2010 Grapevine Classic

Tournament Information

Date: 09/17/2010
Team-School In Charge: Grapevine High School Forensics
Tournament Location: Grapevine HS in Grapevine, Texas
State:

TEXAS

Events Offered:
Dramatic Interpretation
Humorous Interpretation
Original Oratory
Poetry
Prose
Lincoln-Douglas Debate
Public Forum Debate
Student Congress Debate
Other Events Offered:
CX
International Extemp.
U.S. Extemp
Duo Interp/Duet Acting

Tournament Results

Dramatic Interpretation

1. Thomas Ciminiello

2. Dustin Pittsinger

3. Deshawn Weston

4. Gavin Lawrence

5. William Wildman

6. Melanie Notinger

7. Aldean Pearson

8. Jessica Tibbs

Oratory

1. Terran Duhon

2. Chloe Voreis

3. Kevin King

4. Sierra Weber

5. Lorena Chica

6. Grayson Clark

Poetry

1. Julian Flores

2. Mitchell Ferguson

3. Zach Whitman

4. Dylan Bare

5. Nick Consentino

6. Keaton Maddox

Duo

1. Hunt - Antonio

2. Martinez - Flores

3. King - Ferguson

4. Weston - Pittsinger

5. Voreis - Yates

6. Nadalin - Armas

7. Andrade - Cunningham

8. Wildman - Morgan

International Extemp

1. Kimia Dargahi

2. Akshay Narayanan

3. Arvind Venkataraman

4. Ayushi Agarwala

5. Nicole Vital

6. Sneha Raghunathan

US Extemp

1. Susan Czaikowski

2. Paul Samuel

3. Shikha Garg

4. Kelley Kim

5. Megan Schippmann

6. Nick Lowrimore

Duet Acting

1. Pittsinger - Chica

2. Deng - Samuelsen

3. Weston - Sixtos

4. Garcia - Padron

5. Martinez - Flores

6. Wright - Ferguson

Humorous Interp

1. Chris Stewart

2. Mitchell Ferguson

3. Michael Ferguson

4. Dalinda Andrade

5. Juan Martinez

6. Kimberly Garcia

7. Sierra Weber

8. Terran Duhon

Prose

1. Akira Conley

2. William Wildman

3. Dustin Pittsinger

4. Julian Flores

5. Lorena Chica

6. Lilian-Ann Bonaparte

Student Congress

House of Ester

1. Justin Ying

2. Silverio Ramirez

3. Paul Sella

4. Nick Lowrimore

5. Daniella Cohen

6. Alexander Zhang

7. Kimia Dargahi

8. Chetan Hebbur

House of Aron

1. Alex Abston

2. Arvind Venkataraman

3. Lewis Warne

4. Sara Wofford

5. Maria Alvarenga

6. Kailum Scharf

7. Max Lu

8. Sebastian Mejia

House of Seth

1. Samuel Alleman

2. Paul Samuel

3. Tim Goodwin

4. David Engleman

5. Kelley Kim

6. Megan Schippmann

7. Niraj Parekh

8. Young Kim

House of Yentl

1. Tim Goodwin

2. Arvind Venkataraman

3. David Engleman

4. Samuel Alleman

5. Kimia Dargahi

6. Ayushi Agarwala

7. Paul Sella

8. Maria Alvarenga

House of Samuel

1. Paul Samuel

2. Lewis Warne

3. Justin Ying

4. Silverio Ramirez

5. Alex Abston

6. Sebastian Mejia

7. Sara Wofford

8. Megan Schippmann

Congressional Debate

1. David Engleman

2. Ayushi Agarwala

3. Kimia Dargahi

4. Paul Samuel

5. Lewis Warne

6. Tim Goodwin

7. Arvind Venkataraman

8. Justin Ying

C-X Debate

Alex Miles & Rishee Batra (Neg) defeated Kush Patel & Christian Patterson

LD Debate (Quarterfinals)
Hockaday JE & Northland Christian JR
Strake Jesuit College AE & Flower Mound CH
Northland Christian CO & Southlake Carroll PG
Strake Jesuit College JH & Westlake AB

PFD

Will Bedwell & Steven Wild & Vani Vijayakumar & Hailey Tahk

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment