2010 Hersey JV Tournament

Tournament Information

Date: 12/04/2010
Tournament Location: Arlington Heights, IL
State:

ILLINOIS

Tournament Results

Sweeps

1.    Hinsdale Central   
2.    Wheaton North   
3.    Downers Grove South

Dramatic Duet Acting
1.    Brittany Coriaci and Kylie Mohrmann    (Warren Township)
2.    Kelly Tischler and Olivia German    (Downers Grove South)
2.    Jack Cherry and Kaitlyn McMahon    (Hinsdale Central)
3.    Mack Quaid and Will Crawford    (Glenbard West)
3.    Ingrid Lustig and Sammy Dolgin    (Lake Forest)
4.    Christine Hawn and Evan DeLorenzo    (Hinsdale Central)
4.    Kendyl Lynch and Yianni Kinnas    (Hinsdale Central)
4.    Eva Rest and Nick Radmer    (Naperville Central)
4.    Kaitlyn Stoll and Natalia Montes de Oca    (Wheaton North)
5.    Kristen Capizzi and Taylor Pfenning    (Warren Township)
6.    Haley Carmichael and Katherine Kujawski    (Wheaton North)

Dramatic Interpretation

1.    Katie Gonzalez    (Leyden)
2.    Rose Murphy    (Downers Grove South)
2.    Laura Nelson    (Hinsdale Central)
3.    Jena Sugay    (Hinsdale Central)
4.    Mariah Copeland    (Downers Grove South)
4.    Sam Galbavy    (Fremd)
4.    Dana Scholl    (Fremd)
4.    Alexia Tillman    (Glenbard West)
4.    Rachel Campbell    (Hersey)
4.    Rhiannon Matuszak    (Palatine H.S.)
5.    Sarah Bruno    (Glenbard West)
5.    Norma Hernandez    (Leyden)
6.    Brittney Mangurali    (Maine East)

Extemporaneous Speaking

1.    Priyanka Kanal    (Fremd)
1.    Ana Carell    (Hinsdale Central)
2.    Ammar Kalimullah    (Downers Grove South)
2.    Justin Ali    (Wheaton North)
3.    Eric Killian    (Conant)
4.    Austin Tolentino    (Downers Grove South)
5.    Carolyn Brumm    (Prospect)
5.    Lucas Wesoloski    (Warren Township)
6.    Chris Pillay    (Conant)
6.    Jing Gao    (Hinsdale Central)
6.    Killian McNeill    (Naperville Central)

Humorous Duet Acting

1.    Becca Laird and Kate Flowers    (Glenbard West)
1.    Evan DeLorenzo and Layne McCabe    (Hinsdale Central)
1.    John Depa and Natasha Laws    (Maine East)
2.    Lian Lucansky and Natasha Prosek    (Downers Grove South)
2.    Brad Weeder and Erin Ryan    (Wheaton North)
3.    Garrett Weaver and Michelle Owens    (Hinsdale Central)
4.    Colin Siekel and Sammy Dolgin    (Lake Forest)
5.    Hanna Krull and John McHugh    (Fremd)
5.    David Hahne and Stephen Ihlhardt    (Glenbard West)
6.    Andrew Napora and Andy McDonagh    (Hersey)

Humorous Interpretation
1.    Annie O'Brien    (Glenbard West)
1.    Meaulnes Kenwood    (Glenbard West)
2.    Mike Maloney    (Downers Grove South)
2.    Anna Karnick    (Fremd)
2.    Carla Lutz    (Wheaton North)
3.    Jessica Stroner    (Wheaton North)
4.    Monica Resch    (Downers Grove South)
4.    Rachel Callaly    (Glenbard East)
4.    Demi Kallis    (Hinsdale Central)
4.    Evan Ford    (Warren Township)
5.    Christine Hawn    (Hinsdale Central)
5.    Ethan Pearson    (Naperville Central)
6.    Kelsey Kobler    (Fremd)
6.    Erik Jaworski    (Hinsdale Central)

Impromptu Speaking
1.    Jeannie Whitfield    (Fremd)
2.    Ammar Kalimullah    (Downers Grove South)
2.    Rohun Gupta    (Hinsdale Central)
3.    Michael McClinton    (Glenbard East)
3.    Zena Ibrahim    (Hinsdale Central)
3.    Justin Ali    (Wheaton North)
4.    Eman Masood    (Fremd)
4.    Vinay Basti    (Hinsdale Central)
4.    Peter Danos    (Warren Township)
5.    Jack Prescott    (Glenbard West)
5.    Amber Kernan    (Glenbard West)
5.    Killian McNeill    (Naperville Central)
6.    Ethan Baker    (Glenbard West)
6.    Kimberly Rojas    (Warren Township)

Informative Speaking

1.    Shaila Sundram    (Hinsdale Central)
2.    Caroline Nyheim    (Hinsdale Central)
2.    Emma Jerzyk    (Hinsdale Central)
3.    Saeeda Zaman    (Downers Grove South)
4.    Christina Nowicki    (Fremd)
4.    Lauren Finnegan    (Wheaton North)
5.    Natasha Prosek    (Downers Grove South)
5.    Jimmy Tang    (Fremd)
5.    Ingrid Lustig    (Lake Forest)
6.    Ray Roman    (Maine East)

Oratorical Declamation
1.    Mariah Ghant    (Conant)
2.    Anika Kuhn    (Palatine H.S.)
3.    Prachi Gandhi    (Palatine H.S.)
4.    Kelly Tischler    (Downers Grove South)
4.    Kristen Lobo    (Fremd)
4.    Layne McCabe    (Hinsdale Central)
5.    Andrew Huang    (Glenbard West)
5.    Kate Flowers    (Glenbard West)
5.    Shalini Rao    (Glenbard West)
5.    Mary Goers    (Hinsdale Central)
5.    Kimberly Rojas    (Warren Township)
5.    Haylee Glenn    (Wheaton North)
5.    Yohanna Gidey    (Wheaton North)
5.    Sarah Petersen    (Zion-Benton)
6.    Rohun Gupta    (Hinsdale Central)
6.    Abby Banna    (Prospect)

Original Comedy

1.    Morgan Samson    (Glenbard West)
2.    Christian O'Kelley    (Glenbard East)
3.    Stephen Arimura    (Fremd)
3.    David Hahne    (Glenbard West)
3.    Erica Werner    (Lake Forest)
4.    Jack McKay    (Glenbard West)
4.    Daniel Loiacono    (Wheaton North)
5.    Jack Schmidt    (Hinsdale Central)
6.    Mike Maloney    (Downers Grove South)
6.    Luke Sokolowski    (Wheeling)

Original Oratory

1.    Anne Lemenager    (Glenbard West)
1.    Karolina Blaszczuk    (Maine East)
2.    Kristen Capizzi    (Warren Township)
3.    Sharon Josephs    (Prospect)
3.    Lauren Finnegan    (Wheaton North)
4.    Taylor Pfenning    (Warren Township)
5.    Erin Keegan    (Downers Grove South)
5.    Morgan Chencinski    (Fremd)
5.    Chris Baron    (Glenbard West)
6.    Dan Byrne    (Fremd)
6.    Ana Carell    (Hinsdale Central)
6.    Kelly Cai    (Palatine H.S.)
6.    Haley Weber    (Palatine H.S.)

Poetry Reading
1.    Kristen Lobo    (Fremd)
1.    Jena Sugay    (Hinsdale Central)
2.    Christian O'Kelley    (Glenbard East)
2.    Zena Ibrahim    (Hinsdale Central)
2.    Melissa Mohl    (Hinsdale Central)
3.    Mahera Suhail    (Downers Grove South)
3.    Antonela Miho    (Wheaton North)
4.    Molly Bennett    (Lake Forest)
4.    Sofia Jones    (Naperville Central)
4.    Elias Salas    (Palatine H.S.)
4.    David Garnett    (Wheaton North)
5.    Michaela Laws    (Maine East)
5.    Aimee Oda    (Rolling Meadows)
6.    Mariah Ghant    (Conant)
6.    Caressa Chan    (Conant)
6.    Lian Lucansky    (Downers Grove South)
6.    Maddie Moeller    (Glenbard East)

Prose Reading

1.    Chris Baron    (Glenbard West)
1.    Jill Pocius    (Hinsdale Central)
1.    Jacki Rohde    (Rolling Meadows)
1.    Caitlin Luby    (Wheaton North)
2.    Chloe DeVries    (Fremd)
2.    Becca Laird    (Glenbard West)
3.    Karolina Rys    (Conant)
3.    Marissa Chow    (Downers Grove South)
4.    Saimithra Mannuru    (Fremd)
4.    Corinne Loftus    (Glenbard West)
4.    Dan Lastres    (Hinsdale Central)
5.    Michelle Owens    (Hinsdale Central)
5.    Erica Werner    (Lake Forest)
6.    Maddy Thomas    (Palatine H.S.)
6.    Jamie Kreppein    (Warren Township)

Radio Speaking
1.    Peter Danos    (Warren Township)
2.    Kayla Leonard    (Wheaton North)
3.    Emma Jerzyk    (Hinsdale Central)
4.    Claire Castelli    (Glenbard East)
4.    Angela Salonga    (Glenbard West)
4.    Andy McDonagh    (Hersey)
5.    Shreya Rao    (Hinsdale Central)
5.    Jennifer DeLaCruz    (Hoffman Estates H.S.)
6.    Celeste Aguzino    (Downers Grove South)
6.    Eric Ianelli    (Glenbard East)
6.    Andrew Napora    (Hersey)
6.    Ethan Jesse    (Warren Township)
6.    Charlotte Hoover    (Wheaton North)

Special Occasion Speaking
1.    Dana Scholl    (Fremd)
1.    Priyanka Kanal    (Fremd)
2.    Erin Ryan    (Wheaton North)
3.    Zil Gharia    (Naperville Central)
4.    Kaanan Raja    (Downers Grove South)
4.    Jessica Chen    (Warren Township)
5.    Steve Lemp    (Hoffman Estates H.S.)
6.    Celeste Aguzino    (Downers Grove South)
6.    Jeannie Whitfield    (Fremd)
6.    John Adams    (Wheaton North)

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment