2010 David Scheidecker Memorial Tournament

Tournament Information

Date: 12/04/2010
Tournament Location: Naperville, IL
State:

ILLINOIS

Tournament Results

Sweeps

1.    Downers Grove South   
2.    Willowbrook   
3.    Oak Park-River Forest   
4.    Oswego East   
5.    York

Dramatic Duet Acting
1.    Joey Kim and Julia Rabin    (Neuqua Valley)
2.    Caitlin Grudzinski and Chante Gordon    (Downers Grove South)
3.    Kristin Bronersky and Monique Brigham    (Neuqua Valley)
4.    Rebecca Klages and Sarah Tarabey    (Maine South)
5.    Evangeline Van and Tammy Li    (Neuqua Valley)
6.    Abby Armato and Elly Walsh-Rock    (Downers Grove South)
F.    Emma Murry and Nicole O'Toole    (Downers Grove South)
F.    Ben Brissette and Catherine Bustos    (Maine West)

Dramatic Interpretation

1    Joey Kim    Neuqua Valley
2    Sarah Feldman    Oak Park-River Forest
3    Jack McFarlane    York
4    Lucy Msall    Oak Park-River Forest
5    Katrina Kryzaniak    Reed-Custer
6    Erin Schoch    Neuqua Valley
F    Stephanie Guarino    Metea Valley

Extemporaneous Speaking
1.    Hope Tone    (Maine South)
2.    Zack Landers    (Coal City)
3.    Neha Nigam    (Neuqua Valley)
4.    Nick Tannenbaum    (Downers Grove South)
5.    Nicolas Samaan    (Willowbrook)
6.    C. Rachel Joseph    (Metea Valley)
F.    Mike Pappanicholas    (Downers Grove South)

Humorous Duet Acting
1.    Adam Newton and Grace Grannan    (Downers Grove South)
2.    Belinda Green and Cody Chandler    (Coal City)
3.    Nate Shinners and Phoebe Sullivan-Bing    (Oak Park-River Forest)
4.    Kelli O'Donnell and Wil Padera    (Reed-Custer)
5.    Gaby Godinez and Mikey Tito    (Oswego East)
6.    Delana Obermeier and Helen Knudsen    (York)

Humorous Interpretation

1.    Madeline Hoepf    (Oak Park-River Forest)
2.    Jake Robertson    (Willowbrook)
3.    Rhainy Damm    (York)
4.    Jack McFarlane    (York)
5.    Katelyn Haas    (Neuqua Valley)
6.    Jennifer Benyamin    (Willowbrook)
F.    George Luke    (Neuqua Valley)
F.    John Dunn    (Oswego East)

Impromptu Speaking

1.    Zack Landers    (Coal City)
2.    Lauren Kindstrand    (Neuqua Valley)
3.    Krishna Bathina    (Metea Valley)
4.    Andrew Kelly    (Oak Park-River Forest)
5.    Morgan Brown    (Oswego East)
6.    Luis Alcantara    (Oswego East)
F.    Nick Tannenbaum    (Downers Grove South)

Informative Speaking
1.    Andreas Wiede    (Willowbrook)
2.    Angela Wang    (Neuqua Valley)
3.    Elly Walsh-Rock    (Downers Grove South)
4.    Joy Dhar    (Neuqua Valley)
5.    Ashley Baumhardt    (Maine West)
6.    Stevie Hippleheuser    (Lockport)
F.    Sara Horn    (Coal City)

Oratorical Declamation

1.    Maggie Patchett    (York)
2.    Audrey Roen    (Oak Park-River Forest)
3.    Kyle Kolling    (Maine West)
3.    Gabby Gazall     (Naperville North)
3.    Samantha Kaplan    (Naperville North)
6.    Sarah Tarabey    (Maine South)

Original Comedy
1.    Jake Robertson    (Willowbrook)
2.    Corey Fyock    (Oswego East)
3.    Alex Bahaveolos    (Downers Grove South)
4.    Maggie Brawner    (Oswego H.S.)
5.    Mickey Richards    (Oswego H.S.)
6.    Chris Reusz    (Downers Grove South)
F.    Logan Moran-Rudd    (Downers Grove South)

F.    Mason Maguire    (Downers Grove South)

Original Oratory

1.    Shawon Jackson    (Illinois Math and Science Academy)
2.    Amanda Murphy    (Reed-Custer)
3.    Mary Lorenzo    (Neuqua Valley)
4.    Hope Tone    (Maine South)
5.    Nick Baumann    (Willowbrook)
6.    Thea Kilinker    (Downers Grove South)
F.    Alli Littel    (Naperville North)

Poetry Reading
1.    Nora Elderkin    (Maine South)
2.    Teresa Morrissey    (Maine West)
3.    Kelsey Sante    (Neuqua Valley)
4.    Meagan Black    (Neuqua Valley)
5.    Anne Maire Sullivan    (Oswego East)
6.    Nicole O'Toole    (Downers Grove South)
F.    Erin Lin    (Neuqua Valley)

Prose Reading
1.    Julia Rabin    (Neuqua Valley)
2.    Anna Marie Abbate    (Maine South)
3.    Kelsey Devine    (Coal City)
4.    Kelsey Sante    (Neuqua Valley)
5.    Caitlin McManus    (York)
6.    Lizz Reitsma    (Lockport)
F.    Ezgi Basar    (Metea Valley)
F.    Dominic Leto    (Oswego H.S.)

Radio Speaking
1.    Alex Werner    (Downers Grove South)
2.    Caroline Dusenberry    (Neuqua Valley)
3.    Stephanie Sommers    (Neuqua Valley)
4.    Andrew Borg    (Oak Park-River Forest)
5.    Chinmay Vaidya    (Metea Valley)
6.    Kevin Hill    (Neuqua Valley)

Special Occasion Speaking
1.    Kaveri Sharma    (Neuqua Valley)
2.    Abby Armato    (Downers Grove South)
3.    Abby Hanneman    (Neuqua Valley)
4.    Joy Dhar    (Neuqua Valley)
5.    Myna Sharma    (Neuqua Valley)
6.    Kelly O'Ryan    (York)
F.    Derrek Chung    (Neuqua Valley)
F.    Anna Hullinger    (Oak Park-River Forest)
F.    Kelli O'Donnell    (Reed-Custer)
F.    Alex Rogers    (Oswego East)

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment