2010 Creekview High School "A Winter Wonderland" Tournament

Tournament Information

Date: 12/11/2010
Team-School In Charge: Creekview High School
Tournament Location: Creekview High School 3201 Old Denton Road Carrollton, TX 75007
State:

TEXAS

Primary Contact: Robert Shepard - 214-450-8979 (c), shepardro@cfbisd.edu
Events Offered:
Duo
Dramatic Interpretation
Domestic Extemporaneous
Foreign Extemporaneous
Humorous Interpretation
Impromptu
Original Oratory
Poetry
Prose
Student Congress Debate
Other Events Offered:
Duet Acting

Tournament Results

US Extemp

1. Tanya Rajan

2. Samuel Alleman

3. Matthew Rindelaub

4. Zachary Stone

5. Michael Schrag

6. Pranav Murthy

Foreign Extemp

1. Justin Ying

2. Megan Schippmann

3. Nathan Pisik

4. Nicholas Corti

5. Sebastian Mejia

6. Rachel Hyde

Novice Extemp

1. Kyle Gilger

2. Sean Wilson

3. Humza Syed

4. Aneeta Xavier

5. Chris George

6. Sahur Augsteen

Dramatic Interp

1. Lauren Rutherford

2. Foster Daly

3. Melanie Notinger

4. Julian Flores

5. Thomas Ciminiello

6. Travis Tope

7. Deshawn Weston

8. Keegan Latham

Original Oratory

1. Haddy Badjie

2. Chloe Voreis

3. Ellen Klimpel

4. Kelsie Rogers

5. Ryan Smith

6. Allie Parker

7. Megan Holder

8. Lorena Chica

Prose

1. Dustin Pittsinger

2. Kimberly Garcia

3. Alisa Garcia-Vela

4. Aimee Hyndman

5. Ty Cunningham

6. Melina Padron

7. Ryan Smith

8. Taylor Ellis

Duo Interp

1. Soliz - Antonio

2. Voreis - Yates

3. Moore - Contreras

4. Chica - Garza

5. Albarran - Roberts

6. Martinez - Flores

7. Friend - Bazar

8. Notinger - Ciminiello

Humorous Interp

1. Marah Wilson

2. Clarise Ballesteros

3. Melanie Notinger

4. Tanner Terrell

5. Sarah Roach

6. Ryan Smith

7. Morgan Allison

8. Taylor Nall

Poetry

1. Ray Roberts

2. Kyle Moore

3. Kimberly Garcia

4. Travis Tope

5. Cassie Morris

6. Kenzie Eckels

7. KENYATTA FULLER

8. Aldean Pearson II

Impromptu

1. Michael Bazar

2. Michael Schrag

3. Zachary Stone

4. Kolby Tuck

5. Ryan Smith

6. Jacob Martinez

Duet Acting

1. Daly - Cantrell

2. Andrade - Flores

3. Deng - Samuelsen

4. Voreis - Antonio

5. Pittsinger - Chica

6. Tuck - Larson

7. Yates - Soliz

8. Bruster - Amey

CX Debate

Miller - Davis

LD Debate

Apryl Giraudon

PF Debate

Hahn - Conner

CONGRESS

House of Blitzen

1. Maria Alvarenga (Plano Sr HS)

2. Nicholas Corti (Centennial HS)

3. Ayushi Agarwala (Plano Sr HS)

4. William Cook (Southlake Carroll)

5. Kevin O'Brien (Southlake Carroll)

6. Niraj Parekh (Plano Sr HS)

7. Matthew Rindelaub (Plano Sr HS)

8. Amika Alibhai (Colleyville Heritage HS)

House of Frosty

1. Jacob Kramer (Summit International Preparatory)

2. John William VanDerSchans (Centennial HS)

3. Leonardo Aguirre (Summit International Preparatory)

4. Sam Cukr (Marcus HS)

5. Joella Ibe (Mansfield HS)

6. Kyle Gilger (Centennial HS)

7. Clayton Trette (Royse City HS)

8. Humza Syed (Centennial HS)

House of Comet

1. Rachel Hyde (Plano Sr HS)

2. Sean Oliver (Plano Sr HS)

3. Samuel Alleman (Shepton HS)

4. Waqas Haque (Plano Sr HS)

5. Adel Hussain (Centennial HS)

6. Manideep Ravi (Plano Sr HS)

7. Sebastian Mejia (Plano Sr HS)

8. Megan Schippmann (Southlake Carroll)

House of Rudolfph

1. Clayton Trette (Royse City HS)

2. Jacob Kramer (Summit International Preparatory)

3. Joella Ibe (Mansfield HS)

4. John William VanDerSchans (Centennial HS)

5. Kyle Gilger (Centennial HS)

6. Leonardo Aguirre (Summit International Preparatory)

7. Thien Nguyen (Summit International Preparatory)

8. Andrew Ortiz (Summit International Preparatory)

Super Congress

1. Nicholas Corti (Centennial HS)

2. Samuel Alleman (Shepton HS)

3. Rachel Hyde (Plano Sr HS)

4. Maria Alvarenga (Plano Sr HS)

5. Matthew Rindelaub (Plano Sr HS)

6. Sebastian Mejia (Plano Sr HS)

7. Waqas Haque (Plano Sr HS)

8. Megan Schippmann (Southlake Carroll)

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment