2010 D211 Turkey Tourney

Tournament Information

Date: 11/20/2010
Team-School In Charge: Schaumburg, IL
Tournament Location: Schaumburg, IL
State:

ILLINOIS

Tournament Results

Sweeps

1.    Huntley   
2.    Warren Township   
3.    Fremd   
4.    Glenbrook North   
5.    Hinsdale Central

Dramatic Duet Acting
1.    Angela Bacaling and Molly Triveline    (Warren Township)
2.    Dan Cassin and Maddie Mitchell    (Hinsdale Central)
3.    Connor Fitzgerald and Maddy Spacapan    (Prospect)
4.    Allie Plansky and Christian Aldridge    (Huntley)
5.    Kristen Capizzi and Taylor Pfenning    (Warren Township)
6.    Ken Gonzales and Tommy McCarty    (Bartlett)
F.    Emma Satzger and Sara Twadell    (Warren Township)

Dramatic Interpretation

1.    Tomi Adeyemi    (Hinsdale Central)
2.    Jacqueline Dunderdale    (Prospect)
3.    Alexandria Frisch    (Oak Park-River Forest)
4.    Jessica Kreidler    (Prospect)
5.    Zoe Heinz    (Warren Township)
6.    Emily Silver    (DeKalb)

Extemporaneous Speaking

1.    Crispin Brim    (DeKalb)
2.    Brandon Bencko    (Huntley)
3.    Henning Matz    (Schaumburg H.S.)
4.    Bailey Armstrong    (Hoffman Estates H.S.)
5.    Kevin Lebo    (Palatine H.S.)

Humorous Duet Acting
1.    Adam Lamb and Kevin Lebo    (Palatine H.S.)
2.    Erin Parker and Taha Zafar    (Schaumburg H.S.)
3.    Magda Cychowski and Tyler Cruz    (Warren Township)
4.    Jen Nguyen and Michelle Bautista    (South Elgin)
5.    Alex Krum and Chris O'Meara    (Huntley)
6.    Ai Lambogo and Raegan Tiggelaar    (DeKalb)

Humorous Interpretation
1.    Nathan Salstone    (Glenbrook North)
2.    Molly Triveline    (Warren Township)
3.    Jodi Snyder    (Glenbrook North)
4.    Madeline Hoepf    (Oak Park-River Forest)
5.    Danny Sanchez    (Fenton)
6.    Audrey Roen    (Oak Park-River Forest)
F.    Derek Neff    (DeKalb)
F.    Monica Stark    (Buffalo Grove)

Impromptu Speaking

1.    Lizzy Tucker    (Palatine H.S.)
2.    Eiftu Haile    (Hoffman Estates H.S.)
3.    Katrina Schwab    (Glenbrook South)
4.    Sam Bubnovich    (Glenbrook South)
5.    Brandon Bencko    (Huntley)
6.    Lindsey Bergholz    (Hinsdale Central)
F.    Sydney Birnbaum    (Prairie Ridge)
F.    Jack Disselhorst    (Prairie Ridge)

Informative Speaking

1.    Joslyn Aldape    (Huntley)
2.    Renata Wettermann    (Fremd)
3.    Haley Shoaf    (Fremd)
4.    Becca Peterson    (Bartlett)
5.    Harita Joshi    (Fenton)

Oratorical Declamation

1.    Amita Prabhu    (Hoffman Estates H.S.)
2.    Jenna Rapisarda    (Evanston)
3.    Maddie Mitchell    (Hinsdale Central)
4.    Holly Hayes    (Hinsdale Central)
5.    Anna Hirsch    (Glenbrook South)

Original Comedy
1.    Evan Paelmo    (Schaumburg H.S.)
2.    Hannah Lee    (Fremd)
3.    Magda Cychowski    (Warren Township)
4.    Michael Pirovano    (Conant)
5.    Jake Prizant    (Glenbrook North)
6.    Andrew Piechota    (Lake Forest)
F.    Shannon Hancock    (Elk Grove)
F.    Meghan Kelly    (Glenbard South)

Original Oratory
1.    Tomi Adeyemi    (Hinsdale Central)
2.    Walker Brewer    (Prospect)
3.    Marta Makowski    (Huntley)
4.    Amita Prabhu    (Hoffman Estates H.S.)
5.    Iulia Gheorghiu    (Fremd)
6.    Cheryl Victuelles    (Elk Grove)
F.    Anna Roth    (South Elgin)
F.    Christina Rentner    (Conant)

Poetry Reading
1.    Hannah Lee    (Fremd)
2.    Melissa Dahl    (Huntley)
3.    Lucy Msall    (Oak Park-River Forest)
4.    Libby Goldman    (Evanston)
5.    Maddy Spacapan    (Prospect)
6.    Dana Stamos    (Evanston)
F.    Dena Buttacaroli    (Bartlett)
F.    Jeannie Liautaud    (Hoffman Estates H.S.)

Prose Reading

1.    Abby Horan    (Rolling Meadows)
2.    Dan Rashid    (Evanston)
3.    Claire Reibel    (Prospect)
4.    Morgan Sherlock    (Hinsdale Central)
5.    Lucy Msall    (Oak Park-River Forest)
6.    Kassie Heeter    (Fenton)
F.    Christine Gao    (Fremd)

Radio Speaking
1.    Jane Trunk    (Rolling Meadows)
2.    Jordan Habel    (Hoffman Estates H.S.)
3.    Elizabeth Davies    (Fremd)
4.    Danielle Zarbin    (Oak Park-River Forest)
5.    Lily Zhu    (Warren Township)
6.    Katie Greenberg    (Evanston)

Special Occasion Speaking

1.    Amanda Mawrence    (Glenbrook North)
2.    Ryan Wagner    (Glenbrook North)
3.    Katie Szajkovics    (Warren Township)
4.    Cole Hanna    (Fremd)

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment