2010 Edna Sorber Tournament

Tournament Information

Date: 11/20/2010
Team-School In Charge: Whitewater, WI
Tournament Location: Whitewater, WI
State:

WISCONSIN

Tournament Results

Sweeps

1.    University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire   
2.    Bradley University   
3.    Illinois State

After Dinner Speaking
1.    Jeremy Johnson    (Ripon College)
2.    Meghan Pickard    (University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire)
3.    Bobby Browning    (Northern Ill. University)
4.    A.J. Curry    (Bradley University)
5.    Cate Cosme    (Bradley University)
6.    Whitney Zahn    (University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire)
F.    Emily Gresbrink    (University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire)

Communication Analysis
1.    James Kust    (University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire)
2.    Jeremy Johnson    (Ripon College)
3.    Mike Tristano    (Illinois State)
4.    David Depino    (North Central College)
5.    Kelsey Raasch    (Concordia College)
6.    Karen Summerson    (Wartburg College)

Dramatic Interpretation
1.    Sarah Taylor    (University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire)
2.    Alicia Gerber    (University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire)
3.    Abby Rand    (University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire)
4.    Ben Gaddis    (Bradley University)
5.    Priscilla Saavedra    (Bradley University)
6.    Keith Maki    (UW-Madison)

Duo Interpretation
1.    Justin Restaino and Kirsten Leeds    (Bradley University)
2.    Matt Weibel and Priscilla Saavedra    (Bradley University)
3.    Garrison McMurtrey and Jessie Lillis    (Ripon College)
4.    Jairus Bellamy and Justin Gainer    (Illinois State)
5.    David Depino and Nicole Autry    (North Central College)
6.    Bobby Browning and Damon Royster    (Northern Ill. University)

Extemporaneous Speaking
1.    Cate Cosme    (Bradley University)
2.    Jeremy Johnson    (Ripon College)
3.    Breck Jones    (Illinois State)
4.    Meghan Pickard    (University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire)
5.    Jacob Oberman    (UW-Madison)
6.    David Depino    (North Central College)

Impromptu Speaking
1.    Meghan Pickard    (University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire)
2.    Whitney Zahn    (University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire)
3.    Sarah Taylor    (University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire)
4.    Ben Gaddis    (Bradley University)
5.    Cate Cosme    (Bradley University)
6.    Kelsey Raasch    (Concordia College)

Informative
1.    Whitney Zahn    (University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire)
2.    James Kust    (University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire)
3.    April Ross    (University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire)
4.    Caroline Campana    (Illinois State)
5.    Joe Anderson    (Concordia College)
6.    Matt Koch    (Ripon College)

Persuasive Speaking
1.    Breck Jones    (Illinois State)
2.    James Kust    (University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire)
3.    Sarah Taylor    (University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire)
4.    Meghan Pickard    (University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire)
5.    Emily Johnson    (Wartburg College)
6.    Whitney Zahn    (University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire)

Poetry
1.    Joe Anderson    (Concordia College)
2.    Sarah Taylor    (University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire)
3.    Priscilla Saavedra    (Bradley University)
4.    Megan McKeown    (University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire)
5.    Kerry Krumwiede    (Illinois State)
6.    A.J. Curry    (Bradley University)

Program Oral Interp

1.    Megan McKeown    (University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire)
2.    Alicia Gerber    (University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire)
3.    Ryan Marquardt    (Bradley University)
4.    Mike Tristano    (Illinois State)
5.    Damon Royster    (Northern Ill. University)
6.    Karen Summerson    (Wartburg College)
F.    Jessie Strendig    (Concordia College)

Prose
1.    Kerry Krumwiede    (Illinois State)
2.    Megan McKeown    (University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire)
3.    Alicia Gerber    (University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire)
4.    Ryan Marquardt    (Bradley University)
5.    Sarah Taylor    (University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire)
6.    Laurelai Histed    (Illinois State)

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment