.    Alex Nelson and Mike Kendall    (LaPorte)

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment