2010 IHSFA State Speech Tournament

Tournament Information

Date: 03/20/2010
Tournament Location: Fishers High School
State:

INDIANA

Tournament Results

U.S. Extemp

1. (Chesterton) Tyler Fabbri

2. (Chesterton) Megan Adamczewski

3. (Lawrence Central) Scott Borer

4. (Chesterton) Kira Geairn

5. (Munster) Alex Parobek

6. (Southport) Scott Maitland

International Extemp

1. (Chesterton) Adam Potrzebowski

2. (Northrop) Monte Nelson

3. (Fishers) Cat Hilbert

4. (Chesterton) Syed Shah

5. (Munster) Colleen Majszak

6. (Plymouth High School) Patrick Felke

Original Oratory

1. (Munster) Kurt Alberson

2. (Chesterton) Hayley Miller

3. (The Culver Academies) Clancy Tripp

4. (Plymouth High School) Camden Robertson

5. (Ben Davis) Eric Cosby

6. (Chesterton) Tyler Fabbri

Impromptu

1. (Chesterton) Adam Potrzebowski

2. (Northrop) Monte Nelson

3. (The Culver Academies) Eli Lavender

4. (Dekalb) Drew Dettmer

5. (Chesterton) Syed Shah

6. (Munster) Alex Parobek

Discussion

1. (Canterbury) A.J. Alifimoff

2. (Northrop) Mary Ankenbruck

3. (Crown Point) Ryan Farrell

4. (Canterbury) Jodie Goodman

5. (Chesterton) Christian Parroco

6. (The Culver Academies) Tristan Weber

Broadcasting

1. (Chesterton) Dakota McCoy

2. (Chesterton) Michael Leopold

3. (Lafayette Jefferson) Caleb Williams

4. (Signature) Christopher Pratt

5. (Chesterton) Latham Sullivan

6. (Fishers) Danielle Renckly

Original Performance

1. (Warren Central) Griffin AND Weaver

2. (Connersville) Andrea Tate (TEAM)

3. (Warren Central) Horn AND Potter

4. (The Culver Academies) Marisa Guarino (TEAM)

5. (Munster) Alberson AND Grdina

6. (Lawrence North) Byers AND Strauss

Poetry

1. (Plymouth High School) Zach Wendt

2. (Munster) Ben Goldenberg

3. (Warren Central) Mariya Townsel

4. (Munster) Sheldon Suggs

5. (Warren Central) Imani Scott-Smittick

6. (The Culver Academies) Lindie Wang

Prose

1. (Munster)London Borom

2. (South Side) Joseph Adams

3. (Roncalli) Sarabeth Marshall

4. (The Culver Academies) Jasmine Solola

5. (Munster) Alexandra Kattan

6. (The Culver Academies) Marisa Guarino

Memorized Duo

1. (Fishers) Lincoln Claus AND Sami White

2. (Munster) London Borom AND Arika Jeter

3. (Warren Central) Maggie Adams AND Kurt Williams

4. (Munster) Olivia Koufos AND Jonathan Wachala

5. (Warren Central) Sayquan Vance AND Dayquan Vance

6. (Ben Davis) Darius Harris AND Durrell Jamerson

Scripted Duo

1. (Plymouth High School) Camden Robertson AND Katherine Morrow

2. (North Central) Jesper van den Bergh AND Armon Kaviani

3. (Fishers) Kristin McSweeney AND Daniel Young

4. (Warren Central) Elysia Rohn AND Brannon Bowers

5. (Fishers) Sean Delaney AND Danny Delaney

6. (Plymouth High School) Christina Chipman AND Sean Hatfield

Declamation

1. (Warren Central) Shane Griffin

2. (Evansville Central) Malia Manor

3. (Warren Central) Sarah Horn

4. (Plymouth High School) Austin Craft

5. (Concord High School) Abby Phelps

6. (Plymouth High School) Emily Walden

Drama

1. (Munster) Arika Jeter

2. (Ben Davis) Yusuf Agunbiade

3. (Fishers) Andrew Neylon

4. (Plymouth High School) Emily Walden

5. (Munster) Alison Reba

6. (Southport) Cait Malloy

Humorous

1. (Plymouth High School) Andy Langdon

2. (Munster) Jonathan Wachala

3. (Ben Davis) Darius Harris

4. (Hamilton Southeastern) Emily Coughlin

5. (Fishers) Lincoln Claus

6. (Warren Central) Brannon Bowers

Team Sweepstakes

Class A

1. The Culver Academies; 46 points

2. Canterbury; 18 points

3. Signature; 12 points

4. Mater Dei; 7 points

5. Eastside; 5 points

6. Crawfordsville; (Higher Placing) 4 points

7. Maconaquah; 4 points

8. Burris Laboratory; 1 point

Class AA

1. Munster; 96 points

2. Plymouth; 66 points

3. South Side; 16 points

4. Connersville; (Highest Placing 13 points

5. Concord; 13 points

6. Roncalli; 11 points

7. Dekalb; 9 points

8. F.J. Reitz; 8 points

Class AAA

1. Chesterton; 90 points

2. Warren Central; 72 points

3. Fishers; 53 points

4. Northrop; 32 points

5. Ben Davis; 31 points

6. North Central; 17 points

7. Southport; 11 points

8. Lawrence Central; 9 points

Ralph Lawson Overall Sweepstakes Winner
Munster High School

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment