2010 Coal City Winter Break Tournament

Tournament Information

Date: 12/18/2010
Tournament Location: Coal City, IL
State:

ILLINOIS

Tournament Results

Sweeps

1.    Neuqua Valley   
2.    Lemont   
3.    Plainfield North   
4.    Coal City   
5.    Marist

Dramatic Duet Acting
1.    Joey Kim and Julia Rabin    (Neuqua Valley)
2.    Kyle Ryan and Lauren Stoll    (Plainfield North)
3.    Alex Giordano and Cassidy Johnson    (Coal City)
4.    Jorie Struck and Sam Bennett    (Morris)
5.    Kaylin Slattery and Sam Barnes    (Peotone)
6.    Bobby Shorkey and Kati Patrick    (Reed-Custer)

Dramatic Interpretation

1.    Joey Kim    (Neuqua Valley)
2.    Maria Helmold    (Marist)
3.    Nikki Ahline    (Lemont)
4.    Christopher Kelley    (Homewood-Flossmoor)
5.    Gregory Madden    (Homewood-Flossmoor)
6.    Samantha Courter    (Morris)
F.    Amy Harlovic    (Lemont)
F.    Lauren Stoll    (Plainfield North)

Extemporaneous Speaking

1.    Zack Landers    (Coal City)
2.    Amanda Murphy    (Reed-Custer)
3.    Neha Nigam    (Neuqua Valley)
4.    Joe Fabro    (Lemont)
5.    Parth Thakkar     (Plainfield North)
6.    Josh Timm    (Lemont)

Humorous Duet Acting

1.    Dannny Kulasik and Lindsay Simonetta    (Lemont)
2.    Cody Marcukaitis and Sam Barnes    (Peotone)
3.    Kelli O'Donnell and Wil Padera    (Reed-Custer)
4.    Aram Rayzian and Kelly Deininger    (Plainfield North)
5.    Cara Dohse and Rob Smierciak    (Lemont)
6.    Belinda Green and Cody Chandler    (Coal City)

Humorous Interpretation
1.    Danny Hess    (Neuqua Valley)
2.    Kyle Johnson    (Peotone)
3.    Anna Meehan    (Homewood-Flossmoor)
4.    George Luke    (Neuqua Valley)
5.    Kelsey Devine    (Coal City)
6.    Carlos Shoemaker    (Coal City)

Impromptu Speaking
1.    Robert Distasio    (Marist)
2.    Kaveri Sharma    (Neuqua Valley)
3.    Sarah Tedeschi    (Crete-Monee)
4.    Lauren Kindstrand    (Neuqua Valley)
5.    Matt Jiles    (Homewood-Flossmoor)
6.    Zack Landers    (Coal City)
F.    Peter Marzano    (Lemont)

Informative Speaking
1.    Angela Wang    (Neuqua Valley)
2.    Nick Taluzek    (Lemont)
3.    Leslie Kane    (Lemont)
4.    Megan Smith    (Reed-Custer)
5.    Jeric Tumang    (Plainfield North)
6.    Kade Bashor    (Morris)

Oratorical Declamation
1.    Delia Ercoli    (Lemont)
2.    Rhiannon Lindgren   (Lemont)
3.    Dennis Lynch    (Marist)
4.    Malavica Sridhar    (Neuqua Valley)
5.    Stephanie Sommers    (Neuqua Valley)
6.    Brittany Sorlein    (Plainfield North)

Original Comedy
1.    Rhiannon Lindgren    (Lemont)
2.    Belinda Green    (Coal City)
3.    Gabby Zeman    (Lemont)
4.    Aram Rayzian    (Plainfield North)
5.    Jake Thomas    (Coal City)
6.    Taylor Wolfer    (Morris)
F.    Peter Gianakakis    (Lemont)
F.    Joseph Leasure    (Morris)

Original Oratory
1.    Sruthi Rao    (Neuqua Valley)
2.    Brooke Smith    (Morris)
3.    Malavica Sridhar    (Neuqua Valley)
4.    Becky Radavich    (Lemont)
5.    Amy Harlovic    (Lemont)
6.    Amber Hunnewell    (Morris)
F.    Amanda Murphy    (Reed-Custer)
F.    Theresa Guzaldo     (Plainfield North)

Poetry Reading

1.    Kelsey Sante    (Neuqua Valley)
2.    Nathan Kievert    (Lemont)
3.    Angela Rembles    (Marist)
4.    Joey Leasure    (Morris)
5.    Rob Smierciak    (Lemont)
6.    Kelsey Dilday    (Minooka)
F.    Samantha Chmara     (Plainfield North)

Prose Reading
1.    Kelsey Devine    (Coal City)
2.    Julia Rabin    (Neuqua Valley)
3.    Kelsey Sante    (Neuqua Valley)
4.    Nathan Kievert    (Lemont)
5.    Reginald Hamilton    (Homewood-Flossmoor)
6.    Angela Rembles    (Marist)

Radio Speaking
1.    Caroline Dusenberry    (Neuqua Valley)
2.    Alex Hish    (Plainfield North)
3.    Leslie Kane    (Lemont)
4.    Christy Ulmet    (Lemont)
5.    Stephanie Sommers    (Neuqua Valley)
6.    Blake Wilhelmsen    (Morris)

Special Occasion Speaking

1.    Kaveri Sharma    (Neuqua Valley)
2.    Delia Ercoli    (Lemont)
3.    Kelli O'Donnell    (Reed-Custer)
4.    Nicole Batinick    (Plainfield North)
5.    Skylar Regalado    (Morris)
6.    Kevin Driscoll    (Lemont)
F.    Enzo Deher    (Coal City)

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment