2010 East St. Louis EFL Tournament

Tournament Information

Date: 11/13/2010
Team-School In Charge: East St. Louis, IL
Tournament Location: East St. Louis, IL
State:

ILLINOIS

Tournament Results

Sweeps

1.    Belleville West   
2.    Carbondale   
3.    Harrisburg   
4.    Glenwood
5.    Benton

VARSITY

Dramatic Duet Acting
1.    Audriana Marion and Matt Ingram    (Belleville West)
2.    Amber Adams and Katie Butler    (Herrin H.S.)
3.    Kayla Erwin and Tyler Koski    (Benton)
4.    Emily Fink and Portia Goodin    (Carbondale)
5.    Reanne Rucker and Shay Berry    (Belleville West)
6.    Brinique Woodcock and Patty Libby    (Belleville West)
F.    Ben Shane and Kevin Tkach    (Glenwood)
F.    Caleb Long and Eric Jackson    (Harrisburg)

Dramatic Interpretation

1.    Emily Woods    (Belleville West)
2.    Cody Essien    (Belleville West)
3.    Teryl Thurman    (Belleville East)
4.    Becky Killian    (Belleville West)
5.    Danny Damian    (Carbondale)
6.    Marian Repp    (Carbondale)

Extemporaneous Speaking
1.    Sarah Seward-Genung    (Carbondale)
2.    Nick Martin    (Carbondale)
3.    Shaina DiLalla    (Carbondale)
4.    Cassi Watkins    (Harrisburg)
5.    Scott Prombo    (Waterloo)
6.    Jansen Eaton    (Glenwood)

Humorous Duet Acting
1.    David Naber and Rebecca Blake    (Waterloo)
2.    Jacob Gorecki and Richard Ketter    (Carbondale)
3.    Kevin Tkach and Nate Broderick    (Glenwood)
4.    Colin Sobol and Jackie Eberle    (Belleville East)
5.    DJ Duncan and Jillian Miller    (Harrisburg)
6.    Cody Essien and Myesha Harris    (Belleville West)

Humorous Interpretation

1.    DJ Duncan    (Harrisburg)
2.    Jacob Gorecki    (Carbondale)
3.    Luke Hartenstein    (Waterloo)
4.    Kaitlyn McManus    (Belleville West)
5.    Maggie Scudder    (Carbondale)
6.    Patty Libby    (Belleville West)

Impromptu Speaking
1.    Hannjoo Moon    (Carbondale)
2.    Sarah Seward-Genung    (Carbondale)
3.    Puja Mehta    (Harrisburg)
4.    Cornelius Allen    (Belleville West)
5.    Darrell Sterling    (Belleville West)
6.    Philip West    (Harrisburg)

Informative Speaking
1.    Shay Berry    (Belleville West)
2.    Kayla Erwin    (Benton)
3.    Jansen Eaton    (Glenwood)
4.    Kellyn Sirach    (Harrisburg)
5.    Andrew Wilkison    (Carbondale)
6.    Tayler Kinner    (Glenwood)

Oratorical Declamation
1.    Sara Barnett    (Benton)
2.    Brad Potts    (Belleville West)
3.    Audriana Marion    (Belleville West)
4.    Michael Glody    (Carbondale)
5.    Kristian Jardee    (Belleville West)
6.    Hanna Mocaby    (Mt. Vernon H.S.)

Original Comedy
1.    Nicole Cavitt    (Carbondale)
2.    Ben Shane    (Glenwood)
3.    David Felts    (Belleville West)
4.    David Naber    (Waterloo)
5.    Courtney Knight    (Benton)
6.    Nadaley Wilson    (Belleville West)

Original Oratory

1.    Vondell Burns    (Belleville West)
2.    Lauren Jones    (Belleville West)
3.    Raquel Olive    (Carbondale)
4.    Sam Brittingham    (Carbondale)
5.    Pritam Bhattarai    (Carbondale)
6.    Kayla Malone    (Benton)
F.    Steven Crawford    (Benton)

Poetry Reading
1.    Portia Goodin    (Carbondale)
2.    Emily Woods    (Belleville West)
3.    Reanne Rucker    (Belleville West)
4.    Myesha Harris    (Belleville West)
5.    Jessica Robinson    (Carbondale)
6.    Katie Butler    (Herrin H.S.)
F.    Jackie Eberle    (Belleville East)

Prose Reading
1.    Sara Barnett    (Benton)
2.    Matt Ingram    (Belleville West)
3.    Colin Sobol    (Belleville East)
4.    Katelyn Mangels    (Harrisburg)
5.    Emily Wheeler    (Glenwood)
6.    Leah Juenger    (Waterloo)

Radio Speaking
1.    Nate Broderick    (Glenwood)
2.    Becky Killian    (Belleville West)
3.    Sterling Beckman    (Belleville West)
4.    Eric Jackson    (Harrisburg)
5.    Andrew Wilkison    (Carbondale)
6.    Sarah Hempen    (Waterloo)

Special Occasion Speaking
1.    Abbie Price    (Benton)
2.    Dante Migone    (Carbondale)
3.    Madison Pellow    (Carbondale)
4.    Rose Beauchamp    (Glenwood)
5.    Ashley Rickert    (Waterloo)
6.    Kirstin Palovick    (Belleville West)
F.    Lily Srondoski    (Carbondale)

JV

Dramatic Duet Acting
1.    Ashanti Gates and Catriona Lewis    (East St. Louis Sr.)
2.    Markeisha Tucker and Rochelle Simmons    (East St. Louis Sr.)
3.    Emily Benton and Sierra Rann    (Harrisburg)
4.    Brittany Owens and Kayla Krapf    (Benton)
5.    Alison Rendelman and Ife Ojewuyi    (Carbondale)
6.    Kaci Hollerson and Rachael Parks    (Carrier Mills-Stonefort)
F.    Allexis Akins and Ebony Holmon    (O'Fallon)

Dramatic Interpretation
1.    Megan Wiegert    (O'Fallon)
2.    Lawrence Anderson    (East St. Louis Sr.)
3.    Brandon Johnson    (Harrisburg)
4.    Megan O'Daniel    (Carbondale)
5.    Julie Graham    (Belleville West)
6.    Katie Childers    (Benton)

Extemporaneous Speaking
1.    Ragan VanHecke    (Glenwood)
2.    Sean McMillian    (Glenwood)
3.    Jose Durbin    (Harrisburg)
4.    Michelle Lee    (Carbondale)
5.    Garrett Rowe    (Harrisburg)
6.    Thomas Boxley    (Waterloo)
F.    Kim Nalley    (Waterloo)
F.    Tynisha Wilkinson    (East St. Louis Sr.)

Humorous Duet Acting
1.    Brian Bell and Radia Lahlou    (Carbondale)
2.    Rosalie Peyton and Zach Stafford    (Belleville West)
3.    Devyn Tammons and Kenneth Percell    (Belleville West)
4.    Dylan Comer and Lexi Hutchison    (Carrier Mills-Stonefort)
5.    Avery Vogt and MacClain Naumann    (Waterloo)
6.    Alexander Tison and Jillian Wallace    (Harrisburg)

Humorous Interpretation

1.    Maddy Turner    (Harrisburg)
2.    Aubri Rathunde    (Carbondale)
3.    LeeAnna Studt    (Belleville East)
4.    Josh Darling    (Carbondale)
5.    Le'Mont Jones    (East St. Louis Sr.)
6.    Rebecca Garrett    (Glenwood)

Impromptu Speaking

1.    Meredith Wolf    (Harrisburg)
2.    Zac Thomason    (Benton)
3.    Yoonjoo Moon    (Carbondale)
4.    Tori Lawrence    (Waterloo)
5.    Travis Binford    (East St. Louis Sr.)
6.    Sarah Hempen    (Waterloo)

Informative Speaking
1.    Kayla Estes    (Carbondale)
2.    Alex Kippenbrock    (Carbondale)
3.    Meredith Wolf    (Harrisburg)
4.    Brittany Britton    (Benton)
5.    Maureen Calhoun    (Belleville West)
6.    Amy DeNeal    (Harrisburg)
F.    Emma Greaves    (Glenwood)

Oratorical Declamation
1.    Richard Ketter    (Carbondale)
2.    Emily Wheeler    (Glenwood)
3.    Da'Vyne Moncure    (Belleville West)
4.    Kevin Morrison    (Carbondale)
5.    Emeri Farnum    (Benton)
6.    Allison Harres    (Belleville East)

Original Comedy
1.    Brandon Johnson    (Harrisburg)
2.    Zac Chamberlin    (Belleville West)
3.    Ben Pellow    (Carbondale)
4.    Michael Wilkison    (Carbondale)
5.    Kelsey Vaughn    (Benton)
6.    Rebecca Garrett    (Glenwood)

Original Oratory
1.    Haley Schmidt    (Carbondale)
2.    Amanda Zimmerman    (Belleville West)
3.    Katie Childers    (Benton)
4.    Sean Hughes    (Carbondale)
5.    Ryan Dennison    (Harrisburg)
6.    Jerome Davis    (East St. Louis Sr.)

Poetry Reading

1.    Ryan Bobell    (Carbondale)
2.    Shay McGuire    (Harrisburg)
3.    Philip West    (Harrisburg)
4.    Harrison Barr    (Carbondale)
5.    Hannah Harry    (Belleville West)
6.    LeAundra Jefferson    (Belleville East)

Prose Reading

1.    Emily Fink    (Carbondale)
2.    Kristian Jardee    (Belleville West)
3.    Courtney Brown    (Herrin H.S.)
4.    Ennessa Curry    (O'Fallon)
5.    Katie Williams    (Benton)
6.    Geary Graham    (Belleville East)
F.    Haley Webb    (Granite City)

Radio Speaking

1.    Lindsey Craig    (Herrin H.S.)
2.    Sean McMillian    (Glenwood)
3.    Tiffany McCormick    (O'Fallon)
4.    Alison Rendleman    (Carbondale)
5.    Stuart Thomas    (Benton)
6.    Mayna Tyrrell    (Carbondale)
F.    Kaitlyn McManus    (Belleville West)

Special Occasion Speaking
1.    Cassi Watkins    (Harrisburg)
2.    Nick Hoffman    (Benton)
3.    Maggie Scudder    (Carbondale)
4.    Sierra Rann    (Harrisburg)
5.    Ashley Zinzilletta    (Benton)
6.    Tynisha Wilkinson    (East St. Louis Sr.)
F.    Torri Lawrence   (Waterloo)

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment