2010 GGSA Congress 1 / Parli 1 @ Washington

Tournament Information

Date: 09/25/2010
Team-School In Charge: George Washington HS
Tournament Location: George Washington High School in San Francisco
State:

CALIFORNIA

Primary Contact: IE and Debate: Lynette Williamson, Michele Lamons; Student Congrees: Dave Matley
Events Offered:
Student Congress Debate
Other Events Offered:
Parliamentary Debate

Tournament Results

Senate

1. Alec Bahramipour (Miramonte HS)

2. Kathleen Stanaro (Miramonte HS)

3. Patrick Chen (Dougherty Valley High School)

4/PO. Clement Li (Dougherty Valley High School)

5. Nick Olivier (Miramonte HS)

 

1. Ananth Cherukupally (Dougherty Valley High School)

2. Gabe Bronshteyn (Monte Vista High School (Danville))

3. Conor Bean (Miramonte HS)

4/PO. Philip Chang (Miramonte HS)

5. Asha Fereydouni (Monte Vista High School (Danville))

 

1. Bijan Mehryar (Monte Vista High School (Danville))

2. Alyssa Sheets (Miramonte HS)

3. Rami Bata (Miramonte HS)

4. Vinayek Ganeshan (Monte Vista High School (Danville))

5/PO. Joe Tong (Monte Vista High School (Danville))

 

1. Anastasia Kaiser (Miramonte HS)

2. Scott Kelley (Miramonte HS)

3. Madeleine Ayer (Miramonte HS)

4. Bijan Poustinchian (Monte Vista High School (Danville))

5. Margot Pierluissi (Lowell High School)

PO. Nakin Bhandari (Monte Vista High School (Danville))

 

1. Jega Vigneshwaran (Dougherty Valley High School)

2. Sam Miller (Monte Vista High School (Danville))

3. Jason Kim (Monte Vista High School (Danville))

4. Mathison Young (Miramonte HS)

5. Brian Jue (Monte Vista High School (Danville))

PO. Daniel Johnston (Miramonte HS)

 

1. Louis Li (Monte Vista High School (Danville))

2/PO. David Tse (Miramonte HS)

3. Stephen Kui (Monte Vista High School (Danville))

4. Christian Cervantes (James Logan High School)

5. Shin San (Lowell High School)

 

1/PO. Eli Slaman (Miramonte HS)

2. Julia Ting (Miramonte HS)

3. Brian Lee (Miramonte HS)

4. Jason Zhao (Monte Vista High School (Danville))

5. Michael Krakaris (Miramonte HS)

 

House

1. Justin Tsung (Monte Vista High School (Danville))

2/PO. Matt Ward (Miramonte HS)

3. Carolyn Zhou (Miramonte HS)

4. Victoria Yu (Washington HS)

5. Katie Chang (James Logan High School)

 

1. Connor Meckfessel (Miramonte HS)

2/PO. Nathaniel Omran (Miramonte HS)

3. Umar Sohi (Monte Vista High School (Danville))

4. Aaser Ali (Monte Vista High School (Danville))

5. Ryan Barmore (Sonoma Valley High School)

 

1. Courtney Tran (Miramonte HS)

2/PO. Robert Robinson (Miramonte HS)

3. Eric Stone (Monte Vista High School (Danville))

4. James Wong (James Logan High School)

5. Vileena Koneru (Monte Vista High School (Danville))

 

1. Ravina Verma (Monte Vista High School (Danville))

2/PO. Amanda Mileski (Monte Vista High School (Danville))

3. Elsa Medeiros (Mercy High School)

4. Stegi Ilanthiraian (Dougherty Valley High School)

5. Kyria Xu

 

1. Rebecca Herman (Monte Vista High School (Danville))

2. Leila Mahmoodi (Monte Vista High School (Danville))

3. Gohar Jaffer (Monte Vista High School (Danville))

4. Daniel Pok (Dougherty Valley High School)

5. Daniel Galarza (Miramonte HS)

PO. Stephanie Liu (Monte Vista High School (Danville))

 

1. Alex Vu (Dougherty Valley High School)

2. Michelle Perez (Mercy High School)

3. Ally Lizano (Monte Vista High School (Danville))

4. Kevin Mathews (Dougherty Valley High School)

5. Ruben Linder (Monte Vista High School (Danville))

PO. Karen Kennedy (Monte Vista High School (Danville))

 

1. Orchid Malaty (Mercy High School)

2. Andrew Wang (Dougherty Valley High School)

3. Erik McDonald (Miramonte HS)

4. Casey Li (James Logan High School)

5. Jaspreet Sahota (James Logan High School)

PO.Jonas Majewski (Monte Vista High School (Danville))

 

1. Ruby Francis (Mercy High School)

2. Catherine Zhang (James Logan High School)

3. Aravind Rajagopalan (Dougherty Valley High School)

4. Heet Vaishnav (Monte Vista High School (Danville))

5. Evan McAvenia (Miramonte HS)

PO. Charlie Liao (Monte Vista High School (Danville))

 

1. Grace Hilty (Miramonte HS)

2. Jeffrey Chu (James Logan High School)

3. Stephanie Rodriguez (James Logan High School)

4. R Rook

5. Mariah Boyd (James Logan High School)

PO. A. Jefferson

 

1. Aaron Thein (James Logan High School)

2. Linda Lu (Monte Vista High School (Danville))

3. Michael Lim (Monte Vista High School (Danville))

4/PO. Farah Habad (James Logan High School)

5. James Mason (Monte Vista High School (Danville))

 

1. Ben Shear (Monte Vista High School (Danville))

2. Corey Sugino-Sue (James Logan High School)

3. Shubham Goel (Monte Vista High School (Danville))

4. Dhriv Gupta (Quarry Lane School)

5. Jennifer Li (Miramonte HS)

PO. Melis Vardar (Monte Vista High School (Danville))

 

1. Andie Tuemmler (Miramonte HS)

2. Jimmy McFeeely (Miramonte HS)

3. Nilay Sharan (Dougherty Valley High School)

4. Benjamin Tong (Dougherty Valley High School)

5. Jasmine Sanghera (Monte Vista High School (Danville))

PO. Howard Xiao (James Logan High School)

 

1. John Wang (James Logan High School)

2. Andrew Rosenzweig (Miramonte HS)

3. Kady Richardson (Miramonte HS)

4. Rohith Gupta (Monte Vista High School (Danville))

5. Jerry Chen (Monte Vista High School (Danville))

PO. Nandini Narayan (James Logan High School)

 

1. Natalie Wong (Monte Vista High School (Danville))

2. Daniel O'Connor (James Logan High School)

3. Jonathan Santos (James Logan High School)

4. Brandon Ye (Dougherty Valley High School)

5. Annie Hocking (Miramonte HS)

PO. Sarah Wood (Monte Vista High School (Danville))

 

1. Christina Ren (Monte Vista High School (Danville))

2. Ari Goldstein (Miramonte HS)

3. John Mackey (Monte Vista High School (Danville))

4. Sai kommidi (Dougherty Valley High School)

5. Vishnu Kumar (James Logan High School)

PO. Sean Young (James Logan High School)

 

1. Arjang Asadi (Miramonte HS)

2. Zong Yang (James Logan High School)

3. Jordan Nakahara (Monte Vista High School (Danville))

4. Lina Mathkour (Miramonte HS)

5. Alec Guilford (James Logan High School)

PO. Brandon Tsui (Monte Vista High School (Danville))

 

1. Bennett Stehr (Miramonte HS)

2/PO. Angela Chack (Mercy High School)

3. Linda Lan (Miramonte HS)

4. Tiffany Kwan (Monte Vista High School (Danville))

5. Jordan Zhang (Monte Vista High School (Danville))

 

1. Meg Andersen (Miramonte HS)

2. Joshua Herman (Monte Vista High School (Danville))

3. Brian De (Miramonte HS)

4. Oliver Shou (Monte Vista High School (Danville))

5. Tina Tashayod (Monte Vista High School (Danville))

PO. Alexis Krouzkevitch (Sonoma Valley High School)

 

1. Caie Kelley (Miramonte HS)

2. Steven Zhou (Miramonte HS)

3. Shaan Somani (Dougherty Valley High School)

4. Tara Gamboa (Mercy High School)

5. Haatim Ahmed (Dougherty Valley High School)

PO. Anny Lin (Washington HS)

 

1. Cameron Hoyh (Miramonte HS)

2/PO. Kiley Fillinger (Miramonte HS)

3. Travis Jahnke (Monte Vista High School (Danville))

4. Megumi Hatta-Wong (Washington HS)

5. Skyler Ho (Dougherty Valley High School)

 

Parliamentary Debate/Novice (Prelims)

Parliamentary Debate/JV (Prelims)

Parliamentary Debate/Varsity (Prelims)

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment