2010 Lakeville South High School Tournament

Tournament Information

Date: 02/13/2010
Team-School In Charge: Lakeview South HS
Tournament Location: Lakeview South HS
State:

MINNESOTA

Tournament Results

Creative

1. Madeline Gore (Lakeville South)

2. Sean Simonson (Benilde)

3. Adam Kunkel (Lakeville South)

4. David Newhall (Eagan)

5. Tom Dyke (Eagan)

6. Melissa Gehrke (Eastview)

7. Luke Braun (Lakeville South)

Reading

1. Katie Brellentin (Apple Valley)

2. Erica Flooding (Eastview)

3. Taylor Anne Barriuso (Apple Valley)

4. Emily Hattouni (Apple Valley)

5. Leah Zobott (Eagan)

6. Christina Johnson (Eagan)

7. Courtney Otto (Marshall)

Info

1. Kellie Bohlig (Eagan)

2. Rachel Robinson (Apple Valley)

3. Georgia Schmitt (Apple Valley)

4. Julian Anderson (Roseville)

5. Geoffrey Ludvik (Cretin-Derham)

6. Alyson McClure (Apple Valley)

7. Jennifer Wang (Eagan) from tie broken by judges' preference

8. Khadra Mohamed (Apple Valley)

Discussion

1. Ross Bjorklund (Eagan)

2. Natasha Kupur (Lakeville North)

3. Raj Vinjamuri (Coon Rapids)

4. Arshan Tarapore (Eastview)

5. Sneha Somani (Eastview)

6. Kanchan Hulasare (Lakeville South)

7. Hannah Heintze (Lakeville South)

Storytelling

1. Ben Habegger (Eastview)

2. Krista Johnston (Eastview)

3. Logan Hailiday (Lakeville South)

4. Dan Erickson (Eagan) from tie broken by judges' preference

5. Micaela Johnston (Eagan)

6. Rachel Graff (Eagan)

7. Syrah Sherwood (Roseville)

Impromptu

1. Dylan Slinger (Lakeville South)

2. Raffi Garnighian (Lakeville South)

3. Valerie Nemer (James Madison)

4. Hannah Nemer (Henry Sibley) from tie broken by judges' preference

5. Luke Stuttgen (Apple Valley)

6. Ashley Branch (Lakeville South)

7. Yi Yi James (James Madison)

Greet Speech

1. Nicole Wagner (Eagan)

2. Liam Brew (Benilde)

3. Alexis Friesen (Lakeville North)

4. Elizabeth Roeske (Eastview)

5. Rose Gangl (Roseville)

6. Emily Hegland (Eastview)

7. Thomas Case (Rosemount)

Duo

1. Holstein and Kunz (James Madison)

2. Larkin and Hussein (Eagan)

3. McEvoy and Garlock (Roseville) from tie broken by judges' preference

4. Lokensgard and Wirsbinski (Eagan) from tie broken by judges' preference

5. Rhoades and Adams-Meade (Roseville) from tie broken by judges' preference

6. Kaufenberg and Covert (Roseville)

7. Jurney and Close (Eastview)

Extemporaneous Speaking

1. Meera Sury (Roseville)

2. Hannah Nemer (Henry Sibley)

3. Valerie Shen (James Madison) from tie broken by judges' preference

4. Dylan Slinger (Lakeville South)

5. Ashesh Rambachan (Eastview)

6. Yi Yi (James Madison)

7. Raffi Garnighian (Lakeville South)

Drama

1. Kailey Field (Eastview)

2. Bryan Porter (Apple Valley) from tie broken by judges' preference

3. Rachel Evans (Roseville)

4. Lataya Williams (Roseville)

5. Lauren Ham (Apple Valley)

6. Maggle Thury (Roseville) from tie broken by judges' preference

7. Meghan McGill (Lakeville North)

Original Oratory

1. Alexis Friesen (Lakeville North)

2. San Erickson (Eagan)

3. Matt Potter (Apple Valley)

4. Nader Helmy (Apple Valley) from tie broken by judges' preference

5. Tim Jurney (Eastview)

6. Divya Reddy (Eastview)

7. Jordan Elton (Eastview)

Prose

1. Elissa Rothman (Roseville)

2. Kiki Laing (Eastview)

3. Hannah Nemer (Henry Sibley) from tie broken by judges' preference

4. Barbie Close (Eastview) from tie broken by judges' preference

5. Haylee Rascher (Eagan)

6. Gyu-ri Han (St. Croix Lutheran)

7. Emily Beh (Benilde)

Poetry

1. Lataya Williams (Roseville)

2. Lauren Draves (Eagan)

3. Hannalora Thul (Roseville)

4. Maya Ntlm (Roseville) from tie broken by judges' preference

5. Micah Wickre (Eagan)

6. Marce Gangl (Roseville)

7. Gwen Campion (Eagan)

Humorous

1. Jyoti Karki (Roseville )from tie broken by judges' preference

2. Mitch Kruse (Lakeville North)

3. David Stevens (Eagan)

4. Alex Leehan (Eastview)

5. Brady Beckman (Eastview) from tie broken by judges' preference

6. Andrew Friedman (Eagan)

7. Nat Cobbett (Eagan)

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment