2010 Hutchinson Community College Tournament

Tournament Information

Date: 11/06/2010
State:

KANSAS

Events Offered:
Duo
Dramatic Interpretation
Domestic Extemporaneous
Humorous Interpretation
Impromptu
Poetry
Prose

Tournament Results

Extemporaneous Speaking Finals

1) Alex Stucky

2) Trevor Brass

3) Jordan Johnson

4) William Lonn

5) Tyler Mohs

6) Sarah Schwartz

 

Program of Interpretation Finals

1) Erik Buser

2) Melanie Allen

3) Kris Schneider

4) Robyn Hilt

5) Melzora Towne

6) Matt Cashoili

 

Poetry Interpretation Finals

1) Patrick Sather

2) Eli Barts

3) Wes Young

4) Barb Tiry

5) Shanea Strachen

6) Amber Casey

 

Dramatic Interpretation Finals

1) Cody Hrabanek

2) Seth Schultz

3) Kris Schneider

4) Heather Garrison

5) Matt Cashoili

6) Esther Wagler

 

Communication Analysis Finals

1) Robyn Hilt

2) Lauren Schaal

3) Julia Baker

4) Julia Huxman

5) Cody Hrabanek

6) Kelsie Colson

 

After Dinner Speaking Finals

1) Vance Stegman

2) Jordan Johnson

3) Mallory Marsh

4) Kelsi Potts

5) Ryan Corwin

6) Ulysses Tabudlong

 

Impromptu Speaking Finals

1) Alex Stucky

2) Eli Barts

3) Lauren Schaal

4) Tyler Mohs

5) Dani Bullard

6) Sheila Hansen-Snell

 

Prose Interpretation Finals

1) Kelsi Potts

2) Melanie Allen

3) Kris Schneider

4) Esther Wagler

5) Seth Schultz

6) Audra Miller

 

Informative Speaking Finals

1) Natalie Stucky

2) Kyle Carroll

3) Kelsie Colson

4) Sarah Schwartz

5) Kelsi Bradley

6) Julia Baker

 

Persuasive Speaking Finals

1) Julia Huxman

2) Conor Barnes

3) Miles Hodson

4) Julia Baker

5) Jiri Rivera

6) Marissa Williams

 

Duo Interpretation Finals

1) Hrabanek - Schaal

2) Schultz - Swartz

3) Baker - courtney

4) Casey - Tabudlong

5) Trail - Williams

6) Boudreaux - Gee

 

Extemporaneous Speaking Finals

1) Alex Stucky

2) Kyle Carroll

3) Clayton Dodds

4) Tyler Mohs

5) William Lonn

6) Jordan Johnson

 

Program of Interpretation Finals

1) Melanie Allen

2) Sarah Cibolski

3) Matt Cashoili

4) Barb Tiry

5) Shanea Strachen

6) Zach Nichols

 

Poetry Interpretation Finals

1) Patrick Sather

2) Jerad Gee

3) Will Munguya

4) Paul Boudreaux

5) Lina Gonzalez

6) Wes Young

 

Dramatic Interpretation Finals

1) Kris Schneider

2) James Duin

3) Kenton Strait

4) Kendall Strait

5) Crystal Allison

6) Seth Schultz

 

After Dinner Speaking Finals

1) Kelsi Potts

2) Vance Stegman

3) Mallory Marsh

4) Jordan Johnson

5) Ryan Corwin

6) Alex Stucky

 

Impromptu Speaking Finals

1) Alex Stucky

2) Lauren Schaal

3) Trevor Brass

4) Clayton Dodds

5) Eli Barts

6) Jordan Johnson

 

Prose Interpretation Finals

1) Sarah Cibolski

2) Pat White

3) Mallory Marsh

4) Kenton Strait

5) Kendall Strait

6) Natalie Vanatta

 

Informative Speaking Finals

1) Sarah Schwartz

2) Clayton Dodds

3) Natalie Stucky

4) Kelsie Colson

5) Julia Baker

6) Kelsi Bradley

 

Duo Interpretation Finals

1) Hrabanek - Schaal

2) Strait - Strait

3) McCabe-Juhnke - Daugharthy

4) Boudreaux - Gee

5) Schultz - Swartz

6) Baker - courtney

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment