2010 Fulton Invitational

Tournament Information

Date: 12/18/2010
Tournament Location: Fulton, IL
State:

ILLINOIS

Tournament Results

Sweeps

1.    Sterling H.S.   
2.    Rochelle   
3.    Byron   
4.    Moline   
5.    Pearl City   
5.    Geneseo

Dramatic Duet Acting
1.    Emily Knezz and Joel Collins    (Geneseo)
2.    Alex Rodriguez and Natalie Olds    (Sterling H.S.)
3.    Eric White and Jenna Pautch    (Moline)
4.    Cindy Trent and Jordan Hirl    (Unity Christian)
5.    Allison Frankfother and Alyssa Carlson    (Rock Falls)
6.    Daniel Dandridge and Heidi Huber    (Freeport H.S.)

Dramatic Interpretation

1.    Kari Huizenga    (Fulton)
2.    Carlie Lavin    (Moline)
3.    Joel Collins    (Geneseo)
4.    Kelsey Rogers    (Lena-Winslow)
5.    Lauren Sheffey    (Pearl City)
6.    Cassie Headley    (Byron)

Extemporaneous Speaking

1.    Austin Spillane    (Galena H.S.)
2.    Lauren Viering    (Sterling H.S.)
3.    Jon Stott    (Lena-Winslow)
4.    John Whitman    (Rochelle)
5.    Crispin Brim    (DeKalb)
6.    Abe Mulberry    (Byron)

Humorous Duet Acting

1.    Kate Pillen and Tyler Mollett    (Rochelle)
2.    Brennan Leonard and Kari Huizenga    (Fulton)
3.    Alex Rodriguez and Molly Pashon    (Sterling H.S.)
4.    Brendan Meier and Carlie Lavin    (Moline)
5.    TJ Davis and Tyler Bussian    (Lena-Winslow)
6.    Gini Atwell and Rebekah Eddy    (Rockridge)

Humorous Interpretation
1.    Ryan Downing    (Sterling H.S.)
2.    Emily Stich    (Lena-Winslow)
3.    Craig Downing    (Freeport H.S.)
4.    Grant Prindle    (Rochelle)
5.    Jake Strenge    (Rochelle)
6.    Kori Freidag    (Pearl City)

Impromptu Speaking

1.    Matt McMahon    (Rochelle)
2.    Austin Spillane    (Galena H.S.)
3.    Grant Brooks    (Byron)
4.    Jared VanSpeybroeck    (Moline)
5.    John Whitman    (Rochelle)
6.    Allison Condit    (Moline)

Informative Speaking
1.    Sean O'Reilly    (United (East Moline))
2.    Matt McMahon    (Rochelle)
3.    Holly Vrhel    (Sterling H.S.)
4.    Chris Sible    (Byron)
5.    Chris Connor    (Rochelle)
6.    Becca McKinney    (Byron)

Oratorical Declamation
1.    Alex Moore    (Geneseo)
1.    Ryan Downing    (Sterling H.S.)
2.    Leti Estrada    (Sterling H.S.)
3.    Udita Persaud   (Rochelle)
4.    Sara Sneyd   (Geneseo)
5.    Leigh Mensi    (Byron)

Original Comedy
1.    Chris Sible    (Byron)
2.    Eric White    (Moline)
3.    Austin Deets    (Byron)
4.    Alex Raya    (Moline)
5.    Clare VanEchaute    (Moline)
6.    Ellie Seitzinger    (DeKalb)

Original Oratory
1.    Alyssa Carlson    (Rock Falls)
2.    Brittany Kowalski    (DeKalb)
3.    Nathan Falk    (Pearl City)
4.    Jenna Pautsch    (Moline)
5.    Katie Stukenberg    (Byron)
6.    Cade Doane    (Rochelle)

Poetry Reading

1.    Holly Alguire    (Riverdale)
2.    Parker Sheley    (Riverdale)
3.    Kassidy Stephan    (Pearl City)
4.    Lauren Baker    (DeKalb)
5.    Logan Krogull    (Lena-Winslow)
6.    Hannah Packer    (Moline)

Prose Reading
1.    Emily Knezz    (Geneseo)
2.    TJ Davis    (Lena-Winslow)
3.    Andrew Stratton    (DeKalb)
4.    Demi Reitzel    (Sterling H.S.)
5.    Annabelle Borota    (Pearl City)
6.    Udita Persaud    (Rochelle)

Radio Speaking
1.    Zach Woessner    (Sterling H.S.)
2.    Kristen Field    (Fulton)
3.    Holly Vrhel    (Sterling H.S.)
4.    Jens Hurty    (Moline)
5.    Emilee Green    (Geneseo)
6.    Sean O'Reilly    (United (East Moline))

Special Occasion Speaking

1.    Alex Prusator    (Rochelle)
2.    Hannah Burmahl    (Geneseo)
3.    Megan Clift    (Byron)
4.    Anne Zigler    (Sterling H.S.)
5.    Meghan Dickson    (Riverdale)
6.    Drake Siwicki    (Rochelle)
F.    Danny Engstrom    (DeKalb)

NOVICE

Dramatic Duet Acting
1.    Andrew VenHuizen and Melanie Johnson    (Unity Christian)
2.    Delaney Egan and Megan Clift    (Byron)
3.    Erin Ansusinha and Karina Olivas    (Sterling H.S.)
4.    Andrew Reid and Christina Kruger    (Freeport H.S.)
5.    Andrew DeMeester and Jackie Krawczyk    (Freeport H.S.)
6.    Lily Kluge and Robby Rosenow    (Geneseo)

Dramatic Interpretation
1.    Megan Roome    (Geneseo)
2.    Rachel Hopkins    (Byron)
3.    Kenzie Kaiser    (Lena-Winslow)
4.    Karina Olivas    (Sterling H.S.)
5.    Eryn Faught    (Freeport H.S.)
6.    Aida Juarez    (Sterling H.S.)

Extemporaneous Speaking

1.    Colton Radford    (Pearl City)
2.    Matthew Dirks    (Sterling H.S.)
3.    Josi Lillion    (Geneseo)
4.    Ryan Pinkston    (Rock Falls)
5.    Morgan Yordy    (Rochelle)
6.    Callie Murphy    (Riverdale)

Humorous Duet Acting
1.    Emma Evans Peck and Ryan Zummallen    (Geneseo)
2.    Chad Trenholm and Rachel Hopkins    (Byron)
3.    Aida Juarez and Erin Ansusinha    (Sterling H.S.)
4.    Ashley Williams and Rebekkah Neff    (DeKalb)
5.    Lindsey Hellmuth and Maddie McDougal    (DeKalb)
6.    Lena Weitz and Lucia Castro    (Sterling H.S.)

Humorous Interpretation
1.    Peter David McNaught    (Moline)
2.    Tyler Mollett    (Rochelle)
3.    Hunter Wolfe    (Sterling H.S.)
4.    Christian Seyller    (United (East Moline))
5.    Natalie Bussie    (Unity Christian)
6.    Ben Mensi    (Byron)

Impromptu Speaking

1.    Jake Hanson    (Moline)
2.    Josi Lillion    (Geneseo)
3.    Rebekah Eddy    (Rockridge)
4.    Anna Micale    (Sterling H.S.)
5.    Kyle Davis    (Rock Falls)
6.    Callie Murphy    (Riverdale)

Informative Speaking
1.    Marieke Meier    (Fulton)
2.    Abbey Lasek    (Moline)
3.    Carly Weaver    (Freeport H.S.)
4.    Austin Bower    (Lena-Winslow)
5.    Alex Downs    (Pearl City)
6.    Chynara Erkulova   (Freeport H.S.)

Oratorical Declamation
1.    Kourtney Adams    (Byron)
2.    Jake Hanson    (Moline)
3.    Myranda Lee    (United (East Moline))

Original Comedy

1.    Joe Matheis    (United (East Moline))
2.    Zach Shippey    (Pearl City)
3.    Kyle Davis    (Rock Falls)
4.    Marshall Doane    (Rock Falls)
5.    Taylor Bastian    (Pearl City)

Original Oratory
1.    Hannah Dykstra    (Unity Christian)
2.    Eryn Faught    (Freeport H.S.)
3.    Brennan Leonard    (Fulton)
4.    Mitch Meyers    (Rochelle)
5.    Blake Gordon    (Pearl City)
6.    Livi Bussert    (Riverdale)

Poetry Reading

1.    Alicia Davis    (Rochelle)
2.    Adam Orde    (Freeport H.S.)
3.    Deborah Neff    (DeKalb)
4.    Macy Kornewald    (Sterling H.S.)
5.    Drake Walker    (Pearl City)
6.    Jamey Valdivia    (Rock Falls)

Prose Reading
1.    Jillian Bajema    (Unity Christian)
2.    Matt Allen    (DeKalb)
3.    Allison Condit    (Moline)
4.    Hayley Osborn    (Sterling H.S.)
5.    Lexi Graff    (Lena-Winslow)
6.    Cami Myers    (Rochelle)
F.    Amanda Brummet   (Riverdale)

Radio Speaking

1.    Drake Walker    (Pearl City)
2.    Erin Laino    (DeKalb)
3.    Anai Brizuela    (Rochelle)
4.    Jim Overmyer    (Byron)
5.    Anna Micale    (Sterling H.S.)
6.    Emily Knight    (Fulton)

Special Occasion Speaking
1.    Cami Myers    (Rochelle)
2.    Kaitie Thompson    (Rock Falls)
3.    Katy Daedmond    (Moline)

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment