2010 FLA 5A Winter Trophy Tournament (Central)

Tournament Information

Date: 12/03/2010
Team-School In Charge: Central High School
Tournament Location: Central High School
State:

ARIZONA

Primary Contact: Brian Gruman

Tournament Results

CONGRESS

House One

1. Charles Wanless (Dobson High School)

2. Joseph Kim (Desert Vista High School)

3. Michael Ippolito (Mesquite High)

4. Tony Nguyen (Chandler High School)

5. Tyler Adamson (Desert Vista High School)

6. Mary Nguyen (Chandler High School)

House Two

1. Hannah Begley (Mountain View High School)

2. Michael Ferrante (Dobson High School)

3. Jordan Spurlin (Desert Vista High School)

4. Elijah Carimbocas (Dobson High School)

5. Vignesh Krishnaswamy (Dobson High School)

6. Sanjay Srinivasan (Hamilton High School)

House Three

1. Alex Daniel (Dobson High School)

2. Alison Brown (Desert Vista High School)

3. Rohit Rajan (Chandler High School)

4. Kayla Watson (Dobson High School)

5. Amy Umaretiya (Chandler High School)

6. Eric Morgan (Mountain View High School)

Novice Lincoln-Douglas Debate

Chris Jordan

Varsity Lincoln-Douglas Debate

Tony Nguyen

Varsity Policy Debate

Patwardhan - Gupta

Novice Policy Debate

Quantz - Lecroy

Varsity Public Forum Debate

Ferrante - Daniel

Novice Public Forum Debate

Russell - Keating

Dramtic Interpretation

1. Nicole Mayberry

2. Eric Ramos

3. Alexa Curran

4. Colby Howell

5. Ian White

6. Sherry Strong

Humorous Interpretation

1. Samuel Abney

2. Kyle Johnson

3. Rachel Chada

4. Denton Hatch

5. Nicole Mayberry

6. Kara Schaffer

Impromptu Speaking

1. Michael Ferrante

2. Alex Daniel

3. Brooke Serack

4. Jay Raju

5. Ashwin Mehra

6. Daniel Soto

Extemp

1. Kohi Gill

2. Caitlin Feldewerth

3. Alex Daniel

4. Michael Ferrante

5. Rohit Rajan

6. Tony Nguyen

Duo Interp

1. Roland - Peterson

2. Ramos - Hilgers

3. Fisher - Grant

4. Kalbfleisch - Johnson

5. Salsburg - Ott

6. Bradley - Haray

Duo Acting

1. Hrabe - Gill

2. Roland - Hilgers

3. Fleming - Stork

4. Brown - Fisher

5. Chen - Dibizar

6. Silva - Miller

Poetry

1. Samuel Abney

2. Alexa Curran

3. Casey Cantor

4. Nicholas Selby

5. Ian White

6. Bradly Brandt

Prose

1. Michael Mazzella

2. Christopher Binning

3. Hannah Sager

4. Kayla Watson

5. Elizabeth Pepperell

6. Sean Worsley

Expository

1. Alison Brown

2. Hannah Sager

3. Jake Long

4. Nicholas Selby

5. Austin Kennedy

6. Crystal Le

Original Oratory

1. Lauren Berry

2. Kylie Hrabe

3. Kaula Carr

4. Nicole Salsburg

5. Chris Allen

6. Megan Shepard

Radio Broadcasting

1. Michael Mazzella

2. Denton Hatch

3. Jay Raju

4. Rachel Chada

5. Christopher Binning

6. Chris Allen

Sweeps

1. Desert Vista High School

2. Dobson High School

3. Mesquite High

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment