2010 Gahanna Lincoln 11th Annual Rotary Invitational

Tournament Information

Date: 12/11/2010
Tournament Location: Gahanna, OH
State:

OHIO

Tournament Results

Sweeps

1.    Howland   
2.    Gahanna Lincoln   
3.    Maumee H.S.   
4.    Boardman   
5.    Mason

Dramatic Interpretation
1.    William Tipton    (Howland)
2.    Mykale White    (Boardman)
3.    Kim Myers    (Notre Dame Academy)
4.    Niki Dhami    (Howland)
5.    Rachel Ragheb    (Howland)
6.    Kelsey Crossen    (Boardman)

Duo Interpretation
1.    Emily Little and Gina Gaerke    (Centerville)
2.    Alicia Lawson and Kiyan Taghaboni    (Boardman)
3.    Graham Arledge and Nicole George    (Gahanna Lincoln)
4.    Kaleb Armstrong and Matt Smylie    (Howland)
5.    Arnesha Tipton and J'Vaughn Cousin    (Howland)
6.    Cassidy Ladd and Janelle Nafziger    (Wauseon)

Humorous Interpretation
1.    Matthew Albani    (Boardman)
2.    Alex DiBell    (Howland)
3.    Issa Polstein    (Maumee H.S.)
4.    Carmella Ruberto    (Howland)
5.    Elizabeth Manning    (Howland)
6.    Hannah Long-Higgins    (Canal Winchester)

Impromptu Speaking
1.    Perry Kleinhenz    (Upper Arlington)
2.    Polina Brodsky    (Upper Arlington)
3.    Stacey Merrill    (Mason)
4.    Jacob Hunter    (Gahanna Lincoln)
5.    Matt Kohler    (Maumee H.S.)
6.    Spencer Rizk    (Whitmer)

International Extemporaneous Speaking
1.    Grace Pyo    (Olentangy Liberty)
2.    David Kubancik    (Howland)
3.    Brian Duricy    (Howland)
4.    Alex Roesch    (Centerville)
5.    Tao Quan    (Upper Arlington)
6.    Taylor Myers    (Wauseon)

Lincoln Douglas Debate

1.    Alex Lange    (Bexley)
2.    Chris Kiriakou    (Howland)
3.    Prachi Sing    (Upper Arlington)
4.    Derek Cox    (Gahanna Lincoln)
5.    Courtney DeRoche    (Howland)
6.    Jenee Christensen    (Beavercreek)

Oratorical Interpretation
1.    Tyler Jordan    (Howland)
2.    Ishita Garg     (Centerville)
3.    Tanya Rana    (Mason)
4.    Kabwe Chilupe    (Maumee H.S.)
5.    Mary Hoffmann    (Centerville)
6.    Nisha Nanavaty    (Centerville)

Original Oratory

1.    Emily Bednar    (Howland)
2.    Eric DiBell    (Howland)
3.    Kevin Nigarura    (Centerville)
4.    Kayla Bomeli    (Maumee H.S.)
5.    Heather Johnson    (Howland)
6.    Lisanne Ball    (Olentangy Liberty)

Prose/Poetry Reading
1.    Kara Mazey    (Howland)
2.    Jacky Ford    (Howland)
3.    Kelsey Loree    (Howland)
4.    Caitlyn Andrews    (Boardman)
5.    Alexandra Korsog    (Maumee H.S.)
6.    Shirin Dey    (Centerville)

Public Forum Debate
1.    Joe Goldberger and Matt Ducey    (Maumee H.S.)
2.    Bethany Gump and Nate Sutton    (Howland)
3.    Diana He and Wei Sun    (Mason)
4.    Lindsey Studebaker and Sarah Bertschy    (Mount Vernon)
5.    Michael Slavens and Nate Fabian    (Boardman)
6.    Dan Li and Sarvesh Nalluri    (Mason)

Student Congress

1.    Nick Henry    (Beavercreek)
1.    Alex Howell    (Gahanna Lincoln)
1.    Allison Yang    (Sylvania Southview)
2.    Julie Locker    (Beavercreek)
2.    Brian Nam    (Beavercreek)
2.    Matthew Bruns    (Gahanna Lincoln)
3.    Rachel Cohen    (Beavercreek)
3.    Kevin Fagan    (Beavercreek)
3.    Brandon Merriman    (Howland)
4.    Jordon Jaggers    (Beavercreek)
4.    Corinn Herrick    (Kettering-Fairmont)
4.    Pacui Toscano    (Kettering-Fairmont)
4.    Michelle Ki    (Sylvania Southview)
5.    Connie Fung    (Beavercreek)
5.    Catherine Dong    (Sylvania Southview)
6.    Jenny Huynh    (Gahanna Lincoln)
6.    Arie Alvarado    (Mount Vernon)
6.    Angelica Keller    (Whitmer)

United States Extemporaneous Speaking

1.    Qian Wang    (Mason)
2.    Taylor Hanigosky    (Boardman)
3.    Ryan Menges    (Olentangy Liberty)
4.    Louis Naiman    (Gahanna Lincoln)
5.    Jessica Bachman    (Wauseon)
6.    Jake Huner    (Maumee H.S.)

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment