2010 GGSA IE #4/Debate #4 @ Sonoma Valley

Tournament Information

Date: 02/20/2010
Team-School In Charge: Sonoma Valley High School
Tournament Location: Sonoma Valley High School
State:

CALIFORNIA

Primary Contact: Janet Hansen

Tournament Results

Varisty National Extemporaneous Speaking

1. Anirudh Sapru

2. Emily Tribble

3. Bijan Poustinchian

4. Alec Bahramipour

5. Ali Hasanain

Varsity International Extemporaneous Speaking

1. Conor Bean

2. Scott Kelley

3. Naveed Edalati

4. Melody Mileski

5. Philip Chang

6. Omkar Mahajan

7. Neil Liu

Varsity Original Oratory

1. Karna Adam

2. Alexandra Glazer

3. Anastasia Kaiser

4. RaNelle Bradley

5. Joanna Chau

6. Tara Sigaroudi

7. Alexander Chen

Varsity Original Advocacy

1. Talia Citron

2. Ross Andrews

3. Margaux Attard

4. Niraj Asthana

5. Sarah Choi

6. Jason Zhang

Varsity Humorous Interpretation

1. Coleton Schmitto

2. Brandon Deadwiler

3. Siddhartha Akkiraju

4. Leslie Anne Salvador

5. Denise Tungol

6. Jamie Rush

7. Alani Robles

Varsity Dramatic Interpretation

1. Nandini Narayan

2. Annabel Moua

3. Erin Anderson

4. Braelena Hills

5. Nathan Leal

6. Mariah Boyd

Varsity Thematic Interpretation

1. Cecily Schmidt

2. Alexa Rocero

3. Selena Ross

4. Hanna Goodman

Varsity Original Prose/Poetry

1. Omar Alimi

2. Tala Doumani

3. William Rhodes

4. Sukhmani Kular

5. Josephine Le

6. Emily Davis

Varsity Impromptu

1. Ben Mabie

2. Phoebe Schmidt

3. Jake Friedler

4. Bijan Mehryar

5. Scott Crossen

6. Jeremy Sharma

7. Inder Grewal

Varsity Expository

1. Chelsea DeVries

2. Raymond Zhu

3. (TIE) Joanna Chia AND Lucia Song

5. Scotty Huhn

6. Shinna Kim

7. Nidhi Patel

Varsity Oratorical Interpretation

1. Lisa Chang

2. Howard Xiao

3. Laura Henry

4. Chloe Lessard

Varsity Duo Interpretation

1. Le - Masood

2. Engberg - Rosas

3. Garcia - Arguello

4. Brandt - Miller

5. Sarfaraz - Tumbaga

Novice Original Oratory

1. Stella Joh

2. Brittney Tabel

3. Katie Wu

4. Diana Coria

5. Diana Tsang

6. Nick Nichitoruk

7. Anna Skovajsa

Novice Impromptu

1. Marni Ginnis

2. Aidan Reyes

3. Victoria Ho

4. Sierra Lee

5. Dyanna So

6. Neal Faletta-Cowden

7. Chessa Mehlman

Novice Expository

1. (TIE) Jaspreet Sahota AND Cornelia Janze

3. Pranav Ramesh

4. Nellie Davis

Novice Oratorical Interpretation

1. Megan Lau

2. Daniel Meagher

3. Chiara Macaraig

4. Prabhu Shanmukham Ganesh

*Debate: Top Few Teams Listed (Rank Not Given With Listed Results)*

Varsity L-D Debate

James Wong, Andrew Prayogo, Asha Fereydouni

JV L-D Debate

Eric Tu, Ryan Cooper, Jamie Dailey, Garman Ho

Novice L-D Debate

Ahmed Saleh, Vivian Xie, Khalid Almandeel

Varsity Public Forum

Jack Lyding/Ryan Chen, Jason Kim/Louis Li, Chelsea Godsill/Madeleine Ayer, Kamal Almutarreb/Andrew Woo

Varsity Team Debate

Patrick Berger/Justin Chan, Andrew Amoranto/Jaymee Go,

JV Team Debate

Luz Lopez/Andrew Hoppe, Shannon Sullivan-Moore/Jacob Vitkauskas, Michael Song/Ravitheja Talla

Varsity Parli Debate

Alia Williams/Mariah Noah, Carey Appeldorn/Kate Drew, Julie Herman/Matt Burris, Jakob Christensen/Cameron Lane

JV Parli Debate

Amaraj Judge/Allison Rosengard, Gabriel Wong/Lawrence Chen

Novice Parli Debate

Marc Mart/Alex Elms, Nithya Lingampalli/Jinny Yan, Saumya Singhal/Tanvi Sheth, Kavita Kandaswamy/Justine Chaung

 


 

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment