2010 Fremd Varsity Tournament

Tournament Information

Date: 11/13/2010
Team-School In Charge: Palatine, IL
Tournament Location: Palatine, IL
State:

ILLINOIS

Tournament Results

Sweeps

1.    Huntley   
2.    Shepard   
3.    Lemont   
4.    Fremd   
5.    Willowbrook

Dramatic Duet Acting
1.    Aubree Tally and Danny Kulasik    (Lemont)
2.    Nicole Mashburn and Tova Bergsten    (Willowbrook)
3.    Chance Cutrano and Dan O'Sullivan    (Shepard)
4.    Rachael Berlinski and Sam Oprondek    (Shepard)
5.    Caitlin Grudzinski and Chante Gordon    (Downers Grove South)
6.    Allie Plansky and Christian Aldridge    (Huntley)
F.    Allie Robeson and Scott Lamb    (Glenbrook North)

Dramatic Interpretation
1.    Chance Cutrano    (Shepard)
2.    Steffianna Wyatt    (Bolingbrook)
3.    Lauren Di Vito    (Elk Grove)
4.    Onute Jureviciute    (Shepard)
5.    Adrian Fait    (Huntley)
6.    Kaela West    (Glenbrook North)
F.    Sabrina Minhas    (Streamwood)

Extemporaneous Speaking

1.    Nick Tannenbaum    (Downers Grove South)
2.    Hope Tone    (Maine South)
3.    Haley Shoaf    (Fremd)
4.    Nicolas Samaan    (Willowbrook)
5.    Tara McManus    (Shepard)
6.    Tom Forrest    (Schaumburg H.S.)
F.    Ashley Knipp    (Huntley)

Humorous Duet Acting
1.    Danny Kulasik and Lindsay Simonetta    (Lemont)
2.    Taylor Little and Zoar Lopez    (Huntley)
3.    Heather Haney and Matt Gainer    (Shepard)
4.    Nick Baumann and Sophie Nagle    (Willowbrook)
5.    Austin Houar and Mason Maguire    (Downers Grove South)
6.    Cara Dohse and Rob Smierciak    (Lemont)

Humorous Interpretation

1.    Nathan Salstone    (Glenbrook North)
2.    Taylor Little    (Huntley)
3.    Jake Robertson    (Willowbrook)
4.    Robert Rigler    (Lemont)
5.    Samantha Gatwood    (Elk Grove)
6.    Cody Schwartz    (Huntley)

Impromptu Speaking

1.    Marta Makowski    (Huntley)
2.    Nick Tannenbaum    (Downers Grove South)
3.    Iulia Gheorghiu    (Fremd)
4.    Brandon Bencko    (Huntley)

Informative Speaking
1.    Elizabeth Davies    (Fremd)
2.    Courtney Nisavic    (Shepard)
3.    Leslie Kane    (Lemont)
4.    Renata Wettermann    (Fremd)
5.    Olivia Stepp    (Huntley)
6.    Ted Tae    (Barrington)
F.    Haley Shoaf    (Fremd)

Oratorical Declamation
1.    Heather Afriyie    (Bolingbrook)
2.    Annie Bruce    (Hersey)
3.    Delia Ercoli    (Lemont)
4.    Sarah Tarabey    (Maine South)
5.    Melissa Dahl    (Huntley)
6.    Lauren Gryzik 1    (South Elgin)
F.    Nancy Deters    (Elk Grove)

Original Comedy
1.    Jake Robertson    (Willowbrook)
2.    Evan Paelmo    (Schaumburg H.S.)
3.    Hannah Lee    (Fremd)
4.    Gabby Zeman    (Lemont)
5.    William Knox    (Bolingbrook)

Original Oratory

1.    Iulia Gheorghiu    (Fremd)
2.    Karolina Blaszczuk    (Maine East)
3.    Mac Myles    (Lake Forest)
4.    Mollie Blahunka    (Lake Forest)
5.    Taylor Thomas    (Shepard)
6.    Courtney Nisavic    (Shepard)
F.    Jessica Moritz    (Huntley)

Poetry Reading

1.    Sydney Bozich    (Lemont)
2.    Hannah Lee    (Fremd)
3.    Rob Smierciak    (Lemont)
4.    Katie Hoth    (Elk Grove)
5.    Joslyn Aldape    (Huntley)
6.    Melissa Dahl    (Huntley)
F.    Savanna Borri    (Willowbrook)
F.    Maria Ranahan    (Streamwood)
F.    Sara Lewis    (Huntley)

Prose Reading
1.    Anna Marie Abate    (Maine South)
2.    Heather Afriye    (Bolingbrook)
3.    Emily Prescott    (Fremd)
4.    Doug Farley    (Shepard)
5.    Karyssa Ercoli    (Huntley)
6.    Maria Ranahan    (Streamwood)

Radio Speaking
1.    Elizabeth Davies    (Fremd)
2.    Ryan Fahey    (Maine South)
3.    Phillip Quarfoot    (Barrington)
4.    Michelle Gorecki    (Fremd)
5.    Austin Houar    (Downers Grove South)
6.    Erin Parker    (Schaumburg H.S.)

Special Occasion Speaking

1.    Delia Ercoli    (Lemont)
2.    Adrian Fait    (Huntley)
3.    Amanda Mawrence    (Glenbrook North)
4.    Jennifer Benyamin    (Willowbrook)
5.    Sara Lewis    (Huntley)
6.    Laert Skreli    (Willowbrook)

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment