2010 KRFL League 6 Tournament @ Independence

Tournament Information

Date: 10/30/2010
State:

CALIFORNIA

Tournament Results

PRELIMS

Original Oratory/Advocacy JV

Contestant Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
  DD356 Jenny An 3 3 3
  DD357 Lauren Wright 1 1 1
  DD358 Tim Okita 4 2 3
  DD359 Edward Camp 2 3 1
  DD360 Tyler Sullivan 2 1 5
  DD361 Jesse Bravo 5 4 5
  DD362 Mandy Chen 9 5 2
  DD363 Tanmayi Nagasuri 5 2 2
  GB350 Bridget Dunphy 5 4 5
  SD351 Grace Balmet 5 5 5
  SD352 Usman Zahid 4 5 5
  SD353 Cameron Bridges 5 5 5
  SS354 Zachary Thompson 1 5 4
  SS355 James Wilson (drop) 9    

Humorous Interpretation JV

Contestant Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
  BW664 Dulce Angulo 9 2 1
  BW665 Jake Gore 1 2 1
  BW666 Miguel Labrada (drop) 9    
  BW667 Silent McCarthy (drop) 9    
  BW668 Kaytlyn Gordon 4 3 4
  DD672 Robert Stupp 2 2 5
  DD673 Rohan Sharma 1 4 3
  DD674 Karen Lu 3 4 3
  GB650 Caitlyn Eaton 4 5 5
  GB651 Mackenzie Cadena 4 5 3
  GB652 Annemarie Paradez 4 5 5
  GB653 Amie Arellano (drop) 9    
  GB654 Monique Morales 5 3 4
  JQ655 Claire Bridges 3 3 4
  JQ656 Chloe Carlson (drop) 5 1 3
  JQ657 Sarena Clark 2 2 2
  JQ658 Alex Gernes 1 1 1
  JQ659 Kathryn Johnston 2 1 2
  JQ660 Tyler Hood 2 1 1
  JQ661 Anna Virk 3 5 5
  JQ662 Shavini Naik 5 4 5
  JQ663 Sarah Bailey (drop) 3 3 2
  SS669 Mallory Wells 5 4 5
  SS670 Audrey Willoughby 1 5 3
  SS671 Philip Brown 5 5 5

Duo Interpretation JV

 

Contestant Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
  BW1057 Walker - Evans 3 3 3
  BW1058 McCarthy - Robles 1 2 1
  DD1064 Abbas - Fernandez 2 2 1
  DD1065 Goldstein - Patel 1 1 3
  EC1051 Haverstock - Steffes 4 4 3
  EC1052 Miller - Ortiz (drop) 9    
  EC1053 Sanchez - Zurita (drop) 9    
  EC1054 Gonzales - Grado 5 5 5
  GB1050 Roberts - Galland 1 1 2
  RB1062 Burnett - Herrera 2 2 2
  RB1063 Terrazas - Njau 3 4 2
  SH1055 Barman - Dunham 2 1 1
  SH1056 Atunez - Leal 4 5 5
  SS1059 Bewley - Jauregui 4 5 4
  SS1060 Rivas - Beaty 3 3 9
  SS1061 Bennett - Kelly 5 5 5

Impromptu JV

 

Contestant Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
  AM859 Maria Unda (drop) 9    
  BW856 Gabriel Glazer 3 3 5
  BW857 Jake Gore 4 1 4
  DD860 Jane Lah 2 5 4
  DD861 Kasey Munoz 1 1 2
  GB850 Ryan Appleton 4 5 5
  GB851 Sara Klein 5 4 3
  JQ852 Sarah Manges 3 2 2
  SD854 Ashly Mohankumar 1 3 3
  SD855 Usman Zahid 2 2 1
  SH853 Marissa Wathern (drop) 9    
  SS858 Oscar Mira 5 4 1

Dramatic Interpretation JV

Contestant Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
  BW561 Loren Bayona 3 5 5
  BW562 Haley Hulsey 5 5 5
  DD570 Amanda Wong 1 1 1
  DD571 Rohan Sharma 1 3 2
  GB550 Helen Covey 5 4 5
  GB551 Annalisa Flores (drop) 9 9  
  GB552 Valeria Hernandez 2 3 3
  GB553 Alyssa Amaro 2 3 3
  JQ554 Kymber Cates 4 1 2
  JQ555 Ryan Hammond (drop) 9    
  JQ556 Sarah Manges 1 1 1
  JQ557 Dalia Neri 1 2 2
  JQ558 Olivia Warren 3 4 2
  RB567 Eliza Joy Golingo 5 2 3
  RB568 Andrea Orozco (drop) 9    
  RB569 Cheyanne Martin 2 2 1
  SD560 Rebecca Vasquez 3 1 1
  SH559 Jacob Meyer 5 4 5
  SS563 Ellie Hilliard 2 2 5
  SS564 Anthony Busacca 3 4 3
  SS565 Rae Blansett 4 5 4
  SS566 Mackenzie Duerksen 5 3 4

Extemporaneous Speaking JV

Contestant Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
  DD160 L.J. Peoples 5 4 3
  DD161 Abigail Maliyekkal 1 1 2
  DD162 Chandler Boyd 3 5 4
  DD163 Amisha Shukla 1 3 1
  DD164 Bria Jamison 3 4 2
  DD165 Aleesha Somani 2 2 2
  DD166 Shannon Lin 3 1 1
  DD167 Austin Huynh 2 2 3
  EC156 Alex Alvarado 4 3 5
  JQ151 Dylan Bryant 5 5 5
  JQ152 Tanner Dewalt (drop) 9    
  JQ153 Kerry Foncannon 5 4 5
  JQ154 Andrew Kerwin 2 2 5
  JQ155 Cody Woessner (drop) 9    
  SS157 Pablo Lopez 4 5 4
  SS158 Mitchell Grove 1 1 2
  SS159 Shlok Patel 4 5 4

Duo Interpretation Varsity

Contestant Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
  BW1005 Hernandez - Wu 3 3 2
  BW1006 Pelham - Hulsey 4 3 5
  GB1000 Caudle - Aranda 2 1 3
  JQ1001 Carbajal - Voorhees (drop) 9    
  JQ1002 Crawford - Carlson 2 1 1
  JQ1003 Gomez - Williams 1 2 3
  JQ1004 Goold - Moore 1 2 1
  RB1011 Kaur - Mann 5 4 5
  RB1012 Basra - Gill 5 5 4
  SS1007 Ayala - Bernard 4 5 4
  SS1008 Kong - Rodriguez 3 4 2
  SS1009 Bricker - Barnes (drop) 9    
  SS1010 Wilson - Sajadpour (drop) 9    

Original Oratory/Advocacy Varsity

Contestant Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
  BW307 Anthony Cruz 4 4 3
  BW308 Kim Phan 2 1 1
  DD309 Joshua Cohen (drop) 9    
  DD310 Saadhya Singampalli (drop) 9    
  EC303 Estefani Rodriguez 4 3 4
  EC304 Andrya Salazar 3 2 1
  EC305 Graycie Monsibias 2 2 3
  GB300 Ally Rodriguez 4 4 4
  JQ301 Nayab Alam 5 3 2
  JQ302 Katelyn Shipp 1 1 2
  SD306 Sergio Avila (drop) 9    

FINALS

Humorous Interpretation Varsity

1. Shad Hicks

2. Heather Hansen

3. Stephanie Celio

4. Frank Daniel

5. Amy Delmore

6. Brittany Louey

7. Janelle Reed

Original Prose and Poetry Varsity

1. Josh Mason

2. Nancy Andrade

3. Jonathan Pusavat

4. Alexis Arias

5. Pratyusha Gogulapati

6. Welby Huynh

Impromptu Varsity

1. Parker Schill

2. Frank Daniel

3. Caitlyn Coodey

4. Abigail Hilliard

5. Francesca Morea

6. Adriana Erquigaga

7. Cassie Sandrini

Dramatic Interpretation Varsity

1. Howard Wang

2. Pricilla Gomez

3. Sabrina Mehtabuddin

4. Shad Hicks

5. Stephanie Celio

6. Karli Wheeler

Expository Varsity

1. Kim Phan

2. Jacob Williams

3. Harmeet Mann

4. Breana Martinez

5. Elysa Bravo

6. Rudy Casteneda

7. Julia Sawaya

Thematic Interpretation Varisty

1. Archna Patel

2. Francesca Morea

3. Cassie Sandrini

4. Sapphire Hernandez

5. Sara Klein

6. Alana Lim

7. Ying Wu

Oratorical Interpretation Varsity

1. Mei Mei Chan

2. Holly Watt

3. Abigail Hilliard

4. Pooja Patel

5. Zachary Thompson

6. Oscar Mira

Extemporaneous Speaking Varisty

1. Connor McCarthy

2. Isheeta Madeka

3. David Lauzon

4. Jotthe Kannappan

5. Tommy Wilson

6. Justine Yu

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment