2010 H-F Halloween Classic

Tournament Information

Date: 10/30/2010
Tournament Location: Flossmoor, IL
State:

ILLINOIS

Tournament Results

Sweeps

1. Lemont  
2. Sandburg   
3. Thornton   
4. Marian   
5. Glenbard West  

Dramatic Duet Acting
1.    Jonathan Wheeler and Paul Spaniak    (Homewood-Flossmoor)
1.   Nikki Ahline and Sydney Bozich    (Lemont)
2.    Johanna Mason and Kyrie Courter     (Homewood-Flossmoor)
2.    Ashley Rose and Leah Kurecki    (Sandburg)
3.    Jazmine Mazique and Kevin Strong    (Homewood-Flossmoor)
3.    Anne-Marie Alwan and Rachel Hunter    (Lemont)
3.    Laura Hilger and Theresa Milazzo    (Marian)
3.    Blake Rivera and Caleb Philgene    (Marian)
3.    Bruce Miles and Lindsey Bliss    (Shepard)
4.    Candice Turner and Lorenzo Jackson    (Bolingbrook)
4.    Laura Shurna and Natalie Salo    (Glenbard West)
4.    Mack Quaid and Will Crawford    (Glenbard West)
5.    Eva Rest and Nick Radmer    (Naperville Central)
6.    Keynon Miller and Robert Barton    (Eisenhower)
6.    Deshawn McGowan and Jamicia Parker    (Thornton)

Dramatic Interpretation
1.    Jordan Morgan    (Marian)
1.    Cora Georgiou    (Sandburg)
2.    Elaina Etter    (Munster Speech)
3.    Conor Matthews    (Lemont)
4.    Gregory Madden    (Homewood-Flossmoor)
4.    Lindsey Bliss    (Shepard)
5.    Alyssa Russell    (Eisenhower)
5.    Christopher Kelley    (Homewood-Flossmoor)
5.    Alison Rehfus    (Lemont)
5.    Natalia Kotz    (Munster Speech)
5.    Tashawna Rials    (Thornton)
6.    Sabrina Gomez    (Naperville Central)
6.    Enrique Montoya    (Shepard)

Extemporaneous Speaking
1.    Rathnam Venkat    (Munster Speech)
1.    Sidarth Singh    (Munster Speech)
2.    Ben Berry    (Glenbard West)
3.    Leah Kurecki    (Sandburg)
4.    Matt Hackiewicz    (Lemont)
5.    Danyal Bhutto    (Andrew (Tinley Park))
5.    Germain Martinez    (Eisenhower)
5.    Alexandra Ullberg    (Homewood-Flossmoor)
5.    Christian Wallace    (Shepard)
5.    Marwin Romaro    (Shepard)
6.    Daniel Truesdale    (Andrew (Tinley Park))
6.    Krea Davis    (Bolingbrook)
6.    Baily Bystry    (Glenbard West)
6.    Joe Fabro    (Lemont)
6.    Kevin Driscoll    (Lemont)
6.    Kyela Wilson    (Marian)
6.    Richard Bernard    (Thornton)

Humorous Duet Acting
1.    Conor Matthews and Kayla Neetz    (Lemont)
2.    Jessica Wienand and Rob Smierciak    (Lemont)
3.    Austin Ball and Mishari Zambrano    (Sandburg)
3.    Cohen and Goggins    (Shepard)
4.    Melissa Daniels and Reginald Hamilton    (Homewood-Flossmoor)
4.    Deshawn McGowan and Ly'Vashia Wolford    (Thornton)
5.    Abrianna Willis and Jevon Lyle     (Homewood-Flossmoor)
6.    Kyle Habben and Michael Peel    (Marian)

Humorous Interpretation
1.    Blake Rivera    (Marian)
1.    Nick Siano    (Munster Speech)
1.    Monica Hutchhausen    (Sandburg)
2.    Robert Rigler    (Lemont)
3.    Tyler Maxie    (Homewood-Flossmoor)
3.    Anna Meehan    (Homewood-Flossmoor)
3.    Jasmine Ross    (Thornton)
4.    Julia Dorn    (Glenbard West)
4.    Judie Muhrez    (Munster Speech)
4.    Emily Bochnowski    (Munster Speech)
5.    Maribel Ang    (Eisenhower)
5.    Warren Jefferson    (Homewood-Flossmoor)
5.    Anne-Marie Alwan    (Lemont)
6.    Alexandria Bassett    (Glenbard West)
6.    Kyle Habben    (Marian)
6.    Marcell Vanarsdale    (Southland)

Impromptu Speaking
1.    Daniel Truesdale    (Andrew (Tinley Park))
2.    Rachel Hunter    (Lemont)
3.    Danyal Bhutto    (Andrew (Tinley Park))
3.    Theresa Milazzo    (Marian)
3.    Halek Mehta    (Naperville North)
3.    Monica Hutchausen    (Sandburg)
3.    Tasha Wiersal     (Shepard)
3.    Oscar Rodarte    (Thornton)
3.    Richard Bernard    (Thornton)
3.    China Anderson    (Thornwood)
4.    Killian McNeill    (Naperville Central)
5.    Joel Mayo    (Glenbard West)
5.    Christina Livley-Dykas    (Homewood-Flossmoor)
5.    Kyela Wilson    (Marian)
5.    Mariana Reyes    (Thornton)
6.    Rathnam Venkat    (Munster Speech)

Informative Speaking
1.    Jasmine Ross    (Thornton)
2.    Desiree McCray    (Marian)
3.    Peter Gianakakis    (Lemont)
3.    Kim Kosman    (Shepard)
3.    Tierra Williams    (Thornton)
4.    Tierra Simpson    (Homewood-Flossmoor)
4.    John Dohse    (Lemont)
4.    Maddie Naillon    (Naperville Central)
5.    Kylie Kratz    (Sandburg)
6.    Rachel Elfman    (Homewood-Flossmoor)
6.    Vito DiBeasi    (Lockport)

Oratorical Declamation
1.    Shalini Rao    (Glenbard West)
2.    Gabby Gazall     (Naperville North)
2.    John Arrington Jr.    (Thornton)
3.    Hallie Peilet    (Munster Speech)
3.    Nathalie Kauz    (Munster Speech)
4.    Ashlee Renich-Malek     (Andrew (Tinley Park))
5.    Taylor Lach    (Sandburg)
6.    Michelle Awad    (Lemont)
6.    Donny Stewart    (Shepard)
6.    Brandi Jones    (Thornton)
6.    Yolanda Drew    (Thornton)

Original Comedy
1.    Carly Mayer    (Homewood-Flossmoor)
1.    Gabbie Zeman    (Lemont)
2.    Jack McKay    (Glenbard West)
3.    Faith Bischoff    (Glenbard West)
3.    Eric Blain    (Thornwood)
4.    Raghene Hoard    (Thornton)
5.    DeAira Cooper    (Marian)
5.    Boeckenstedt, Mark    (Naperville Central)
6.    Immanual Sodipe    (Eisenhower)
6.    Eva Rest    (Naperville Central)
6.    Andre Rogers    (Thornridge)

Original Oratory
1.    Jessica Wienand    (Lemont)
2.    Guadalupe Huerta    (Thornton)
2.    Sarah Hill    (Thornton)
3.    Cooper Packard    (Marian)
3.    Kathryn Joost    (Sandburg)
4.    Alex Leslie    (Andrew (Tinley Park))
4.    Roland Hatcher    (Sandburg)
5.    Anne Lemenager    (Glenbard West)
5.    Paris Glenn    (Marian)
5.    Candice Perry    (Thornwood)
6.    Ashley Wenzel    (Munster Speech)

Poetry Reading
1.    Sydney Bozich    (Lemont)
1.    Kyliah Thompson    (Marian)
1.    John Arrington Jr.    (Thornton)
2.    Shativia Smith    (Thornton)
3.    Rob Smierciak    (Lemont)
3.    Marwa Saleh    (Naperville Central)
4.    Breyan VanPelt    (Eisenhower)
4.    Victoria Sherman    (Eisenhower)
4.    Jabree Ellis    (Munster Speech)
4.    Diana Lata    (Sandburg)
5.    Shannon Leyva    (Sandburg)
6.    Mohamed Elhrisse    (Bolingbrook)
6.    Donyae Lewis    (Homewood-Flossmoor)
6.    Sabrina Gomez    (Naperville Central)
6.    DeQuandra Beverly    (Thornton)

Prose Reading
1.    Caroline Paul    (Glenbard West)
2.    Robert Rigler    (Lemont)
2.    Roxanne Balakas    (Sandburg)
3.    Kelly Miotti    (Lockport)
3.    Beth White    (Naperville North)
3.    Kristin Lowe    (Thornwood)
4.    Sarah Van Hecke    (Lemont)
4.    John Dohse    (Lemont)
5.    Kristyn Assise    (Andrew (Tinley Park))
5.    Alison Mudro    (Munster Speech)
5.    Caylee O'Connor    (Naperville Central)
6.    Andrea Henderson    (Eisenhower)
6.    Terrence Mitchell    (Hillcrest)
6.    Nicole Mammano    (Munster Speech)
6.    Shativia Smith    (Thornton)

Radio Speaking

1.    Sofia Conforti    (Glenbard West)
1.    Cora Georgiou    (Sandburg)
2.    Ian Fox    (Glenbard West)
2.    Christy Ulmet    (Lemont)
3.    Sean Burchfield    (Eisenhower)
3.    John Lukas    (Eisenhower)
3.    Lydia Tsu    (Naperville North)
3.    Edwin Klippenstein     (Naperville North)
3.    Brittany W    (Shepard)
3.    Deanna Lee    (Thornton)
4.    Sherry Huang    (Naperville Central)
4.   Alec Siannas    (Naperville Central)
5.    D'ondra Cotton    (Thornwood)
6.    Joe Fabro    (Lemont)

Special Occasion Speaking
1.    Liz Young    (Eisenhower)
1.    DeAira Cooper    (Marian)
1.    Brittany Presley    (Marian)
2.    Shayna Vaughn    (Marian)
3.    T'nya Jones    (Thornton)
4.    Amanda Tibstra    (Eisenhower)
5.    Mariana Reyes    (Thornton)
6.    Dana King    (Homewood-Flossmoor)
6.    Michelle Awad    (Lemont)
6.    Sarah Skwarczyk    (Sandburg)
6.    Anthony Desmond    (Sandburg)

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment