2010 Fenton Novice/JV Spooky Speech Tournament

Tournament Information

Date: 10/30/2010
Tournament Location: Bensenville, IL
State:

ILLINOIS

Tournament Results

Sweeps

1. Wheaton North

2. Elk Grove

3. Hoffman Estates HS

4. Conant

5. Oak Park-River Forest

Dramatic Duet Acting

1. Loren Lombardi and Peter Buchacz (Fenton)
2. TIE Emily Patterson and Phoebe Sullivan-Bing (Oak Park-River Forest) AND Jackie Keith and Mike Delarosa (Zion-Benton)
3. TIEAbbie Kaser and Melissa Mikosz (Conant) AND Celine Hall and Katie Hoth (Elk Grove)

Dramatic Interpretation

1. 3-WAY TIE Lauren Di Vito (Elk Grove) AND Mari Uchida (Lake Forest) AND Sarah Feldman (Oak Park-River Forest)
2. Nelly Sampang (Elk Grove)
3. TIE Amanda Baker (Fenton) AND Moomal Khan (Hoffman Estates H.S.)

Extemporaneous Speaking

1. Kanaan Konno (Fenton)
2. Cody Schulz (Wheaton North)
3. Devi Shastri (Hoffman Estates H.S.)

Humorous Duet Acting

1. Mackenzie Sheridan and Susan Bywaters (Wheaton North)
2. Andy Krivonosov and Casey Krause (Conant)
3. TIE Dustin Beelow and Rachel Carrell (Elk Grove) AND Harita Joshi and Kanaan Konno (Fenton)

Humorous Interpretation

1. Luke Engel (Wheaton North)
2. Maddie Ritter (Wheaton North
3. Madeline Hoepf (Oak Park-River Forest)

Impromptu Speaking

1. Chris Bango (Fenton)
2. Tim Coukart (Hoffman Estates H.S.)
3. Ann Singer (Conant)

Informative Speaking

1. Naureen Hasan (Hoffman Estates H.S.)
2. Ingrid Lustig (Lake Forest)
3. TIE Harita Joshi (Fenton) AND Carlos Garcia (Hoffman Estates H.S.)

Oratorical Declamation

1. Vicki Jablonski (Fenton)
2. Nandhini Satheesh (Hoffman Estates H.S.)
3. Jackie Noto (Elk Grove)

Original Comedy

1. Adrian Castillo (Fenton)
2. Michael Pirovano (Conant)
3. 3-WAY TIE Allen Fearing (Elk Grove) AND Agnes Miklas (Fenton) AND Lauren Frost (Oak Park-River Forest)

Original Oratory

1. Athena Saldanha    Conant
2. Cheryl Victuelles    Elk Grove
3. TIE Vairagi Patel (Fenton) AND Nikki Trutter (Lake Forest)

Poetry Reading

1. Amanda Baker (Fenton)
2. Katie Hoth (Elk Grove)
3. Madeline Mitchell (Fenton)

Prose Reading

1. Janel Webster (Fenton)
2. Cassidy Fauser (Lake Park)
3. Karolina Rys (Conant)

Radio Speaking

1. Isha Jog    Hoffman Estates H.S.
2. Lauren Frost    Oak Park-River Forest
3. TIE Charlotte Hoover (Wheaton North) AND Hannah McCarthy (Wheaton North)

Special Occasion Speaking

1. Isha Jog    Hoffman Estates H.S.
2. Tom Rebman    Wheaton North
3. TIE Stefanie Ronge (Fenton) AND Anna Vogel (Oak Park-River Forest)

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment