2010 Chris Glaser "Reach for the Stars" Louisville Tournament

Tournament Information

Date: 12/04/2010
Tournament Location: Louisville, OH
State:

OHIO

Tournament Results

Sweeps

1.    Jackson H.S.   
2.    Perry   
3.    Louisville   
4.    North Canton Hoover   
5.    Highland   
6.    GlenOak

Dramatic Interpretation
1.    Hannah Montgomery    (Canton McKinley)
2.    Miah Bickley    (GlenOak)
3.    DJ Marlatt    (Perry)
4.    PJ Calac    (GlenOak)
5.    Constance Sabo    (Canton McKinley)
6.    Jenna Dolan    (Louisville)

Duo Interpretation
1.    Sam Al-Hadid and Shannon Ball    (GlenOak)
2.    Alli Francis and Justin Woody    (Perry)
3.    Kim Rose and Suzi Shapuite    (Perry)
4.    Maddie Stoffer and Rachael Czeles    (Jackson H.S.)
5.    Katie Peters and Maddy Williams    (Jackson H.S.)
6.    Alaina Harless and Alex Gaff    (Perry)

Humorous Interpretation

1.    Emily Basso    (Louisville)
2.    Tiffany Powell    (Perry)
3.    Katie Harper    (Norton)
4.    Caleb Snyder    (Perry)
5.    Keith Sweitzer    (Jackson H.S.)
6.    Elaine Montgomery    (Canton McKinley)

Impromptu Speaking

1.    Seth Noble    (North Canton Hoover)
2.    Meredith Taylor   (Highland)
3.    Jesal Solanki    (Jackson H.S.)
4.    Cody Oldham    (Jackson H.S.)
5.    Brendon Embry    (Centerville)
6.    Garth Woodson    (Perry)

International Extemporaneous Speaking

1.    Brianna DiMichele    (GlenOak)
2.    Abhishek Bhargava    (Jackson H.S.)
3.    Micah Johnson     (Jackson H.S.)
4.    Jackson Frazier    (Louisville)
5.    NICK TORIAN    (Carrollton)
6.    Nicole Waers    (Perry)

Lincoln Douglas Debate
1.    Jacob Donnelly    (Jackson H.S.)
2.    Allysa Keiper    (Wadsworth)
3.    Brandon Mader    (Jackson H.S.)
4.    Nicholas Brumbaugh    (GlenOak)
5.    Stuart Arbuckle    (Highland)
6.    Jeff Rynes    (Norton)

Oratorical Interpretation

1.    Briana Beaver    (Louisville)
2.    Aliscia Marotta    (Highland)
3.    Hannah York    (Perry)
4.    Anna Gerber    (Perry)
5.    Kalyn Schirack    (Jackson H.S.)
6.    Aarika Ladow    (Perry)

Original Oratory

1.    Andrew Walker     (Jackson H.S.)
2.    Rose Milnes     (Jackson H.S.)
3.    Molly Craig    (Perry)
4.    Jyodi Patel     (Jackson H.S.)
5.    Brandon Genetin    (GlenOak)
6.    Kayleigh Bonder    (Canton McKinley)

Prose/Poetry Reading
1.    Sushmitha Ravikumar    (Centerville)
2.    Monica Komer    (Jackson H.S.)
3.    Gabrielle Fatzinger    (North Canton Hoover)
4.    Emily Hatcher     (Jackson H.S.)
5.    Jordyn Bradley    (Perry)
6.    Karissa Schroeter    (Jackson H.S.)

Public Forum Debate

1.    Fuad Farah and Sam Johnson    (Jackson H.S.)
2.    JACQUE KENNEDY    (Carrollton)
3.    Karl Xia and Nat Steiner    (Jackson H.S.)
4.    Frank Zona and TJ Killeen    (Highland)
5.    Katie Slaven and Molly Porter    (Poland Seminary)
6.    Ellen Wiencek and Jennifer Delozier    (Highland)

Student Congress

1.    ZAC TINLIN    (Carrollton)
1.    Cassandra Dellacorte    (Highland)
2.    Adam Brown    (Copley)
2.    A.J. Rojek    (North Canton Hoover)
2.    Matt Depero    (Wadsworth)
3.    David Trujillo    (North Canton Hoover)
4.    Alaina Seguin    (Canton South)
4.    Nicholas Bentley   (Perry)
5.    Christine Fagley    (Canton South)
5.    Calvin Curtin    (Perry)
6.    Mike Rogers    (Highland)
6.    Pooja Podugu    (Jackson H.S.)
6.    Michael Audi    (Perry)

United States Extemporaneous Speaking
1.    Ben Pykare    (CVCA)
2.    Alex Wasdahl     (Jackson H.S.)
3.    Nicole Cooney    (Perry)
4.    Pedro Mejia    (Canton McKinley)
5.    Nathan Hardie    (GlenOak)
6.    DUSTIN SHREVE    (Carrollton)

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment