2010 Holy Trinity Catholic High School Tournament

Tournament Information

Date: 10/16/2010
State:

TEXAS

Events Offered:
Original Oratory
Poetry
Prose

Tournament Results

Solo Acting Finals

1) Lizzy Lincoln

2) Alyssa Synder

3) Claire Criss

4) Katie Dryer

5) Carolyn Cunningham

6) Rachel Davis

 

Extemporaneous Speaking Finals

1) Joe Arellano

2) Michelle Laws

3) Blake Andrews

4) David Haas

5) Rebecca Davis

6) Chellicee Cloud

 

Prose Finals

1) Elyse Bryant

2) Avery Morrison

3) Haley Hanks

4) Blair Beene

5) Regan Opel

6) David Henry

 

Poetry Finals

1) Katie Dryer

2) Lizzy Lincoln

3) Rachel McCarter

4) Tylar Cowart

5) Alexxis McBride

6) Caleb Oakes

 

Duet Acting Finals

1) King - Polley

2) Barker - Burnett

3) Lantz - Close

4) Edmond - Davis

5) Taylor - Marks

6) Burnett - Ables

 

Oratory Finals

1) Michelle Laws

2) Justin Lambert

3) Amber Desmond

4) Regan Opel

5) Katie Bristo

6) Rebecca Davis

 

Impromptu Speaking Finals

1) Lizzy Lincoln

2) Haley Hanks

3) Amy Westwick

4) Rebecca Davis

5) David Haas

6)Justin Lambert

 

Soapbox Speaking Finals

1) Lizzy Lincoln

2) David Henry

3) Michelle Laws

4) Tyler Knight

5) Trent Sutton

6) Tori Grace

 

Duet Improvisation Finals

1) Opel - Lambert

2) Barker - Johnson

3) Bristo - Russell

4) Grace - Arellano

5) McBride - Mitchum

6) Dosa - Westwick

 

Number Sense Finals

1) Chris Gerik

2) Adam Weyand

3) Bo Yeong Chung

4) Christine Van Pelt

5) Matthew Westwick

6) Ali Hosseinpour

 

Calculator Finals

1) Victoria Lantz

2) Bo Yeong Chung

3) Chase Sullivan

4) Mary Lindberg

5) Katie Bell

6) Ali Hosseinpour

 

Advanced Math Finals

1) John Robertson

2) Christine Van Pelt

3) Matthew Westwick

4) Ty McAllister

5) Peter Sassaman

 

TAPPS Mathematics Finals

1) Bo Yeong Chung

2) Chris Gerik

3) Alexander Santiago

4) Sarah Close

5) Sangheetha Kannan

6) Katie Bell

 

Current Events and Issues Finals

1) Ryan Isaacs

2) David Zettler

3) Michelle Laws

 

Science Finals

1) Matthew Westwick

2) Chris Gerik

3) Michelle Laws

4) Hannah Kirby

5) Kelsey Kunk

6) David Haas

 

Literary Criticism Finals

1) Michelle Laws

2) Emmy Piercy

3) Cheslea Kramer

4) Sangheetha Kannan

5) Casey Freeman

 

Computer Science Finals

1) Alex Simpson

2) Ashley Hermenitt

3) Peter Sassaman

4) Olya Fleetwood

 

Social Studies Finals

1) Ryan Isaacs

2) Casey Freeman

3) Sarah Close

4) Amber Desmond

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment