2010 IIFA State Tournament

Tournament Information

Date: 03/05/2010
Team-School In Charge: Illinois Central College
Tournament Location: Illinois Central College
State:

ILLINOIS

Primary Contact: Kari Janecke

Tournament Results

Extemporaneous Speaking

1. Patrick Campbell

2. Stephanie Donjon

3. Joe Cozza

4. Becky Suhr

5. Rachel Parish

6. Jack Chen

Informative Speaking

1. Patrick Campbell

2. Heather Zupancic

3. Allison Seboldt

4. Corey Schultz

5. Angie Dunk

6. Kelsey Danca

Dramatic Interpretation

1. Amanda Voirol

2. Dillon White

3. Lauryn Lugo

4. Ryan Marquardt

5. Clayton Sanders

6. Shira DeCovnick

Prose Interpretation

1. Camille Yameen

2. Clayton Sanders

3. Amanda Voirol

4. Jared Boyer

5. Kaitlin Armstrong (Nov)

6. Antonio Richmond (Nov)

Communication Analysis

1. Heather Zupancic

2. Becky Suhr

3. Allison Seboldt

4. Joe Cozza

5. Jared Boyer

6. Nik Payne

STE/ADS

1. Patrick Campbell

2. Joe Cozza

3. Miranda Morgan

4. Angie Dunk

5. Stan Polit

6. Allison Seboldt

Poetry Interpretation

1. Camille Yameen

2. Amanda Voirol

3. Suswara Gayam

4. Clayton Sanders

5. Pricilla Merritt

6. Andrea Yarbrough

Duo Interpretation

1. Boyer - Voirol

2. Roos - Weibel

3. Boyer - Marquardt

4. Shah - Armstrong

5. Schultz - Parish

6. Schultz - Brothman

Program Oral Interpretation

1. Miranda Morgan

2. Clayton Sanders

3. Stan Polit

4. Pricilla Merritt

5. Maddy Wilson

6. Damon Royster

Impromptu

1. Amanda Voirol

2. Nik Payne

3. Priyanka Gupta

4. Patrick Campbell

5. Joe Cozza

6. Breck Jones

7. Kacy Abeln

8. Karyn Stoutenburg

Oratory

1. Patrick Campbell

2. Karyn Stoutenburg

3. Jacoby Cochran

4. Nik Payne

5. Angie Dunk

6. Stan Polit

Interpreters' Theatre

1. Bricks

2. The K of D

3. Clothes Minded

Parliamentary Debate

Zupancic - Abeln

2-Year Extemp

1. Alex Peters

2. Daria Skrzypczynski

3. Mitch Berning

4. Micah Colbert

5. Micah Colbert

6. Daniel Aguilar

2-Year Informative

1. Rachel Fogle

2. Joe Cusumano

3. Mary Lazowski

4. Wilvincent Go

5. Amanda Waldhauser

6. Etta Oben

2-Year Dramatic Interp

1. Antonio Richmond

2. Steve Guardi

3. Annie Sauter

4. Stephan Eiland

5. Lee Nadal

6. Julio Reyes

2-Year Comm. Analysis

1. Andrew Metzger

2. Wilvincent Go

3. Jamie Gutwein

4. Fiorela Kola

5. Joe Cusumano

6. Ahmad Haj-hassan

2-Year Prose

1. Lauryn Lugo

2. Annie Sauter

3. Mike Olson

4. Amber Wesner

5. Naveed Shah

6. Laura Balinski

2-Year Poetry

1. Betty Maes

2. Bill Lucio

3. Bill Lucio

4. Antonio Richmond

5. Kristen Frey

6. Sharnita Redley

2-Year STE/ADS

1. Annie Sauter

2. Antonio Zhiurinskas

3. Ryan Clue

4. Mike Olson

5. Jeremy Spaso

6. Rachel Fogle

2-Year Impromptu

1. Alex Peters

2. Mitch Berning

3. Jamie Gutwein

4. Annie Sauter

5. Etta Oben

6. Ryan Clue

2-Year Duo

1. Richmond - Brown

2. Pritts - Guardi

3. Nadal - Frey

4. Olson - Cesario

5. Richmond - Ross

6. Lugo - Chapuis

2-Year Oratory

1. Lugo - Chapuis

2. Jamie Gutwein

3. Daniel Aguilar

4. Wilvincent Go

5. Daria Skrzypczynski

6. Summer Dubabneh

2-Year POI

1. Kristen Frey

2. Kaitlin Armstrong

3. Mike Olson

4. Ahmad Haj-hassan

5. Bill Lucio

6. Kat Stemple

7. Jeremias Roman

2-Year Parliamentary Debate

Heller - Florek

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment